मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग ने स्वच्छता की शपथ के साथ स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान की शुरुआत की है, इसका विषय है 'स्वभाव स्वच्छता- संस्कार स्वच्छता'
18 SEP 2024 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग ने स्वच्छता और सफाई के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता की भावना को बढ़ावा देने के लिए 17 सितम्बर को स्वच्छता की शपथ लेकर स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान की शुरुआत की है। इसका विषय है 'स्वभाव स्वच्छता- संस्कार स्वच्छता'।
यह अभियान स्वच्छ भारत मिशन कार्यक्रम का हिस्सा है, जिसे 2014 में देश में स्वच्छता के प्रति व्यवहार परिवर्तन के अभियान के रूप में शुरू किया गया था। स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान की पूर्व गतिविधि के रूप में विभाग ने सभी अधिकारियों को स्वच्छता किट प्रदान की।
विभाग ने अभियान में जन-भागीदारी सुनिश्चित करने के लिए नई दिल्ली के कापसहेड़ा में पशु संगरोध प्रमाणन सेवा (एक्यूसीएस) परिसर में पशुपालन विभाग में सचिव श्रीमती अलका उपाध्याय के नेतृत्व में मुख्यालय और पशुपालन विभाग के अधिकारियों के साथ-साथ एक्यूसीएस के अन्य हितधारकों के साथ स्वच्छता अभियान शुरू किया।
इसी तरह का स्वच्छता अभियान दिल्ली दुग्ध योजना (डीएमएस) परिसर, नई दिल्ली में भी पशुपालन विभाग में अतिरिक्त सचिव सुश्री वर्षा जोशी के नेतृत्व में चलाया गया।
विभाग देश भर में अपने 32 क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों में भी "स्वच्छता ही सेवा" अभियान के तहत इसी तरह की गतिविधियों का आयोजन करेगा और अभियान अवधि के दौरान जन-भागीदारी सुनिश्चित करेगा।
पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग 'स्वच्छ भारत मिशन' के लक्ष्य के प्रति प्रतिबद्ध है।

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying launches the Swachhata hi Seva with the theme of 'Swabhav Swachhata- Sanskaar Swachhata (स्वभाव स्वच्छता - संस्कार स्वच्छता) with Swachhata Pledge
18 SEP 2024 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying has launched the Swachhata hi seva with the theme of 'Swabhav Swachhata- Sanskaar Swachhata (स्वभाव स्वच्छता - संस्कार स्वच्छता) with Swachhata Pledge on 17.09.2024 for promoting a sense of commitment towards cleanliness and sanitation.
The campaign is part of the ongoing program of Swachh Bharat Mission, initiated in 2014, as the campaign for behavioral change towards cleanliness in this country. This Department has provided Swachhata Kit to all the officials as precursor activity of the Swachhata hi Seva Campaign.
As a part of the Campaign, the Department has initiated cleanliness drive in the premises of Animal Quarantine Certification Services (AQCS), Kapashera, New Delhi under the leadership of Smt. Alka Upadhyaya, Secretary, AHD alongwith the officials of Headquarters & AQCS, as well as other stakeholders of AQCS, New Delhi to ensure the Jan-Bhagidari in the Campaign.
A similar cleanliness drive has also been carried out at premises of Delhi Milk Scheme (DMS) campus, New Delhi under the leadership of Ms. Varsh Joshi, Additional Secretary, AHD.
The Department will also organize the similar activities in its 32 field offices, across the country, under the aforementioned “Swachhta Hi Seva” campaign and ensure Jan-Bhagidari during the campaign period.
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying is committed towards the goal of ‘Swachh Bharat Mission’.