Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Gears up for Special Campaign 4.0
13 SEP 2024 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal held a preparatory meeting on Special Campaign 4.0, chaired by Additional Secretary, Ministry of Coal, Smt. Vismita Tej, along with CMDs and Nodal Officers of CIL & its subsidiaries, NLCIL, CCO and CMPFO. The meeting provided an overview of the campaign and was followed by a detailed presentation. The officials were briefed on the achievements of the Ministry of Coal during the Special campaign 3.0. The Nodal officers were sensitized about the different activities of Special Campaign 4.0.
The key focus areas of Special Campaign 4.0 will include enhancing office spaces, adopting modern cleaning practices, efficient scrap disposal, optimizing office space utilization, promoting digitalization, encouraging eco-friendly practices, converting waste to wealth, fostering inclusivity, prioritizing citizen-centric approaches, and strengthening protocols and mechanisms.
The success of special Campaign 3.0 underscores the Ministry’s dedication to environmental responsibility and sets a robust foundation for the upcoming Special Campaign 4.0
The Preparatory meeting highlighted the Ministry’s commitment to achieve the campaign’s objectives ensuring a significant impact on cleanliness, efficiency, and the fast tracking of pending matters. The Ministry of Coal continues to prioritize these efforts and will maintain its focus on enhancing operational efficiency and ensuring a cleaner and more organized work environment.

कोयला मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए कोयला मंत्रालय तैयार
13 SEP 2024 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए कोयला मंत्रालय की अपर सचिव सुश्री विस्मिता तेज की अध्यक्षता में एक तैयारी बैठक आयोजित की। इसमें कोल इंडिया लिमिटेड और उसकी सहायक कंपनियों, एनएलसीआईएल, सीसीओ और सीएमपीएफओ के प्रबंध निदेशकों और नोडल अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। बैठक में अभियान की समीक्षा की गई और इसके बाद एक विस्तृत प्रस्तुति भी दी गई। अधिकारियों को विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान कोयला मंत्रालय की उपलब्धियों के बारे में जानकारी दी गई और नोडल अधिकारियों को विशेष अभियान 4.0 की विभिन्न गतिविधियों के बारे में जानकारी दी गई।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के प्रमुख क्षेत्रों में कार्यालय में स्थान बढ़ाना, आधुनिक स्वच्छता प्रथाओं को अपनाना, स्क्रैप का कुशल निपटान, कार्यालय स्थान के उपयोग में सुधार, डिजिटलीकरण को बढ़ावा देना, पर्यावरण-अनुकूल प्रथाओं को प्रोत्साहित करना, अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन आदि शामिल हैं। इनमें राजस्व उत्पन्न करना, समावेशन को बढ़ावा देना, नागरिक-केंद्रित दृष्टिकोण को प्राथमिकता देना और प्रोटोकॉल और तंत्र को मजबूत करना शामिल है।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 की सफलता पर्यावरण की जिम्मेदारी के प्रति मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता को रेखांकित करती है और आगामी विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए एक ठोस आधार तैयार करती है।
इस तैयारी बैठक में स्वच्छता, दक्षता और लंबित मामलों के शीघ्र निपटान पर महत्वपूर्ण प्रभाव डालने के लिए अभियान के उद्देश्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता पर प्रकाश डाला गया। कोयला मंत्रालय इन प्रयासों को प्राथमिकता दे रहा है और मंत्रालय परिचालन दक्षता बढ़ाने और स्वच्छ तथा अधिक व्यवस्थित कार्य वातावरण सुनिश्चित करने पर अपना ध्यान केंद्रित रखेगा।