Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare to participate in Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024
13 SEP 2024 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 has been launched by Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Government office from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024. Special Campaign 4.0 is being implemented in two (2) phases namely Preparatory Phase from 16th - 30th September, 2024 and Implementation Phase from 2nd - 31st October, 2024.
The achievement of the Department during Special Campaign 3.0 is as under:-
16 References from MPs, 4 Parliamentary Assurances, and 4 State Government References were disposed off. Besides this, 12818 Public grievances were disposed, 36823 physical files were reviewed and 16006 files were weeded out and 238 e-files were closed. Revenue of Rs. 2305945/- was generated, around 51952 Sq. ft. space freed and11299 Kg Waste was disposed during the Special Campaign 3.0.
For the Preparatory Phase, Nodal Officer of this Department has been appointed. All Divisions of this Department and all Subordinate / Attached Offices, PSU, Autonomous Bodies and Authorities under the administrative control of DA&FW have been asked to appoint their Nodal Officers and also to identify the pendency in their office as per the parameters of DARPG’s guidelines.
One VC Meeting under the Chairmanship of Joint Secretary along with Nodal Officer of Department was held with all Nodal Officers of different Divisions of the Department & its Attached & Subordinate Offices etc.They were requested to identify and furnish the targets, during the preparatory phase, regarding cleanliness sites, space management, disposal of scrap & redundant items, disposal of references from MPs, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial references, Parliament Assurances, PMO References, Public Grievances and its Appeals, and Record Management, etc. for the Preparatory Phase.
The Implementation Phase will be started from 2nd October, 2024 and sincere and dedicated efforts will be made to achieve the given targets identified in Preparatory Phase for Special Campaign 4.0 in respect of all Divisions/field and outstation offices under the administrative control of DA&FW.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کا محکمہ 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں حصہ لے گا
13 SEP 2024 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور سرکاری دفاتر میں زیر التوا کاموں میں تخفیف کرنے کے لیے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کو دو (2) مراحل میں لاگو کیا جا رہا ہے جو اس طرح ہیں- 16 سے 30 ستمبر 2024 تک ابتدائی مرحلہ اور 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک عمل درآمد کا مرحلہ۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران محکمہ کی کامیابی حسب ذیل ہے:-
ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے 16 حوالہ جات، 4 پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں اور ریاستی حکومت کے 4 حوالہ جات کو نمٹا دیا گیا۔ اس کے علاوہ 12818 عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا، 36823 فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 16006 فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا اور 238 ای فائلوں کو بند کیا گیا۔ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران 2305945 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی، تقریباً 51952 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کی گئی اور 11299 کلو فضلہ کو ٹھکانے لگایا گیا۔
ابتدائی مرحلے کے لیے اس محکمہ کے نوڈل افسر کو مقرر کیا گیا ہے۔ اس محکمے کے تمام ڈویژنوں اور تمام ماتحت / منسلک دفاتر، پی ایس یو، خود مختار اداروں اور ڈی اے اور ایف ڈبلیو کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت حکام سے کہا گیا ہے کہ وہ اپنے نوڈل آفیسرز کا تقرر کریں اور ڈی اے آر پی جی کے رہنما خطوط کے پیمانوں کے مطابق اپنے دفتر میں زیر التواء کاموں کی نشاندہی کریں۔
جوائنٹ سکریٹری کی زیر صدارت، محکمہ کے نوڈل آفیسر کے ساتھ محکمہ کے مختلف ڈویژنوں اور اس سے منسلک اور ماتحت دفاتر وغیرہ کے تمام نوڈل افسروں کے ساتھ ایک وی سی میٹنگ منعقد کی گئی۔ ان سےکہا گیا کہ وہ ابتدائی مرحلے کے دوران صفائی کی جگہوں، خلائی انتظام، اسکریپ اور فالتو اشیاء کو ٹھکانے لگانے، ارکان پارلیمنٹ، ریاستی حکومتوں کے حوالہ جات، بین وزارتی حوالہ جات، پارلیمنٹ کی یقین دہانیوں، پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات، عوامی شکایات اور اس کی اپیلوں، اور ریکارڈ کے انتظام وغیرہ کے حوالے سے اہداف کی نشاندہی کریں اور انہیں مکمل کریں ۔
عمل درآمد کے مرحلے کا آغاز 2 اکتوبر 2024 سے کیا جائے گا اور ڈی اے اور ایف ڈبلیو کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت تمام ڈویژنز/فیلڈ اور آؤٹ اسٹیشن دفاتر کے سلسلے میں خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے ابتدائی مرحلے مقررہ اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے مخلصانہ اورانتھک کوششیں کی جائیں گی۔