Ministry of Science & Technology
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (DSIR) PREPAREDFOR ACTIVEPARTICIPATION IN GOVERNMENT OF INDIA’S SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 4.0 ON DISPOSAL OF PENDING MATTERS
DSIR SUCCESSFULLY ACHIEVED 100 PER CENT TARGET OF DISPOSING OF THE PENDENCY OF MP REFERENCES, PMO REFERENCES, PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND RECORD MANAGEMENT RESPECTIVELY IN SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 3.0.
18 SEP 2024 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) along with its AutonomousBody, Council for Scientific &Industrial Research(CSIR) and two PSUs i.e. NationalResearch Development Corporation (NRDC)and Central Electronics Ltd.(CEL), has announced its readiness to actively engage in the Government of India’sSpecial Campaign 4.0 starting from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024 aiming topromote cleanliness and reducing pendency.
Department is fully prepared to reduce the backlog of pending matters and ensuring that
citizens receive timely responses of their grievances.
With a view to this, the Department and its Autonomous Body, CSIR and two PSUs,CEL and NRDC, have started the work regarding planning and implementation of the campaign which will run throughout the October month.
DSIR has successfully achieved 100 per cent target of disposing of the pendency of MPreferences, PMO references, public grievances and record management respectively in Special Campaign 3.0.
Department is hopeful to witness the positive impact of this initiative and expects toexceed Department’s performance of special campaign 3.0 in the forthcoming SpecialCampaign4.0.

विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
वैज्ञानिक और औद्योगिक अनुसंधान विभाग (डीएसआईआर), लंबित मामलों के निष्पादन पर भारत सरकार के विशेष अभियान 4.0 में सक्रिय भागीदारी के लिए तैयार
डीएसआईआर ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 में क्रमशः सांसद संदर्भों, पीएमओ संदर्भों, लोक शिकायतों और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन से जुड़े लंबित मामलों के निष्पादन के 100 प्रतिशत लक्ष्य को सफलतापूर्वक हासिल किया
18 SEP 2024 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
वैज्ञानिक और औद्योगिक अनुसंधान विभाग (डीएसआईआर) ने अपने स्वायत्त निकाय, वैज्ञानिक और औद्योगिक अनुसंधान परिषद (सीएसआईआर) और दो सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों यानी राष्ट्रीय अनुसंधान विकास निगम (एनआरडीसी) और सेंट्रल इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स लिमिटेड (सीईएल) के साथ मिलकर, स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने और लंबित मामलों की संख्या कम करने के मक़सद से 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक चलने वाले भारत सरकार के विशेष अभियान 4.0 में सक्रिय रूप से शामिल होने की अपनी तैयारी की घोषणा की है।
विभाग, लंबित मामलों के बैकलॉग को कम करने और यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए भी पूरी तरह से तैयार है कि नागरिकों को उनकी शिकायतों का जवाब समय पर मिले।
इसे ध्यान में रखते हुए, विभाग और इसके स्वायत्त निकाय, सीएसआईआर और दो पीएसयू, सीईएल और एनआरडीसी ने इस अभियान की योजना और कार्यान्वयन को लेकर काम करना भी शुरू कर दिया है, जो पूरे अक्टूबर महीने तक चलेगा।
डीएसआईआर ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 में क्रमशः सांसदों के संदर्भों, पीएमओ संदर्भों, लोक शिकायतों और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन से जुड़े लंबित मामलों के निष्पादन का 100 प्रतिशत लक्ष्य सफलतापूर्वक हासिल किया है।
विभाग को इस पहल के सकारात्मक असर होने की उम्मीद है और आने वाले विशेष अभियान 4.0 में विभाग का प्रदर्शन, विशेष अभियान 3.0 से भी अधिक होने की आशा है।