Ministry of Power
Ministry of Power Organized Special Campaign 3.0 and Continue to organize Special Campaign 4.0 for Cleanliness and Disposal of Pending Matters from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024.
17 SEP 2024 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
In line with Special Campaigns held in 2021, 2022 and 2023, The Government of India has launched Special campaign 4.0 on 13th September, 2024. Special Campaign will cover all offices of Ministries/ Departments of Govt. of India, their attached/ subordinate offices and CPSEs.
Between January,2024 and August 2024, the Ministry has undertaken a thorough review of its records, leading to the weeding out of outdated files and removing scrap, junk and redundant items aimed at creating space and improving the overall working environment. During this period, a total of 39,456 files were reviewed and 22,618 files were weeded out. 98 cleanliness campaigns were conducted across various offices under the Ministry. In parallel, the Ministry disposed off 727 Public Grievances and 46 PG Appeals, 29 PMO references and 135 VIP references.
These efforts have not only contributed to improving space management and the overall workplace atmosphere but have also resulted in increased efficiency and productivity. The Ministry’s commitment to cleanliness during Special Campaign 3.0 was exemplary, with significant results achieved through the disposal and sale of scrap materials. A whopping space of 57,134 Sq ft was freed and revenue to the tune of Rs.13,21,95,141/- was generated.
As done in 2021,2022 and 2023, Ministry of Power is fully geared up to Implement Special Campaign 4.0 in its all CPSEs, Organizations and divisions of Ministry. All the CPSEs and organizations have nominated Nodal Officers for Special Campaign 4.0 and are geared to achieve set targets during the campaign.
The Special Campaign 4.0 will continue to enhance cleanliness, boost morale, and optimize the working environment across its offices.

विद्युत मंत्रालय
विद्युत मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 आयोजित किया और 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 का आयोजन जारी रखेगा
17 SEP 2024 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
2021, 2022 और 2023 में आयोजित विशेष अभियानों के अनुरूप, भारत सरकार ने 13 सितंबर, 2024 को विशेष अभियान 4.0 शुरू किया है। विशेष अभियान भारत सरकार के मंत्रालयों/विभागों के सभी कार्यालयों, उनके संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और सीपीएसई को कवर करेगा।
जनवरी 2024 से अगस्त 2024 के बीच मंत्रालय ने अपने अभिलेखों की गहन समीक्षा की है, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप पुरानी फाइलों को हटाया गया है और स्क्रैप, कबाड़ और अनावश्यक वस्तुओं को हटाया गया है, जिसका उद्देश्य जगह बनाना और समग्र कार्य वातावरण में सुधार करना है। इस अवधि के दौरान, कुल 39,456 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 22,618 फाइलों को हटाया गया। मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत विभिन्न कार्यालयों में 98 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए। साथ-साथ, मंत्रालय ने 727 लोक शिकायतों और 46 पीजी अपीलों, 29 पीएमओ संदर्भों और 135 वीआईपी संदर्भों का निपटारा किया।
इन प्रयासों ने न केवल स्थान प्रबंधन और समग्र कार्यस्थल वातावरण को बेहतर बनाने में योगदान दिया है, बल्कि दक्षता और उत्पादकता में भी वृद्धि हुई है। विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान स्वच्छता के प्रति मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता अनुकरणीय थी, जिसमें स्क्रैप के निपटान और बिक्री के द्वारा महत्वपूर्ण परिणाम प्राप्त हुए। 57,134 वर्ग फीट की विशाल जगह को मुक्त हुआ और 13,21,95,141/- रुपये का राजस्व उत्पन्न हुआ।
2021, 2022 और 2023 की तरह विद्युत मंत्रालय अपने सभी सीपीएसई, संगठनों और मंत्रालय के प्रभागों में विशेष अभियान 4.0 को लागू करने के लिए पूरी तरह तैयार है। सभी सीपीएसई और संगठनों ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए नोडल अधिकारी नामित किए हैं और अभियान के दौरान निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए तैयार हैं।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को बढ़ाने, मनोबल को ऊंचा रखने और कार्य वातावरण को अनुकूल बनाने का काम जारी रखेगा।