பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மாலத்தீவு குடிமைப்பணி அதிகாரிகளுக்கான திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்திற்காக குடிமைப்பணி ஆணையத்திடமிருந்து நல்லாட்சிக்கான தேசிய மையம் பெரும் பாராட்டுக்களைப் பெறுகிறது
29 AUG 2024 5:56PM by PIB Chennai
2024 – 2029-ம் ஆண்டு வரையிலான, ஐந்தாண்டு காலத்திற்கு மாலத்தீவு குடிமைப்பணி அதிகாரிகளுக்கு பயிற்சி அளிப்பதற்கான இந்தியா-மாலத்தீவு புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தின் அமலாக்க வழிமுறைகளை உறுதிப்படுத்துவதற்காக, நல்லாட்சிக்கான தேசிய மைய தலைமை இயக்குநர் திரு வி சீனிவாஸ் மற்றும் மாலத்தீவு குடிமைப்பணி ஆணையத் தலைவர் திரு முகமது நசிஹ் ஆகியோருக்கு இடையே 2024, ஆகஸ்ட் 29 அன்று இருதரப்பு சந்திப்பு நடைபெற்றது.
இந்திய அரசின் நல்லாட்சிக்கான தேசிய மையம் மற்றும் மாலத்தீவு குடியரசின் மாலத்தீவு குடிமைப்பணி ஆணையம் இடையே 1000 மாலத்தீவு குடிமைப்பணி அதிகாரிகளின் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டங்களுக்காக ஆகஸ்ட் 9 அன்று புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்திடப்பட்டு புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்டது. இந்திய வெளியுறவு அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் எஸ்.ஜெய்சங்கர் மற்றும் மாலத்தீவின் வெளியுறவு அமைச்சர் திரு மூசா ஜமீர் ஆகியோர் 2024-2029 காலத்திற்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தை புதுப்பித்தனர்.
ஜூன் மாதம் கையெழுத்திடப்பட்ட புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தின் கீழ் ஊழல் தடுப்பு ஆணையம் மற்றும் மாலத்தீவு தகவல் ஆணைய அலுவலகம் திட்டங்கள் உட்பட மாலத்தீவின் நிரந்தர செயலாளர்கள், பொதுச்செயலாளர்கள் மற்றும் உயர்மட்ட பிரதிநிதிகள் உட்பட மொத்தம் 1000 குடிமைப் பணி அதிகாரிகளுக்கு கள நிர்வாகத்தில் மொத்தம் 32 திறன் மேம்பாட்டு திட்டங்களில் பயிற்சி அளித்ததன் மூலம் 2024-ம் ஆண்டில், நல்லாட்சிக்கான தேசிய மையம் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சிறப்பை எட்டியது.
இந்த ஒத்துழைப்பின் வெற்றியை அங்கீகரிக்கும் வகையில், மாலத்தீவு வெளியுறவு அமைச்சகம் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தை மேலும் ஐந்து ஆண்டுகளுக்கு புதுப்பிக்குமாறு கேட்டுக் கொண்டது. இந்த புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட கூட்டாண்மை, பொதுக் கொள்கை, ஆளுமை மற்றும் கள நிர்வாகம் ஆகியவற்றில் மாலத்தீவு குடிமைப் பணியாளர்களின் திறன்களை மேம்படுத்துவதுடன், இந்தியா மற்றும் மாலத்தீவு இடையேயான உறவுகளை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்தும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2049845

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
NCGG receives high praise from Civil Service Commission for its Capacity Building Programme for Maldivian Civil Servants
NCGG and CSC, Maldives discuss the modalities pertaining to the renewal of Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) for imparting training to Civil Servants of Maldives over a period of five years (2024 – 2029)
29 AUG 2024 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
A bilateral meeting was held on 29th August, 2024 between Secretary, DARPG and DG, NCGG Shri V. Srinivas, and President Civil Service Commission, Maldives, Mohamed Nasih to firm up the implementation modalities of the India-Maldives MoU for imparting training to Civil Servants of Maldives over a period of five years 2024 - 2029. Members of the Civil Service Commission, Maldives, Senior officials from DARPG and NCGG were also part of the proceedings.
The MoU was signed and renewed between National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), Government of India and Maldives Civil Service Commission, Republic of Maldives for capacity building programs for 1000 Maldivian Civil Servants on 9th August in Malé, Maldives. India’s External Affairs Minister, Dr. S. Jaishankar, and the Maldives' Foreign Minister, Mr. Moosa Zameer, renewed the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) for the period 2024-2029 as part of the development partnership discussions between both the nations.
In 2024, National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) had achieved the remarkable milestone by fulfilling the mandate of training a total of 1000 civil servants including Permanent Secretaries, Secretary Generals and High-Level Delegates from Maldives over a total of 32 Capacity Building Programmes in Field Administration for the Civil Servants of Maldives including programmes for Anti-Corruption Commission (ACC) andfor Information Commission Office of Maldives (ICOM) under the MoU signed on June 8, 2019.
Recognizing the success of this collaboration, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Maldives had requested for the renewal of the MoU for another five years. This renewed partnership will continue to enhance the capabilities of Maldives civil servants in public policy, governance, and field administration, further strengthening the ties between India and the Maldives.
In view of the need of CSC Maldives, NCGG agreed to having customised programmes for middle level civil servants and senior civil servants of Maldives. The CSC Maldives requested for tailor made specialised programmes in specific disciplines for which NCGG will be designing need-based modules. Five (5) programmes will be held in the year 2024-25 targeting a total of 175 civil servants.
The National Centre of Good Governance (NCGG) is committed to fostering knowledge exchange and collaboration on public policy and governance across several countries. Its mid-career capacity building programs emphasize citizen-centric governance, improving service delivery, and promoting innovations in governance. These programs also showcase India's best practices in Digital Empowerment of Citizens and Digital Transformation of Institutions.