Ministry of Steel
Swachhta Hi Seva 2024 mega campaign launched at RINL
19 SEP 2024 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
As per the directive of the Steel Ministry, Govt. of India, Swachhta Hi Seva 2024 fortnight from 14th September to 1st October, 2024 with the theme ‘Swabhav Swachhta- Sanskar Swachhta’ was launched at RINL on 14.09.2024.
To mark the launch of Swachhta Hi Seva (SHS) 2024, Swachhta Pledge was administered in the administrative building of Visakhapatnam steel plant on 14.09.2024 in which Shri S. C. Pandey, Director (Personnel), Sri CH S R V G K Ganesh, Director (Finance), Shri G. V. N. Prasad, Director (Commercial), Dr. S.Karuna Raju, IAS, Chief Vigilance officer RINL and other senior officers took swachhta pledge.
Sri Vaddepalli Ramchander, Honourable Member, National Commission for Scheduled Castes (NCSC) and Dr G Sunil Kumar Babu Director NCSC at Swachhta Pledge at RINL as part of SHS2024.JPG
Heads of departments, senior officials and employees of various departments of visakhapatnam steel plant also are actively participating in the Swachhta Hi Seva 2024 Campaign.
Eminent dignitaries participate in Swachhta Hi Seva 2024 #SHS24 campaign at RINL:
Member, National Commission for Scheduled Castes participates in SWATCHA Hi Seva 2024 Campaign at RINL on 18.09.2024
It may please be noted that Sri Vaddepalli Ramchander, Member, National Commission for Scheduled Castes (NCSC), Delhi along with Dr. G. Sunil Kumar Babu, Director, NCSC, Hyderabad planted saplings at Ukku House premises of Visakhapatnam Steel Plant as part of Swachhta Hi Seva 2024 campaign being carried out at RINL during his visit to RINL on 18.09.2024. The Member, National Commission for Scheduled Castes also participated in the Swachhta Pledge along with Directors and senior officials of RINL.
It may also be noted that around 660 delegates from 34 major organisations who came to RINL to participate in the 2-day Chapter Convention on Quality Concepts 2024 (CCQC2024) also took Swachhta Pledge as part of the Swachhta Hi Seva 2024 #SHS24 Campaign at RINL today, i.e., 19.09.2024
In addition to that, various activities like "Swachhata Bhageedari" through Shramdaaan (Cleanliness drives with participation of all), Awareness session on safety ‘Swachhata Suraksha ke saath’ to Contract labour in plant, Bala Swachhta Jagruti- an awareness session to School children on ‘Collective participation & Reasonability in School Swachhta' in Schools, Swabhav Swachhta" (Yoga, Meditation & medical sessions on Behavior, Values & Responsibility management), Swachhata lakshit Ekayi" (Transformation of black spots)-
Mega Cleaning Campaigns, Safai Mitra Samman,
Sampoorna Swachhata" Competitions among all sectors in Township w.r.t. Cleanliness, Prize Distribution" to Best performers
(Swachhta Awards to best performing departments during last one year), Swachh food Street in Township, Samskaar Swchhata Session, Waste to Art" & "Swachh Bharat Mission" - Nukkad/ Skit, Slogan Writing/Essay/Paintings/Poster competition among School Children, "Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam" (Mass tree Plantation), Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivirs - Awareness program on ‘Personal Hygiene’ & ‘Good health practices' and "Preventive health care treatment" to Safai Mitras (Sanitation workers), Awards to Best performing Township Sectors and will be conducted as part of the Swachhta Hi Seva 2024 campaign from 14th September to 2nd October 2024 by RINL.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
آر آئی این ایل میں سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024 میگا مہم شروع کی گئی
