Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The India – Singapore Joint Working Group on Personnel Management and Public Administration meeting held
Secretary DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas and Permanent Secretary, Public Service Division (PSD) Singapore Ms Tan Gee Keow formulated the contours of the future India-Singapore co-operation in the field of Administrative Reforms and technology induction
Both sides shared the developments in good governance and administrative reforms as the Indian side shared CPGRAMS, NeSDA, PM Awards, NCGG, Bhavishya ,e-Office and the Singapore side shared Life SG, Service SG, Wellness Ambassadors and work of Civil Services College
India-Singapore committed to strengthening co-operation in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration and driving change using technology, Both sides agreed for collaboration between NCGG and Civil Service College of Singapore
10 SEP 2024 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The India – Singapore Joint Working Group on Personnel Management and Public Administration meeting held on 10.9.2024. Secretary DARPG, GoI, Shri V. Srinivas and Permanent Secretary, Public Service Division (PSD) Singapore Ms Tan Gee Keow formulated the contours of the future India-Singapore co-operation in the field of Administrative Reforms and technology induction. The meeting was attended by Senior Officers of DARPG, NCGG, MEA, D/o Pension, NIC and officials of High Commission of India at Singapore from India side and senior level delegation from various Departments of Government of Singapore. Both sides shared the developments in good governance and administrative reforms. The Indian side shared CPGRAMS, NeSDA, PM Awards, NCGG, Bhavishya and e-Office. The Singapore side shared Life SG, Service SG, Wellness Ambassadors and work of Civil Services College.
India-Singapore committed to strengthening co-operation in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration and driving change using technology. The areas of collaboration envisage sharing of good governance practices, exchange of information in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration, cooperation between the two countries on using technology in governance and timely convening of the Joint Working Group meetings.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پرسنل مینجمنٹ اور پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن پر ہندوستان-سنگاپور کے مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ کی میٹنگ منعقد
سکریٹری ڈی اے آر پی جی، جناب وی سری نواس اور مستقل سکریٹری، پبلک سروس ڈویژن (پی ایس ڈی) سنگاپور محترمہ تان گی کیو نے انتظامی اصلاحات اور ٹیکنالوجی کی شمولیت کے میدان میں مستقبل کے ہندوستان-سنگاپور تعاون کی شکلیں وضع کیں
دونوں فریقوں نے گڈ گورننس اور انتظامی اصلاحات میں پیش رفت کا اشتراک کیا جیسا کہ ہندوستانی فریق نےسی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس ،این ای ایس ڈی اے ،پی ایوارڈز ،این سی جی جی ،بھویشیہ ،ای-آفس اور سنگاپور کی طرف سے لائف ایس جی، سروس ایس جی، فلاح و بہبود کے سفیروں اور سول سروسز کالج کی خدمات کا اشتراک کیا
ہندوستان-سنگاپور نے پرسنل مینجمنٹ اور پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن کے میدان میں تعاون کو مضبوط بنانے اور ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے تبدیلی کو آگے بڑھانے کا عہد کیا، دونوں فریقوں نے این سی جی جی اور سنگاپور کے سول سروس کالج کے درمیان تعاون پر اتفاق کیا
10 SEP 2024 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
پرسنل مینجمنٹ اور پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن پر ہندوستان-سنگاپور کے مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ کی میٹنگ 10.9.2024 کوہوئی۔ سکریٹری ڈی اے آر پی جی،حکومت ہند ،جناب وی سرینواس اور مستقل سکریٹری، پبلک سروس ڈویژن (پی ایس ڈی) سنگاپور محترمہ تان گی کیو نے انتظامی اصلاحات اور ٹیکنالوجی کی شمولیت کے میدان میں مستقبل کے ہندوستان-سنگاپور تعاون کی شکلیں وضع کیں۔ میٹنگ میں ڈی اے آر پی جی، این سی جی جی، ایم ای اے ،محکمہ پنشن،این آئی سی کے سینئر افسران اور ہندوستان کی طرف سے سنگاپور میں ہندوستانی ہائی کمیشن کے عہدیداروں اور حکومت سنگاپور کے مختلف محکموں کے سینئر سطح کے وفد نے شرکت کی۔ دونوں فریقوں نے گڈ گورننس اور انتظامی اصلاحات میں پیش رفت کا اشتراک کیا۔ ہندوستانی فریق نےسی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس ،این ای ایس ڈی اے ، پی ایم ایوارڈز ، این سی جی جی، بھویشیہ اور ای- آفس کا اشتراک کیا۔ سنگاپور کی جانب سے لائف ایس جی، سروس ایس جی،ویلنیس کے سفیروں اور سول سروسز کالج کے کام کا اشتراک کیا۔
ہندوستان-سنگاپور نے پرسنل مینجمنٹ اور پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن کے میدان میں تعاون کو مضبوط بنانے اور ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے تبدیلی کو آگے بڑھانے کا عہد کیا ہے۔ تعاون کے شعبوں میں اچھی حکمرانی کے طریقوں کا تبادلہ، پرسنل مینجمنٹ اور پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن کے شعبے میں معلومات کا تبادلہ، گورننس میں ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال پر دونوں ممالک کے درمیان تعاون اور جوائنٹ ورکنگ گروپ کے اجلاسوں کا بروقت انعقاد شامل ہیں۔