زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
مرکزی زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے بہار میں کسانوں کے لیے نئے اقدامات کا اعلان کیا
بہار کے وزیر زراعت جناب منگل پانڈے نے مرکزی وزیر زراعت شری چوہان کے ساتھ ایک اعلیٰ سطحی میٹنگ کی۔
زرعی مصنوعات کی برآمدات بڑھانے اور بہار کے کسانوں کی سہولت کے لیے بہار میں اپیڈا کا دفتر کھلے گا
مرکزی وزارت زراعت ہائبرڈ جدید بیجوں کے لیے مدد فراہم کرے گی، قومی زرعی ترقیاتی اسکیم میں مزید فنڈز مختص کیے جائیں گے
بہار میں کرشنونتی یوجنا میں اچھی کارکردگی کی بنیاد پر مزید فنڈز مختص کرنے کی ہدایات
آئی سی اے آرز کے علاقائی مکئی کی تحقیق اور بیج کی پیداوار کے مرکز کو جدید ترین بنایا جائے گا۔
لیچی اور شہد کے کاشتکاروں کی مدد کی ہدایات، این آر سی مکھانہ کو باختیار بنایا جائے گا۔
18 SEP 2024 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے آج بہار کے کسانوں کے لیے نئی پہل کا اعلان کیا۔ نئی دہلی کے کرشی بھون میں مرکزی وزیر زراعت شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کے ساتھ بہار کے وزیر زراعت جناب منگل پانڈے کی اعلیٰ سطحی میٹنگ میں کسان دوست فیصلے لیے گئے۔
مرکزی وزیر زراعت شری چوہان کی صدارت میں منعقدہ میٹنگ میں بہار کی زرعی مصنوعات کی برآمدات کو بڑھانے اور کسانوں کی سہولت کے لیے کرشی بھون، بہار میں اے پی ای ڈی اے کا دفتر کھولنے کے فیصلے پر اے پی ای ڈی اے کے سی ایم ڈی نے اتفاق کیا۔ . جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں بہار میں کسانوں کی بہتری کے لیے ہر ممکن اقدام اٹھایا جا رہا ہے۔ اس کے تحت انہوں نے مرکزی وزارت زراعت کو ہائبرڈ جدید بیجوں کے لیے تعاون فراہم کرنے کی بھی ہدایت کی۔ اس کے علاوہ، نیشنل ایگریکلچر ڈیولپمنٹ اسکیم میں مزید مختص کرنے کے بہار کے مطالبے پر، متعلقہ حکام کو فوری ہدایات دی گئیں، اور اس اسکیم کی دوسری قسط بہار کے لیے جاری کی گئی۔
مرکزی وزیر شری چوہان نے کہا کہ بہار کی زراعت کے شعبے میں اچھی کارکردگی ہے، اس بنیاد پر انہوں نے میٹنگ میں کرشنونتی یوجنا کے لیے مزید فنڈ مختص کرنے کی بھی ہدایت دی۔ بہار میں واقع انڈین کونسل آف ایگریکلچرل ریسرچ (آئی سی اے آر) کے علاقائی مکئی ریسرچ اینڈ سیڈ پروڈکشن سینٹر کو ضرورت کے مطابق جدید ترین بنایا جائے گا، جس کے لیے شری شیوراج سنگھ نے عہدیداروں کی رہنمائی کی۔ اس کے ساتھ انہوں نے بہار میں لیچی اور شہد پیدا کرنے والے کسانوں کی مدد کے لیے رہنما خطوط بھی فراہم کیے جو لیچی کے لیے مشہور ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی این آر سی مکھانہ کو بااختیار بنانے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا۔
اس سب سے بہار کے کسانوں کو کافی فائدہ ہوگا۔ وزیر اعظم جناب مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت کی طرف سے زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے لیے بہت سے اقدامات کیے جا رہے ہیں، اسی سلسلے میں ریاست بہار کے کسانوں کے لیے بھی ہر ممکن قدم اٹھایا گیا ہے۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan announces new initiatives for farmers in Bihar
Agriculture Minister of Bihar Shri Mangal Pandey held a high level meeting with Union Agriculture Minister Shri Chouhan
APEDA office will be open in Bihar to increase the export of agricultural products and to facilitate the farmers of Bihar
Union Agriculture Ministry will provide support for hybrid-advanced seeds, allocation of more funds in National Agriculture Development Scheme
Instructions for allocation of more funds on the basis of good performance in Krishonnati Yojana in Bihar
ICAR's regional corn research and seed production center will be made state-of-the-art
Instructions to help litchi and honey farmers, NRC Makhana will be empowered
18 SEP 2024 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare and Rural Development Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan today announces new initiatives to the farmers of Bihar. Farmer friendly decisions were taken in the high level meeting of Agriculture Minister of Bihar Shri Mangal Pandey with Union Agriculture Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi.
In the meeting, held under the chairmanship of Union Agriculture Minister Shri Chouhan, the decision to open APEDA office in Krishi Bhawan, Bihar to increase the export of agricultural products of Bihar and for the convenience of the farmers was agreed upon by the CMD of APEDA. Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan said that every possible measure is being taken under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the upliftment of farmers in Bihar. Under this, he also directed the Union Agriculture Ministry to provide support for hybrid-advanced seeds. Also, on Bihar's demand for more allocation in National Agriculture Development Scheme, immediate directions were given to the concerned officials, and the second installment of this scheme was released for Bihar.
Union Minister Shri Chouhan said that Bihar has a good performance in the agriculture sector, on this basis he also directed in the meeting to allocate more funds for the Krishonnati Yojana. The Regional Maize Research and Seed Production Center of Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) located in Bihar will be made state-of-the-art as per the requirement, for which Shri Shivraj Singh guided the officials. Along with this, he also provided guidelines to help litchi and honey producing farmers in Bihar which is famous for litchi. Along with this, it was decided to empower NRC Makhana. The farmers of Bihar will benefit a lot from all this. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi, many steps are being taken by the Central Government for agriculture and farmers’ welfare, in this sequence, every possible step has also been taken for the farmers of Bihar state. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi, many steps are being taken by the Central Government for agriculture and farmer welfare, In this connection, every possible step has been taken for the farmers of Bihar state also.