Special Service and Features
Spot round for admissions to MTech./ M. Plan (Self-sponsored) 2024-25 at NIT Calicut
21 AUG 2024 4:58PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
Kozhikode : 21 August 2024
National Institute of Technology Calicut (NITC) is conducting an Institute-level Spot Admissions for filling the vacant seats of various M. Tech/ M. Plan programmes (Self sponsored) on 23rd August 2024. Prospective candidates have to appear for the selection process at respective Departments at 9AM on 23rd August 2024. Admission process for the selected candidates will be conducted at 2PM on 23rd August 2024 in Bhaskara Hall (NITC).
For details, please visit Institute Website: www. nitc.ac.in.

പ്രത്യേക സേവനങ്ങളും ഫീച്ചറുകളും
കോഴിക്കോട് എൻ ഐ ടി ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് തലത്തിൽ പി ജി സ്പോട്ട് അഡ്മിഷൻ നടത്തുന്നു
21 AUG 2024 4:58PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കോഴിക്കോട് : 21 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 2024
കോഴിക്കോട് എൻ ഐ ടി യിലെ വിവിധ എം.ടെക്/എം. പ്ലാൻ പ്രോഗ്രാമുകളിൽ (സെൽഫ് സ്‌പോൺസേർഡ്) ഒഴിവുള്ള സീറ്റുകൾ നികത്തുന്നതിനുള്ള സ്പോട്ട് റൌണ്ട് അഡ്മിഷൻ 2024 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 23-ന് നടത്തുന്നു. അഡ്മിഷൻ നേടാൻ ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്ന വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾ 2024 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 23 9.00 AM-ന് അതത് ഡിപ്പാർട്ട്‌മെൻ്റുകളിൽ എത്തിച്ചേരേണ്ടതാണ്. തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപെടുന്നവർക്കുള്ള അഡ്മിഷൻ പ്രക്രിയ അതേദിവസം ഉച്ചയ്ക്ക് 2 മണിക്ക് ഭാസ്‌കര ഹാളിൽ വെച്ച് നടത്തും. വിശദാംശങ്ങൾക്ക്, ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് വെബ്‌സൈറ്റ് സന്ദർശിക്കുക: www. nitc.ac.in.