Ministry of Science & Technology
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (DSIR) PREPAREDFOR ACTIVEPARTICIPATION IN GOVERNMENT OF INDIA’S SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 4.0 ON DISPOSAL OF PENDING MATTERS
DSIR SUCCESSFULLY ACHIEVED 100 PER CENT TARGET OF DISPOSING OF THE PENDENCY OF MP REFERENCES, PMO REFERENCES, PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND RECORD MANAGEMENT RESPECTIVELY IN SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 3.0.
18 SEP 2024 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) along with its AutonomousBody, Council for Scientific &Industrial Research(CSIR) and two PSUs i.e. NationalResearch Development Corporation (NRDC)and Central Electronics Ltd.(CEL), has announced its readiness to actively engage in the Government of India’sSpecial Campaign 4.0 starting from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024 aiming topromote cleanliness and reducing pendency.
Department is fully prepared to reduce the backlog of pending matters and ensuring that
citizens receive timely responses of their grievances.
With a view to this, the Department and its Autonomous Body, CSIR and two PSUs,CEL and NRDC, have started the work regarding planning and implementation of the campaign which will run throughout the October month.
DSIR has successfully achieved 100 per cent target of disposing of the pendency of MPreferences, PMO references, public grievances and record management respectively in Special Campaign 3.0.
Department is hopeful to witness the positive impact of this initiative and expects toexceed Department’s performance of special campaign 3.0 in the forthcoming SpecialCampaign4.0.

அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை
அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை ஆராய்ச்சித் துறை (டி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர்), நிலுவையில் உள்ள விஷயங்களைத் தீர்ப்பது குறித்த இந்திய அரசின் சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 4.0 இல் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்க உள்ளது
18 SEP 2024 3:34PM by PIB Chennai
அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை ஆராய்ச்சித் துறை (டி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர்), அதன் தன்னாட்சி அமைப்பு, அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை ஆராய்ச்சி கவுன்சில் (சி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர்) மற்றும் இரண்டு பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களான தேசிய ஆராய்ச்சி மேம்பாட்டுக் கழகம் (என்.ஆர்.டி.சி) மற்றும் மத்திய மின்னணு நிறுவனம் (சி.இ.எல்) ஆகியவற்றுடன் இணைந்து, தூய்மையை ஊக்குவித்தல் மற்றும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள விஷயங்களைக் குறைப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட இந்திய அரசின் சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 4.0 இல் அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் அக்டோபர் 31 வரை தீவிரமாக ஈடுபடத் இருப்பதாக அறிவித்துள்ளது.
நிலுவையில் உள்ள பிரச்சினைகளின் தேக்கத்தைக் குறைக்க இத்துறை முழுமையாகத் தயாராக உள்ளது.
பொதுமக்கள் தங்கள் குறைகளுக்கு சரியான நேரத்தில் பதில்களைப் பெறுகிறார்கள்.
இதைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, துறை மற்றும் அதன் தன்னாட்சி அமைப்பான சி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர் மற்றும் இரண்டு பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள், அக்டோபர் மாதம் முழுவதும் இயங்கும் பிரச்சாரத்தின் திட்டமிடல் மற்றும் செயல்படுத்தல் தொடர்பான பணிகளைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளன.
சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 3.0 இல் நிலுவையில் இருந்த நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் குறிப்புகள், பிரதமர் அலுவலகக் குறிப்புகள், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் மற்றும் பதிவு மேலாண்மை ஆகியவற்றை முறையே அகற்றுவதற்கான 100 சதவீத இலக்கை டி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர் வெற்றிகரமாக அடைந்துள்ளது. வரவிருக்கும் சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 4.0 இல் துறையின் செயல்பாடு, கடந்த ஆண்டை விஞ்சும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கிறது.