Ministry of Communications
Officials and staff members of the Department of Telecommunications and all its units take Swachhata Pledge
Swachhata Hi Seva (SHS)-2024 is being observed with the theme “Swabhav Swachhata- Sanskaar Swachhata”
The Department has been at the forefront of creating a clean, conducive and responsive work environment
13 SEP 2024 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Additional Secretary (T) Shri Gulzar Natarajan today led all officials and staff members of Department of Telecommunications in taking the Swachhata Pledge at the HQ at Sanchar Bhawan in New Delhi. Senior officers and staff members were present on the occasion, underscoring the importance of a clean and green environment for a brighter future.
Swachhata Hi Seva (SHS)-2024 with the theme “Swabhav Swachhata- Sanskaar Swachhata”, is being observed in the Department from 17.09.2024 to 02.10.2024. The campaign will culminate on 02.10.2024 with celebration of Swachh Bharat Diwas as a tribute to the Father of the Nation Mahatma Gandhi.
The Department is actively involved in making the campaign successful at its headquarters and in all its field offices/PSUs/Attached & Subordinate Offices across India. Nodal Officers have been appointed by offices of Licence Service Areas (LSA), Controller of Communication Accounts (CCA), Wireless Monitoring Stations (WMS), Telecom Circles of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited (MTNL) C-DoT, National Communication Academy, Telecommunication Consultants of India (TCIL) and ITI Limited.
The focus of the campaign is on cleanliness of community/public places (outside office premises) with participation of local community.
Nodal Officers are creating events on pillars of the Campaign i.e. Swachhata ki Bhaagidari (Swachhata Pledge etc), Swachhata Lakshit Ekay {Cleanliness Target Units, (CTUs) etc}, and Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivers in SHS portal, which are to be held during the campaign.
The Department has been at the forefront of creating a clean, conducive and responsive work environment.
For regular updates, Follow DoT Handles
X - https://x.com/DoT_India
Insta- https://www.instagram.com/department_of_telecom?igsh=MXUxbHFjd3llZTU0YQ==
Fb - https://www.facebook.com/DoTIndia
YT- https://www.youtube.com/@departmentoftelecom]

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
محکمہ ٹیلی مواصلات اور اس کی تمام اکائیوں کے عہدیداروں اور عملے کے ارکان نے سوچھتا کا عہد لیا
سوچھتا ہی سیوا (ایس ایچ ایس)-2024 کو ‘‘سوابھاو سوچھتا-سنسکار سوچھتا’’ کے موضوع کے ساتھ منایا جا رہا ہے
یہ محکمہ ایک صاف ستھرا ، سازگار اور ذمہ دار کام کا ماحول پیدا کرنے میں سب سے آگے رہا ہے
13 SEP 2024 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
ایڈیشنل سکریٹری (ٹی) جناب گلزار نٹراجن نے آج نئی دہلی کے سنچار بھون میں ہیڈکوارٹر میں صفائی ستھرائی کا عہد لینے میں محکمہ ٹیلی مواصلات کے تمام عہدیداروں اور عملے کے ارکان کی قیادت کی ۔اس موقع پر سینئر افسران اور عملے کے ارکان موجود تھے جنہوں نے روشن مستقبل کے لیے صاف ستھرے اور سبز ماحول کی اہمیت پر زور دیا ۔
محکمہ میں ‘‘سوبھاو سوچھتا-سنسکار سوچھتا’’ کے موضوع کے ساتھ سوچھتا ہی سیوا (ایس ایچ ایس)-2024 کا انعقاد17 ستمبر2024سے 02 اکتوبر2024 تک کیا جا رہا ہے ۔اس مہم کا اختتام بابائے قوم مہاتما گاندھی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کے طور پر ‘سوچھ بھارت دیوس ’کے جشن کے ساتھ 02 اکتوبر2024 کو ہوگا ۔
محکمہ اپنے صدر دفاتر اور پورے ہندوستان میں اپنے تمام فیلڈ دفاتر/پی ایس یوز/منسلک اور ماتحت دفاتر میں مہم کو کامیاب بنانے میں سرگرم عمل ہے ۔ نوڈل افسران کا تقرر لائسنس سروس ایریاز (ایل ایس اے) کنٹرولر آف کمیونیکیشن اکاؤنٹس (سی سی اے) وائرلیس مانیٹرنگ اسٹیشنز (ڈبلیو ایم ایس) ٹیلی کام سرکلز آف بھارت سنچار نگم لمیٹڈ (بی ایس این ایل) مہانگر ٹیلی فون نگم لمیٹڈ (ایم ٹی این ایل) سی-ڈاٹ ، نیشنل کمیونیکیشن اکیڈمی ، ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن کنسلٹنٹس آف انڈیا (ٹی سی آئی ایل) اور آئی ٹی آئی لمیٹڈ کے دفاتر کے ذریعے کیا گیا ہے ۔
اس مہم کی توجہ مقامی کمیونٹی کی شرکت کے ساتھ کمیونٹی/عوامی مقامات (دفتر کے احاطے سے باہر) کی صفائی پر ہے ۔
نوڈل افسران مہم کے ستونوں پر تقریبات یعنی ‘سوچھتا کی بھاگیداری’(سوچھتا عہد وغیرہ) ‘سوچھتا لکشت اکائی’ (صفائی ٹارگٹ یونٹس) ، (سی ٹی یوز) وغیرہ،اور ایس ایچ ایس پورٹل میں ‘صفائی مترا سرکشا شیورز’ ، جو مہم کے دوران منعقد کیے جانے ہیں ،کوتشکیل دے رہے ہیں ۔
یہ محکمہ ایک صاف ستھرا ، سازگار اور ذمہ دار کام کا ماحول پیدا کرنے میں سب سے آگے رہا ہے ۔
باقاعدہ اپ ڈیٹس کے لیے ، ڈی او ٹی ہینڈلز کو فالو کریں
ایکس- https://x.com/DoT_India
انسٹا- https://www.instagram.com/department_of_telecom?igsh=MXUxbHFjd3llZTU0YQ==
فیس بک- https://www.facebook.com/DoTIndia
یوٹیوب- https://www.youtube.com/@departmentoftelecom]