वित्‍त मंत्रालय
लोक उद्यम विभाग विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए पूर्ण रूप से तैयार
18 SEP 2024 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
वित्‍त मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत लोक उद्यम विभाग (डीपीई) 2 अक्‍टूबर से 31 अक्‍टूबर, 2024 के बीच सरकारी कार्यालयों में स्‍वच्‍छता को संस्‍थागत करने और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 का आयोजन करेगा।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अंतर्गत डीपीई ने 2 अक्‍टूबर, 2023 से 31 अक्‍टूबर, 2023 की अवधि में सभी लक्ष्‍यों को सफलतापूर्वक प्राप्‍त किया। प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने सरकारी कार्यालयों में स्‍वच्‍छता और लंबित मामलों को कम करने पर ध्‍यान केंद्रित करने के लिए 2 अक्‍टूबर, 2024 से 31 अक्‍टूबर, 2024 के मध्‍य विशेष अभियान 4.0 की घोषणा की है।
वित्‍त तथा डीआईपीएएम और डीपीई सचिव श्री तुहीन कांत पांडे ने 11 सितंबर, 2024 को स्‍वच्‍छता ही सेवा अभियान तथा विशेष अभियान 4.0 की तैयारियों की समीक्षा के लिए डीपीई के अधिकारियों की एक बैठक की अध्‍यक्षता की।
नवंबर 2023 से अगस्‍त 2024 की अवधि के दौरान विशेष अभियान के अंतर्गत डीपीई की उपलब्धियां इस प्रकार है-
1. अगस्‍त 2024 तक सभी जन शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया।
2. कुल 871 फाइलों को डिजिटाइज किया गया।
3. स्‍थान मुक्‍त कराया गया तथा लोक शिकायत विभाग के आधुनिकीकरण /नवीनीकरण के दौरान ब्‍लॉक 14 में स्थित भू-तल, तीसरा तल, चौथा तल, पांचवा तल से कॉमपेक्‍टर्स को हटाया गया। विभाग के भूतल में एक प्रांगण स्‍थापित किया गया है।
डीपीई 16 सितंबर, 2024 से 30 सितंबर, 2024 के दौरान विशेष अभियान 4.0 तैयारी स्‍तर पर निर्धारित किए गए लक्ष्‍यों की पहचान तथा 2 अक्‍टूबर, 2024 से 31 अक्‍टूबर 2024 के मध्‍य कार्यान्वयन के दौरान इन लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।

Ministry of Finance
Department of Public Enterprises gears up for Special Campaign 4.0
18 SEP 2024 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Public Enterprises (DPE), Ministry of Finance, is observing Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimising pendency in Government Offices from 2nd October to 31st October 2024
During Special Campaign 3.0, the DPE had successfully met all the targets during the period of 2nd October to 31st October, 2023. The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has announced Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October, 2024 to 31st October, 2024 with focus on ‘Swachhata and minimising pendency in Government Offices.
Shri Tuhin Kanta Pandey, Finance Secretary and Secretary, DIPAM and DPE, chaired a meeting of officers of the DPE to review the preparations of 'Swachhata Hi Seva' Campaign and 'Special Campaign 4.0' on 11.09.2024.
The achievements of the DPE during the Special Campaign during the period of November 2023 to August 2024 are as below: -
1. All Public Grievances have been disposed of as on August, 2024.
2. A total number of 871 files were digitized.
3. Space has been freed out and the compactors have been removed during the modernization/ renovation of Department of Public Enterprises, housed in block 14 at ground floor, 3rd floor, 4th floor and 5th floor. A courtyard in the Ground floor of the Department has also been set up.
The DPE is committed to put efforts to identify the targets during the preparatory phase from 16th September, 2024 to 30th September 2024 of the Special Campaign 4.0 which will be achieved during the period of implementation phase from 2nd October 2024 to 31st October 2024.