Ministry of Rural Development
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan pledges to fulfill PM Modi’s Independence Day Vision for Agriculture and Rural Development
16 AUG 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare and Rural Development Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan today held a meeting with the employees and officers of both the Ministries of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and Rural Development from sweepers, MTS to Secretary Level. Ministers of State for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Bhagirath Choudhary and Ministers of State for Rural Development Shri Kamlesh Paswan and Dr. Chandra Sekhar Pemmasani also attended the meeting.
Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan interacted with all the officers and employees of Agriculture and Rural Development as well as ICAR on the next day of the Independence Day. Shri Chouhan took a pledge to fulfill the vision given by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for agriculture and rural development in his address from Red Fort on Independence Day. He said that we will put in all our efforts and hard work to fulfill the roadmap for 2047 and the resolutions for a developed India. He further said that the Prime Minister said that three times more work needs to be done; we will work three times harder under his guidance.
Shri Shivraj Singh said that we are all one family, we will work together. He took a pledge to work with full honesty and dedication. Shri Chouhan also made all the employees and officers take a pledge. He took a pledge that we will do our work for the creation of a developed India through agriculture and farmers’ welfare and rural development with full hard work, honesty, dedication and by putting in all our capabilities. The Rural Development Department should play an incomparable role in the creation of a developed India. We will do our work with full hard work and honesty.

ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமரின் சுதந்திர தின தொலைநோக்கை நிறைவேற்ற மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு சிவ்ராஜ் சிங் சௌகான் உறுதி
16 AUG 2024 6:30PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய வேளாண், விவசாயிகள் நலன் மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சித்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு சிவ்ராஜ் சிங் சௌகான், புதுதில்லியில் இன்று இரு அமைச்சகங்களுக்கும் உட்பட்ட ஊழியர்கள் மற்றும் அதிகாரிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடினார். இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் துப்புரவு தொழிலாளர்கள், பன்முக சேவை ஊழியர்கள் முதல் செயலாளர் அளவிலான அதிகாரிகளும் பங்கேற்றனர். துறையின் இணையமைச்சர்கள் திரு பாகிரத் சௌத்ரி மற்றும் திரு கமலேஷ் பாஸ்வான், டாக்டர் சந்திரசேகர் பெம்மசானி ஆகியோரும் இதில் கலந்துகொண்டனர்.
அப்போது பேசிய அமைச்சர் சௌகான், சுதந்திர தின உரையில், வேளாண் துறை மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சித்துறை தொடர்பாக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வெளியிட்ட தொலைநோக்குத் திட்டங்களை நிறைவேற்ற உறுதிபூண்டிருப்பதாக தெரிவித்தார்.
2047-ல் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவை உருவாக்குவதற்குத் தேவையான அனைத்து முயற்சிகளையும் மேற்கொள்வதோடு, கடினமாக பாடுபட வேண்டும் எனவும் கேட்டுக் கொண்டார்.பிரதமர் கூறியது போல 3 மடங்கு அதிக வேகத்தில், 3 மடங்கு கடினமாக பாடுபட வேண்டும் எனவும் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2046028