19 SEP 2024 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
اسٹیل وزارت، حکومت ہند کی ہدایت کے مطابق، ‘‘سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024’’ کا دو ہفتے کا پروگرام 14 ستمبر سے 1 اکتوبر 2024 تک ‘‘ابھاؤ سوچھتا - سنسکار سوچھتا’’ کے تھیم کے ساتھ 14 ستمبر 2024 کو آر آئی این ایل میں شروع کیا گیا۔
‘‘سوچھتا ہی سیوا’’ (ایس ایچ ایس 2024) کے آغاز کے موقع پر، 14 ستمبر 2024 کو وشاکھاپٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ کی انتظامی عمارت میں سوچھتا عہد کا انتظام کیا گیا، جس میں شری ایس سی پانڈے، ڈائریکٹر (پرسنل)، سری سی ایچ ایس آر وی جی کے گنیش، ڈائریکٹر (فنانس)، شری جی وی این پرساد، ڈائریکٹر (کمرشل)، ڈاکٹر ایس کرونا راجو، آئی اے ایس، چیف ویجیلنس آفیسر ، آر آئی این ایل اور دیگر سینئر افسران نے سوچھتا عہد لیا۔
Sri Vaddepalli Ramchander, Honourable Member, National Commission for Scheduled Castes (NCSC) and Dr G Sunil Kumar Babu Director NCSC at Swachhta Pledge at RINL as part of SHS2024.JPG
وشاکھاپٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ کے مختلف محکموں کے سربراہان، سینئر افسران اور ملازمین بھی سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024 مہم میں فعال طور پر حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔
سوچھتا ہی سیوا2024 # ایس ایچ ایس 24 مہم آر آی این ایل میں معزز شخصیات کی شرکت:
قومی کمیشن برائے درج فہرست ذاتیں کا رکن 18.09.2024 کو آر آئی این ایل میں ‘سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024’ مہم میں شرکت کیا۔
یہ بات قابل ذکر ہے کہ سری وڈے پلی رام چندر، قومی کمیشن برائے درج فہرست ذاتیں (این سی ایس سی)، دہلی نے ڈاکٹر جی سنیل کمار بابو، ڈائریکٹر، این سی ایس سی ، حیدرآباد کے ساتھ مل کر وشاکھاپٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ کے اکّو ہاؤس کے احاطے میں پودے لگائے، جو کہ 18.09.2024 کو آر آئی این ایل کے دورے کے دوران سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024 مہم کا حصہ ہے۔ قومی کمیشن برائے درج فہرست ذاتیں کے رکن نے آر آئی اینایل کے ڈائریکٹرز اور سینئر افسران کے ساتھ مل کر سوچھتا عہد میں بھی حصہ لیا۔
یہ بھی قابل ذکر ہے کہ تقریباً 660 مندوبین 34 بڑی تنظیموں سے، جو آر آئی این ایل میں 2 روزہ چیپٹر کنونشن آن کوالٹی تصورات 2024 میں شرکت کے لیے آئے تھے، نے بھی آج یعنی 19.09.2024 کو آر آئی این ایل میں سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024 #ایس ایس ایچ ایس 24 مہم کے تحت سوچھتا عہد لیا۔
اس کے علاوہ، مختلف سرگرمیاں بھی منعقد کی جا رہی ہیں، جیسے ‘‘سوچھتا بھاگیداری’’ کے ذریعے شرم دان (سب کی شرکت کے ساتھ صفائی مہم)، پلانٹ میں کنٹریکٹ لیبر کے لیے حفاظتی آگاہی سیشن ‘سوچھتا تحفظ کے ساتھ’، ‘‘بلا سوچھتا جاگرتی’’۔ اسکولی بچوں کے لیے بیداری سیشن 'اجتماعی شرکت اور معقولیت، اسکولوں میں سوچھت’، ‘‘سوابھاؤ سوچھتا’’ (رویے، اقدار اور ذمہ داری کے انتظام پر یوگا، مراقبہ اور طبی سیشن)، اور ‘‘سوچھتا لکشیت ایکائی’’ (سیاہ دھبوں کی تبدیلی)۔
میگا صفائی مہم، صفائی مٹرا سمان، ‘‘سمپورنا سوچھتا’’۔ ٹاؤن شپ کے تمام شعبوں کے درمیان صفائی کے حوالے سے مقابلے، بہترین کارکردگی دکھانے والوں کو انعامات کی تقسیم (پچھلے ایک سال کے دوران بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے محکموں کو سوچھتا ایوارڈ)، ٹاؤن شپ میں ‘‘سوچھ فوڈ اسٹریٹ’’،‘‘سمسکار سوچھتا سیشن’’، ‘‘ویسٹ ٹو آرٹ’’ اور ‘‘سوچھ بھارت مشن’’ ۔ نکڑ/سکیٹ، سلوگن رائٹنگ/مضمون/پینٹنگز/پوسٹر مقابلہ اسکولی بچوں کے درمیان، ‘‘ایک پیڑ ماں کے نام’’ (بڑے پیمانے پر درخت لگانا)، صفائی مترا سورکشا شیورس۔ ‘‘ذاتی حفظان صحت’’ اور ‘‘صحت کے اچھے طریقوں’’ پر آگاہی پروگرام، اور صفائی متروں (صفائی کارکنوں) کے لیے ‘‘احتیاطی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے علاج’’، بہترین کارکردگی دکھانے والے ٹاؤن شپ سیکٹروں کو انعامات دینا، یہ سب 14 ستمبر سے 2 اکتوبر 2024 تک سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024 مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر آر آئی این ایل کی جانب سے منعقد کیا جائے گا۔