कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता को बढ़ावा देने के प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के निर्देश से प्रेरित राष्ट्रीय सुशासन के 22 वेबिनार आयोजित हुए
आकांक्षी जिला कार्यक्रम पर 22वें वेबिनार में 'चंबा और बक्सा जिलों की सफलता की कहानियों पर प्रकाश डाला गया'
पुरस्कार विजेता सार्वजनिक प्रशासन पहल को दोहराने के लिए 1,000 से अधिक अधिकारी मासिक वेबिनार में भाग लेते हैं
30 AUG 2024 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) को जिला कलेक्टरों और अन्य अधिकारियों के साथ वर्चुअल सम्मेलन/वेबिनार आयोजित करने का निर्देश दिया है, जिसमें लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री के पुरस्कारों के पिछले पुरस्कार विजेताओं को अपने अनुभव प्रस्तुत करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाएगा ताकि इनका लाभ ज्यादा लोगों को हो सके।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के निर्देशों के अनुसरण में, डीएआरपीजी ने लोक प्रशासन में प्रधानमंत्री उत्कृष्टता पुरस्कार योजना के तहत पुरस्कार विजेता नामांकन के प्रसार और प्रतिकृति को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए अप्रैल, 2022 से 22 राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार आयोजित किए हैं। हर महीने एक वेबिनार आयोजित किया गया है। प्रत्येक वेबिनार में संबंधित विभागों, राज्य सरकारों, जिला कलेक्टरों, राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों और केंद्रीय प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के लगभग 1000 अधिकारी भाग लेते हैं।
ये वेबिनार न केवल पहल के संस्थागतकरण/स्थिरता की वर्तमान स्थिति प्रस्तुत करते हैं, बल्कि इसकी प्रतिकृति/विस्तार की स्थिति के बारे में अंतर्दृष्टि भी प्रदान करते हैं।
22वां वेबिनार 30 अगस्त, 2024 को आयोजित किया गया था जिसमें 'आकांक्षी जिला कार्यक्रम' विषय के तहत वर्ष 2022 के लिए पीएम पुरस्कार के लिए विशेषज्ञ समिति द्वारा दो पहलों को शॉर्टलिस्ट किया गया था;
• हिमाचल प्रदेश के चंबा जिले में की गई पहलों को चंबा के तत्कालीन उपायुक्त श्री डी सी राणा द्वारा प्रस्तुत किया गया; वर्तमान में निदेशक, पर्यावरण, विज्ञान, प्रौद्योगिकी और जलवायु परिवर्तन विभाग, हिमाचल प्रदेश और
• श्रीमती कृष्णा बरुआ, उपायुक्त (वर्तमान), बक्सा, असम द्वारा बक्सा जिले, असम में की गई पहलों को प्रस्तुत किया गया।
वेबिनार की अध्यक्षता श्री पुनीत यादव, अतिरिक्त ने की। सचिव, डीएआरपीजी और विभाग के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। वेबिनार में भारत भर के 417 स्थानों से राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के प्रशासनिक सुधार विभागों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों, जिला कलेक्टरों, राज्य और जिला अधिकारियों, केंद्रीय और राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
22nd Webinars of the National Good Governance spurred by Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s directive to promote excellence in Public Administration
'Chamba and Baksa Districts' Success Stories Highlighted in 22nd Webinar on Aspirational District Programme
Over 1,000 Officials Engage in Monthly Webinars to Replicate Award-Winning Public Administration Initiatives
30 AUG 2024 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
In pursuance of the Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s directions, the DARPG has conducted 22 National Good Governance Webinars, one Webinar every month, since April, 2022 to encourage dissemination and replication of the award-winning nominations under the Scheme of Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration. Each webinar is attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors, State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.
These webinars not only present the current status of institutionalisation/ sustainability of the initiative, but also provides insights into the status of its replication/expansion.
The 22nd Webinar was held on the 30th August 2024 in which two initiatives, shortlisted by the Expert Committee for the PM’s Award for the year 2022, under the theme ‘Aspirational District Programme’ namely;
1. Initiatives taken in Chamba District, Himachal Pradesh were presented by Shri D C Rana, the then Deputy Commissioner, Chamba; presently Director, Dept. of Environment, Science, Technology and Climate Change, Himachal Pradesh and
2. Initiatives taken in Baksa District, Assam were presented by Smt. Krishna Baruah, Deputy Commissioner (Incumbent), Baksa, Assam.
The Webinar was Chaired by Shri Puneet Yadav, Addl. Secretary, DARPG and was attended by senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from 417 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of States/UTs, District Collectors, State and District officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes.