Ministry of Science & Technology
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (DSIR) PREPAREDFOR ACTIVEPARTICIPATION IN GOVERNMENT OF INDIA’S SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 4.0 ON DISPOSAL OF PENDING MATTERS
DSIR SUCCESSFULLY ACHIEVED 100 PER CENT TARGET OF DISPOSING OF THE PENDENCY OF MP REFERENCES, PMO REFERENCES, PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND RECORD MANAGEMENT RESPECTIVELY IN SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 3.0.
18 SEP 2024 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) along with its AutonomousBody, Council for Scientific &Industrial Research(CSIR) and two PSUs i.e. NationalResearch Development Corporation (NRDC)and Central Electronics Ltd.(CEL), has announced its readiness to actively engage in the Government of India’sSpecial Campaign 4.0 starting from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024 aiming topromote cleanliness and reducing pendency.
Department is fully prepared to reduce the backlog of pending matters and ensuring that
citizens receive timely responses of their grievances.
With a view to this, the Department and its Autonomous Body, CSIR and two PSUs,CEL and NRDC, have started the work regarding planning and implementation of the campaign which will run throughout the October month.
DSIR has successfully achieved 100 per cent target of disposing of the pendency of MPreferences, PMO references, public grievances and record management respectively in Special Campaign 3.0.
Department is hopeful to witness the positive impact of this initiative and expects toexceed Department’s performance of special campaign 3.0 in the forthcoming SpecialCampaign4.0.

سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
سائنسی اور صنعتی تحقیق کا محکمہ (ڈی ایس آئی آر)، حکومت ہند زیر التواء مقدمات کو انجام دینے پر خصوصی ڈرائیو 4.0 میں فعال شرکت کے لیے تیار ہے
ڈی ایس آئی آر نے اسپیشل ڈرائیو 3.0 میں بالترتیب ایم پی ریفرنسز، پی ایم او ریفرنسز، عوامی شکایات اور ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ سے متعلق زیر التوا مقدمات کو نمٹانے کا 100 فیصد ہدف کامیابی سے حاصل کیا
18 SEP 2024 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
سائنسی اور صنعتی تحقیق کے شعبہ (DSIR) نے اپنے خود مختار ادارے، سائنسی اور صنعتی تحقیق کی کونسل (CSIR) اور دو PSUs یعنی نیشنل ریسرچ ڈویلپمنٹ کارپوریشن (NRDC) اور سینٹرل الیکٹرانکس لمیٹڈ (CEL) کے تعاون سے یہ کام شروع کیا ہے۔ صفائی کو فروغ دینے اور زیر التواء کام اس نے حکومت ہند کے خصوصی آپریشن 4.0 میں فعال طور پر حصہ لینے کے لیے اپنی تیاری کا اعلان کیا ہے، جو کہ 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک چلے گا، جس کا مقصد مقدمات کی تعداد کو کم کرنا ہے۔
محکمہ زیر التواء مقدمات کے بیک لاگ کو کم کرنے اور شہریوں کو ان کی شکایات کا بروقت جواب دینے کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے بھی پوری طرح تیار ہے۔
اس کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے، محکمہ اور اس کے خود مختار ادارے، CSIR اور دوPSUs، د CEL اور NRDC نے بھی اس مہم کی منصوبہ بندی اور نفاذ پر کام شروع کر دیا ہے، جو اکتوبر کے مہینے میں چلے گی۔
ڈی ایس آئی آر نے اسپیشل ڈرائیو 3.0 میں بالترتیب ایم پیز حوالاجات ، پی ایم او حوالاجات، عوامی شکایات اور ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ سے متعلق زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کا 100 فیصد ہدف کامیابی سے حاصل کیا ہے۔
محکمہ کو اس اقدام کے مثبت اثرات کی امید ہے اور آئندہ خصوصی مشن 4.0 میں محکمہ کی کارکردگی خصوصی مشن 3.0 سے بھی زیادہ بہتر ہونے کی امید ہے۔