Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The India – Singapore Joint Working Group on Personnel Management and Public Administration meeting held
Secretary DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas and Permanent Secretary, Public Service Division (PSD) Singapore Ms Tan Gee Keow formulated the contours of the future India-Singapore co-operation in the field of Administrative Reforms and technology induction
Both sides shared the developments in good governance and administrative reforms as the Indian side shared CPGRAMS, NeSDA, PM Awards, NCGG, Bhavishya ,e-Office and the Singapore side shared Life SG, Service SG, Wellness Ambassadors and work of Civil Services College
India-Singapore committed to strengthening co-operation in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration and driving change using technology, Both sides agreed for collaboration between NCGG and Civil Service College of Singapore
10 SEP 2024 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The India – Singapore Joint Working Group on Personnel Management and Public Administration meeting held on 10.9.2024. Secretary DARPG, GoI, Shri V. Srinivas and Permanent Secretary, Public Service Division (PSD) Singapore Ms Tan Gee Keow formulated the contours of the future India-Singapore co-operation in the field of Administrative Reforms and technology induction. The meeting was attended by Senior Officers of DARPG, NCGG, MEA, D/o Pension, NIC and officials of High Commission of India at Singapore from India side and senior level delegation from various Departments of Government of Singapore. Both sides shared the developments in good governance and administrative reforms. The Indian side shared CPGRAMS, NeSDA, PM Awards, NCGG, Bhavishya and e-Office. The Singapore side shared Life SG, Service SG, Wellness Ambassadors and work of Civil Services College.
India-Singapore committed to strengthening co-operation in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration and driving change using technology. The areas of collaboration envisage sharing of good governance practices, exchange of information in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration, cooperation between the two countries on using technology in governance and timely convening of the Joint Working Group meetings.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியா – சிங்கப்பூர் இடையே பணியாளர் மேலாண்மை மற்றும் பொது நிர்வாகம் குறித்த கூட்டுப் பணிக்குழுக் கூட்டம் நடைபெற்றது
10 SEP 2024 9:20PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியா - சிங்கப்பூர் இடையே பணியாளர் மேலாண்மை மற்றும் பொது நிர்வாகம் குறித்த கூட்டு பணிக்குழுக் கூட்டம் 10.9.2024 அன்று நடைபெற்றது. இந்திய அரசின் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் குறை பொதுமக்கள் குறைத் தீர்ப்புத் துறை செயலாளர் திரு வி.ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ் மற்றும் சிங்கப்பூர் பொதுச் சேவைப் பிரிவின் நிரந்தரச் செயலாளர் திருமதி டான் ஜீ கியோவ் ஆகியோர் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப அறிமுகத் துறையில் எதிர்கால இந்தியா-சிங்கப்பூர் ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான வரையறைகளை வகுத்தனர்.
இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் டிஏஆர்பிஜி, என்சிஜிஜி, எம்இஏ, டி/ ஓய்வூதியம், என்ஐசி ஆகியவற்றின் உயர் அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் இந்தியா தரப்பில் சிங்கப்பூரில் உள்ள இந்திய தூதரக அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் சிங்கப்பூர் அரசின் பல்வேறு துறைகளின் உயர் தூதுக்குழுவினர் கலந்து கொண்டனர். நல்லாட்சி மற்றும் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்களில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள முன்னேற்றங்களை இருதரப்பும் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டன.
பணியாளர் மேலாண்மை மற்றும் பொது நிர்வாகம் ஆகிய துறைகளில் ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்தவும், தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தி மாற்றத்தை ஏற்படுத்தவும் இந்தியா-சிங்கப்பூர் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது. சிறந்த ஆளுமை நடைமுறைகளைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளுதல், பணியாளர் மேலாண்மை மற்றும் பொது நிர்வாகம் ஆகிய துறைகளில் தகவல் பரிமாற்றம், ஆளுமையில் தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்துவதில் இரு நாடுகளுக்கும் இடையே ஒத்துழைப்பு, கூட்டு பணிக்குழு கூட்டங்களை உரிய நேரத்தில் கூட்டுதல் ஆகியவை இந்த துறைகளில் அடங்கும்.