Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare to participate in Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024
13 SEP 2024 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 has been launched by Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Government office from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024. Special Campaign 4.0 is being implemented in two (2) phases namely Preparatory Phase from 16th - 30th September, 2024 and Implementation Phase from 2nd - 31st October, 2024.
The achievement of the Department during Special Campaign 3.0 is as under:-
16 References from MPs, 4 Parliamentary Assurances, and 4 State Government References were disposed off. Besides this, 12818 Public grievances were disposed, 36823 physical files were reviewed and 16006 files were weeded out and 238 e-files were closed. Revenue of Rs. 2305945/- was generated, around 51952 Sq. ft. space freed and11299 Kg Waste was disposed during the Special Campaign 3.0.
For the Preparatory Phase, Nodal Officer of this Department has been appointed. All Divisions of this Department and all Subordinate / Attached Offices, PSU, Autonomous Bodies and Authorities under the administrative control of DA&FW have been asked to appoint their Nodal Officers and also to identify the pendency in their office as per the parameters of DARPG’s guidelines.
One VC Meeting under the Chairmanship of Joint Secretary along with Nodal Officer of Department was held with all Nodal Officers of different Divisions of the Department & its Attached & Subordinate Offices etc.They were requested to identify and furnish the targets, during the preparatory phase, regarding cleanliness sites, space management, disposal of scrap & redundant items, disposal of references from MPs, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial references, Parliament Assurances, PMO References, Public Grievances and its Appeals, and Record Management, etc. for the Preparatory Phase.
The Implementation Phase will be started from 2nd October, 2024 and sincere and dedicated efforts will be made to achieve the given targets identified in Preparatory Phase for Special Campaign 4.0 in respect of all Divisions/field and outstation offices under the administrative control of DA&FW.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक विशेष अभियान 4.0 में भाग लेगा
13 SEP 2024 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) द्वारा स्वच्छता को संस्थागत गतिविधि बनाने और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों एवं सामग्री को न्यूनतम करने के लिए 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक विशेष अभियान 4.0 शुरू किया गया है। इस विशेष अभियान 4.0 को दो (2) चरणों में अर्थात् प्रारंभिक चरण 16 से 30 सितंबर, 2024 तक और कार्यान्वयन चरण 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक कार्यान्वित किया जा रहा है।
विभाग द्वारा विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान हासिल की गईं उपलब्धियां निम्नानुसार हैं:-
इस दौरान सांसदों के 16 संदर्भ निर्देश, 4 संसदीय हस्तांतरण-पत्र और राज्य सरकार के 4 संदर्भ निर्देश निपटाए गए। इसके अलावा, 12818 जन शिकायतों का निस्तारण किया गया, 36823 दस्तावेजी फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 16006 फाइलों को हटाया गया तथा 238 ई-फाइलें बंद की गईं। विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान 11299 किलोग्राम कबाड़ का निपटान किया गया तथा 2305945 रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया और लगभग 51952 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली कराई गई।
प्रारंभिक चरण के लिए इस विभाग का नोडल अधिकारी नियुक्त किया गया है। इसके साथ ही सभी प्रभागों और कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग के प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के तहत कार्यरत सारे अधीनस्थ/संबद्ध कार्यालयों, सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों, स्वायत्त निकायों तथा प्राधिकरणों को अपने नोडल अधिकारी नियुक्त करने और प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग के दिशानिर्देशों के मापदंडों के अनुसार अपने कार्यालय में लंबित मामलों व सामग्री की पहचान करने के लिए कहा गया है।
वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से संयुक्त सचिव की अध्यक्षता में विभाग के नोडल अधिकारी के साथ एक बैठक आयोजित की गई, जिसमें विभाग के विभिन्न प्रभागों और इसके संबद्ध तथा अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के सभी नोडल अधिकारी शामिल हुए। उनसे अनुरोध किया गया कि वे तैयारी चरण के दौरान स्वच्छता स्थलों, स्थान प्रबंधन, कबाड़ एवं अनावश्यक वस्तुओं के निपटान, सांसदों, राज्य सरकारों, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भ निर्देशों, संसदीय हस्तांतरण-पत्र, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय संदर्भ निर्देशों, लोक शिकायतों तथा उनकी अपीलों व रिकार्ड प्रबंधन आदि से संबंधित लक्ष्यों की पहचान करें और उन्हें प्रस्तुत करें।
कार्यान्वयन चरण 2 अक्टूबर, 2024 से शुरू किया जाएगा और कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग के प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के तहत सभी प्रभागों / क्षेत्रीय व बाहरी कार्यालयों के संबंध में विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए तैयारी चरण में पहचाने गए लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के उद्देश्य से ईमानदार और समर्पित होकर सभी प्रयास किए जाएंगे।