कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला मंत्रालय स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान 2024 शुरू करने के लिए तैयार
13 SEP 2024 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के अनुसार कोयला मंत्रालय कोल इंडिया लिमिटेड (सीआईएल) और इसकी सहायक कंपनियों, एनएलसीआईएल, सीसीओ, सीएमपीएफओ के साथ मिलकर स्वच्छता ही सेवा (एसएचएस) अभियान 2024 को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए पूरी तरह तैयार है, जिसमें स्वच्छता और सामुदायिक सहभागिता (जनभागीदारी) को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से कई प्रभावशाली गतिविधियां शामिल हैं।
स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान 2024 के आधिकारिक शुभारंभ की तैयारी में, जो 14 से 16 सितंबर 2024 तक 'स्वभाव स्वच्छता - संस्कार स्वच्छता' थीम के साथ शुरू होगा, मंत्रालय पूरे कार्यालय में स्वच्छता शपथ के साथ इसकी शुरुआत करेगा। इसके बाद अभियान को बढ़ावा देने के लिए प्रमुख स्थानों पर बैनर, स्टैंडी और डिजिटल डिस्प्ले लगाए जाएंगे। इनका उद्देश्य जागरूकता बढ़ाना और सार्वजनिक भागीदारी को प्रोत्साहित करना है।
इसके अतिरिक्त, अभियान को व्यापक पहुंच तक पहुँचाने और सामुदायिक कार्रवाई को प्रेरित करने के लिए सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म पर प्रचारित किया जाएगा।
17 सितंबर 2024 को कोयला मंत्रालय आधिकारिक तौर पर स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान की शुरुआत करेगा, जिसका लक्ष्य कोयला उत्पादक राज्यों में 1000 कार्यक्रम आयोजित करना है। विभिन्न गतिविधियों में 10 लाख से ज़्यादा लोगों के हिस्सा लेने की उम्मीद है।
लॉन्च के दिन की मुख्य गतिविधियों में शामिल हैं
वृक्षारोपण और स्वच्छता अभियान: ‘एक पेड़ मां के नाम’ थीम के अंतर्गत, मंत्रालय सीआईएल और उसके सीपीएसई, एनएलसीआईएल, सीसीओ, सीएमपीएफओ के साथ सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों के सहयोग से देश भर में वृक्षारोपण और स्वच्छता गतिविधियां आयोजित करेगा।
सम्पूर्ण स्वच्छता अभियान: बड़े पैमाने पर स्वच्छता अभियान सार्वजनिक परिसंपत्तियों जैसे जल निकायों, सड़कों और रेलवे स्टेशनों पर केंद्रित होंगे, तथा श्रमदान के माध्यम से सार्वजनिक योगदान को प्रोत्साहित किया जाएगा।
इस अभियान के माध्यम से कोयला मंत्रालय का उद्देश्य पर्यावरण और सामुदायिक स्थानों पर ठोस प्रभाव डालना है, तथा स्वच्छ और हरित भारत के दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप स्वच्छता और सामुदायिक भागीदारी के महत्व को बढ़ावा देना है।

Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Set to Launch Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2024
13 SEP 2024 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
As envisioned by the Government of India, the Ministry of Coal along with Coal India Limited (CIL) and its Subsidiaries, NLCIL, CCO, CMPFO is all set to drive the Swachhata Hi Seva (SHS) Campaign 2024, with several impactful activities aimed at promoting cleanliness and community engagement (Jan Bhagidari).
In preparation for the official launch of the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2024, which will commence from 14th to 16th September 2024 with the theme ‘Swabhav Swachhata - Sanskaar Swachhata’, the Ministry will begin with an office-wide Swachhata Pledge. This will be followed by the installation of banners, standees, and digital displays at key locations to promote the campaign. These are aimed to raise awareness and encourage public participation.
Additionally, the campaign will be promoted across social media platforms to reach a broader outreach and motivate community action.
On 17th September 2024, the Ministry of Coal will officially launch the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign, with a target of organizing 1000 events across the coal bearing states. Over 10 lakh individuals are expected to take part in various activities.
The key activities planned for the launch day includes
Plantation and Cleanliness Drives: Under the theme ‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’, the Ministry, in collaboration CIL and its CPSEs, NLCIL, CCO, CMPFO with PSUs, will conduct tree-planting and cleanliness activities nationwide.
Sampoorna Swachhata Drive: Large-scale cleanliness drives will focus on public assets such as water bodies, roads, and railway stations, with public contributions through Shramdaan will be encouraged.
Through this campaign, the Ministry of Coal aims to make a tangible impact on the environment and community spaces, promoting the importance of cleanliness and community participation in line with the vision of a cleaner and greener India.