பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மை குறித்து நாடு தழுவிய இயக்கத்தை ராணுவ விவகாரங்கள் துறை தொடர்ந்து நடத்தி வருகிறது
12 SEP 2024 5:59PM by PIB Chennai
பணியிடத்திலும், அதன் சுற்றுப்புறங்களிலும் தூய்மை மற்றும் சுகாதாரத்தை நிலைநாட்ட தூய்மை குறித்த அரசின் இயக்கத்தை பின்பற்றி, ராணுவ விவகாரங்கள் துறை, நாடு தழுவிய தூய்மை இயக்கத்தை தொடர்ந்து நடத்தி வருகிறது. நவம்பர் 2023 முதல் ஆகஸ்ட் 2024 வரை, மொத்தம் 26,096 கோப்புகள் மதிப்பாய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு, 4,819 கோப்புகள் நீக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இது தொடர்பாக 422 இயக்கங்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டன. இது தவிர, மொத்தம் 12355 தகவல் அறியும் உரிமை சட்ட விண்ணப்பங்கள் மற்றும் 757 ஆர்டிஐ மேல்முறையீடுகள், 6273 குறைகள், 894 குறை மேல்முறையீடுகள், 03 பிரதமர் அலுவலக குறிப்புகள் மற்றும் 16 மிக முக்கிய நபர் குறிப்புகளுக்கு தீர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்த இயக்கங்கள் பணியிட அனுபவம், இட மேலாண்மை மற்றும் ஆரோக்கியமான பணிச்சூழலை மேம்படுத்துவதில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க பங்களிப்பை வழங்கியுள்ளன. அதே நேரத்தில் வருவாயையும் ஈட்டுகின்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2054240

Ministry of Defence
Department of Military Affairs continues to Conduct Nationwide Campaign on Swachhata
12 SEP 2024 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
In adherence to Government’s campaign on Swachhata to instil cleanliness and hygiene in the workplace and its surroundings, the Department of Military Affairs (DMA) continued to organise nationwide cleanliness campaign. During the period Nov 2023 and Aug 2024, a total of 26,096 files have been reviewed, 4,819 files have been weeded out and 422 Campaigns in this respect were conducted. Apart from this, a total of 12355 RTI applications and 757 RTI appeals, 6273 CPGRAMS grievances, 894 CPGRAMS appeals, 03 PMO references and 16 VIP references have been disposed off during the period. These campaigns have significantly contributed to the enhancement of workplace experience, space management, and a healthy working atmosphere, while also generating revenue.
DMA had been a leading performer during the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata.During the Special Campaign 3.0, the three Armed Forces carried out cleanliness drives in 4971 campaign sites identified by the Department of Military Affairs (DMA). 310 rules were simplified by various organization under DMA and a revenue of Rs 89.64 Crores was generated from the disposal and sale of scrap.
The Department is currently making concerted efforts to ensure that the goals of the upcoming Special Campaign 4.0 to be held from 02 Oct 2024 till 31 Oct 2024 are successfully achieved.