Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The India – Singapore Joint Working Group on Personnel Management and Public Administration meeting held
Secretary DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas and Permanent Secretary, Public Service Division (PSD) Singapore Ms Tan Gee Keow formulated the contours of the future India-Singapore co-operation in the field of Administrative Reforms and technology induction
Both sides shared the developments in good governance and administrative reforms as the Indian side shared CPGRAMS, NeSDA, PM Awards, NCGG, Bhavishya ,e-Office and the Singapore side shared Life SG, Service SG, Wellness Ambassadors and work of Civil Services College
India-Singapore committed to strengthening co-operation in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration and driving change using technology, Both sides agreed for collaboration between NCGG and Civil Service College of Singapore
10 SEP 2024 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The India – Singapore Joint Working Group on Personnel Management and Public Administration meeting held on 10.9.2024. Secretary DARPG, GoI, Shri V. Srinivas and Permanent Secretary, Public Service Division (PSD) Singapore Ms Tan Gee Keow formulated the contours of the future India-Singapore co-operation in the field of Administrative Reforms and technology induction. The meeting was attended by Senior Officers of DARPG, NCGG, MEA, D/o Pension, NIC and officials of High Commission of India at Singapore from India side and senior level delegation from various Departments of Government of Singapore. Both sides shared the developments in good governance and administrative reforms. The Indian side shared CPGRAMS, NeSDA, PM Awards, NCGG, Bhavishya and e-Office. The Singapore side shared Life SG, Service SG, Wellness Ambassadors and work of Civil Services College.
India-Singapore committed to strengthening co-operation in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration and driving change using technology. The areas of collaboration envisage sharing of good governance practices, exchange of information in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration, cooperation between the two countries on using technology in governance and timely convening of the Joint Working Group meetings.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
कार्मिक प्रबंधन और लोक प्रशासन पर भारत-सिंगापुर संयुक्त कार्य समूह की बैठक आयोजित हुई
डीएआरपीजी के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास और सिंगापुर के लोक सेवा प्रभाग (पीएसडी) की स्थायी सचिव सुश्री टैन जी कीओ ने प्रशासनिक सुधार और प्रौद्योगिकी के प्रयोग के क्षेत्र में भविष्य के लिए भारत-सिंगापुर सहयोग की रूपरेखा तैयार की।
दोनों पक्षों ने सुशासन और प्रशासनिक सुधारों में हुए विकास कार्यों को साझा किया। भारत ने सीपीजीआरएएमएस, एनईएसडीए, पीएम पुरस्कार, एनसीजीजी, भविष्य और ई-ऑफिस के बारे में जानकारी दी, वहीं सिंगापुर ने लाइफ एसजी, सर्विस एसजी, वेलनेस एंबेसडर और सिविल सर्विसेज कॉलेज के कार्यों के बारे में जानकारी साझा की
भारत और सिंगापुर ने कार्मिक प्रबंधन और लोक प्रशासन के क्षेत्र में सहयोग को मजबूत करने और प्रौद्योगिकी का प्रयोग करते हुए बदलाव लाने के लिए प्रतिबद्धता जताई। दोनों पक्षों में एनसीजीजी और सिंगापुर के सिविल सर्विस कॉलेज के बीच सहयोग के लिए भी सहमत बनी।
10 SEP 2024 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
कार्मिक प्रबंधन और लोक प्रशासन पर भारत-सिंगापुर संयुक्त कार्य समूह की बैठक 10.9.2024 को आयोजित हुई। भारत सरकार में डीएआरपीजी के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास और सिंगापुर के लोक सेवा प्रभाग (पीएसडी) की स्थायी सचिव सुश्री टैन जी कीओ ने प्रशासनिक सुधार और प्रौद्योगिकी का प्रयोग करते हुए भविष्य के भारत-सिंगापुर सहयोग की रूपरेखा तैयार की। बैठक में भारत की ओर से डीएआरपीजी, एनसीजीजी, एमईए, पेंशन विभाग, एनआईसी, सिंगापुर में भारतीय उच्चायोग के अधिकारियों और सिंगापुर सरकार के विभिन्न विभागों के वरिष्ठ स्तर के प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने हिस्सा लिया। दोनों पक्षों ने सुशासन और प्रशासनिक सुधारों में हुए विकास के बारे में जानकारी साझा की। भारत ने सीपीजीआरएएमएस, एनईएसडीए, पीएम पुरस्कार, एनसीजीजी, भविष्य और ई-ऑफिस के बारे में जानकारी दी, वहीं सिंगापुर ने लाइफ एसजी, सर्विस एसजी, वेलनेस एंबेसडर और सिविल सर्विसेज कॉलेज के कार्यों के बारे में जानकारी साझा की।
भारत और सिंगापुर, कार्मिक प्रबंधन और लोक प्रशासन के क्षेत्र में सहयोग को मजबूत करने और प्रौद्योगिकी का उपयोग करके बदलाव लाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं। सहयोग के क्षेत्रों में सुशासन के अभ्यासों को साझा करना, कार्मिक प्रबंधन और लोक प्रशासन के क्षेत्र में सूचनाओं का आदान-प्रदान, शासन में प्रौद्योगिकी के प्रयोग पर दोनों देशों के बीच सहयोग और संयुक्त कार्य समूह की बैठकें समय पर आयोजित करना शामिल है।