Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying launches the Swachhata hi Seva with the theme of 'Swabhav Swachhata- Sanskaar Swachhata (स्वभाव स्वच्छता - संस्कार स्वच्छता) with Swachhata Pledge
18 SEP 2024 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying has launched the Swachhata hi seva with the theme of 'Swabhav Swachhata- Sanskaar Swachhata (स्वभाव स्वच्छता - संस्कार स्वच्छता) with Swachhata Pledge on 17.09.2024 for promoting a sense of commitment towards cleanliness and sanitation.
The campaign is part of the ongoing program of Swachh Bharat Mission, initiated in 2014, as the campaign for behavioral change towards cleanliness in this country. This Department has provided Swachhata Kit to all the officials as precursor activity of the Swachhata hi Seva Campaign.
As a part of the Campaign, the Department has initiated cleanliness drive in the premises of Animal Quarantine Certification Services (AQCS), Kapashera, New Delhi under the leadership of Smt. Alka Upadhyaya, Secretary, AHD alongwith the officials of Headquarters & AQCS, as well as other stakeholders of AQCS, New Delhi to ensure the Jan-Bhagidari in the Campaign.
A similar cleanliness drive has also been carried out at premises of Delhi Milk Scheme (DMS) campus, New Delhi under the leadership of Ms. Varsh Joshi, Additional Secretary, AHD.
The Department will also organize the similar activities in its 32 field offices, across the country, under the aforementioned “Swachhta Hi Seva” campaign and ensure Jan-Bhagidari during the campaign period.
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying is committed towards the goal of ‘Swachh Bharat Mission’.

மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை, 'இயற்கை தூய்மை சடங்கு தூய்மை' என்ற கருப்பொருளுடன் தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கத்தை தொடங்கியது
18 SEP 2024 6:36PM by PIB Chennai
கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை, தூய்மை மற்றும் சுகாதாரத்திற்கான அர்ப்பணிப்பு உணர்வை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காக 17.09.2024 அன்று தூய்மை உறுதிமொழியுடன் 'இயற்கை தூய்மை சடங்கு தூய்மை' என்ற கருப்பொருளுடன் தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கத்தைத் தொடங்கியது.
நாட்டில் தூய்மையை நோக்கிய நடத்தை மாற்றத்திற்கான பிரச்சாரமாக 2014-ல் தொடங்கப்பட்ட தூய்மை இந்தியா இயக்கத்தின் தற்போதைய திட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக இந்தப் பிரச்சாரம் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது. தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கத்தின் முன்னோட்ட நடவடிக்கையாக இத்துறை அனைத்து அலுவலர்களுக்கும் தூய்மை உபகரணப் பெட்டிகளை வழங்கியுள்ளது.
இந்தப் பிரச்சாரத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, புதுதில்லி கபஷேராவில் உள்ள விலங்குகள் தனிமைப்படுத்தப்பட்ட சான்றளிப்பு சேவைகள் வளாகத்தில் கால்நடை பராமரிப்புத் துறை செயலாளர் திருமதி அல்கா உபாத்யாயா தலைமையில், தூய்மை இயக்கம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது.
இதேபோன்ற தூய்மை இயக்கம் புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள தில்லி பால் திட்ட வளாகத்திலும் கூடுதல் செயலாளர் திருமதி வர்ஷ் ஜோஷி தலைமையில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது.
"தூய்மையே சேவை" பிரச்சாரத்தின் கீழ், நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள அதன் 32 கள அலுவலகங்களில் இதேபோன்ற நடவடிக்கைகளை இத்துறை ஏற்பாடு செய்து, பிரச்சார காலத்தில் மக்கள் பங்களிப்பை உறுதி செய்யும்.
கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை, 'தூய்மை இந்தியா இயக்கம்' என்ற இலக்கை அடைய உறுதி பூண்டுள்ளது.