کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
مدھیہ پردیش میں آج 50 جن اوشدھی کیندروں کا افتتاح کیا گیا
2000 سے زائد معیاری جینرک ادویات اور 300 سرجیکل، نیوٹراسیوٹیکلز اور دیگر آلات واجبی قیمتوں پر دستیاب کرائے جائیں گے
17 SEP 2024 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت مدھیہ پردیش نے آج مدھیہ پردیش کے 50 مختلف ضلع ہسپتالوں میں 50 جن اوشدھی کیندروں کا افتتاح کیا تاکہ قابل استطاعت قیمتوں پر معیاری ادویات فراہم کی جاسکیں۔ مدھیہ پردیش کے گورنر جناب منگو بھائی پٹیل مہمان خصوصی تھے اور مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ ڈاکٹر موہن یادو نے بھوپال کے کشابھاو ٹھاکرے انٹرنیشنل کنونشن سینٹر میں منعقدہ اس پروگرام کی صدارت کی۔
ان جن اوشدھی کیندروں سے مدھیہ پردیش کے لوگوں کو فائدہ ہوگا۔ 2000 سے زیادہ معیاری جینرک ادویات اور 300 سرجیکل، نیوٹراسیوٹیکلز اور آلات برانڈڈ ادویات کے مقابلے 50فیصد سے 90فیصد سستے نرخوں پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔ اس سے انہیں ادویات پر ہونے والے جیب خرچ کو بچانے میں مدد ملے گی۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
50 Jan Aushadhi Kendras inaugurated in Madhya Pradesh today
More than 2000 quality generic medicines and 300 surgical, nutraceuticals and devices to be made available at affordable prices
17 SEP 2024 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
Government of Madhya Pradesh inaugurated 50 Jan Aushadhi Kendras in 50 different District Hospitals of Madhya Pradesh to provide quality medicines at affordable prices today. Shri Mangubhai Patel, Governor of Madhya Pradesh was the chief guest and Dr. Mohan Yadav, Chief Minister, Madhya Pradesh presided over the programme held at Kushabhau Thakre International Convention Centre at Bhopal.
These Jan Aushadhi Kendras will benefit people of Madhya Pradesh. More than 2000 quality generic medicines and 300 surgical, nutraceuticals and devices will be made available at rates 50% to 90% cheaper than those of branded medicines. This will help them in saving out of pocket expenditure on medicines.