Ministry of Communications
Deen Dayal SPARSH Yojana 2024-25
14 AUG 2024 1:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
Deen Dayal SPARSH (Scholarship for Promotion of Aptitude & Research in Stamps as a Hobby) Yojana is a scheme of the Department of Posts to promote Philately among school students since 2017-18.
Under this scheme, 40 scholarships will be offered this year to meritorious students who have an interest in Philately. The scholarship amounts to Rs.6000/- per annum for each student.
Duly filled up application forms should reach at the office of Senior Superintendent of Post Office / Superintendent of Post Offices of concerned Postal division on or before 18.09.2024 through Register / Speed Post or by hand .
The details of the scheme and other terms and conditions can be seen at http://www.indiapost.gov.in/Philately/Pages/Content/Deen-Dayal-SPARSH-Yojana.aspx
For more information, please contact:
1. The Chief Postmaster General, Gujarat Circle, Ahmedabad – 380001 ( 079 25504946 )
2. The Postmaster General, Head Quarter Region, Ahmedabad – 380004. ( 079 22866806 )
3. The Postmaster General, Vadodara Region, Vadodara – 390002. ( 0265 2750811 )
4. The Postmaster General, Rajkot Region, Rajkot - 360001. ( 0281 2231560 )

સંચાર અને સુચના પ્રૌદ્યોગિકી મંત્રાલય
દીનદયાળ સ્પર્શ યોજના 2024-25
14 AUG 2024 1:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
દીન દયાલ સ્પર્શ (હોબી તરીકે સ્ટેમ્પ્સમાં યોગ્યતા અને સંશોધનને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા માટેની શિષ્યવૃત્તિ) યોજના 2017-18થી શાળાના વિદ્યાર્થીઓમાં ફિલેટલીને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા માટે પોસ્ટ વિભાગની એક યોજના છે.
આ યોજના હેઠળ ફિલાટેલીમાં રસ ધરાવતા તેજસ્વી વિદ્યાર્થીઓને આ વર્ષે 40 શિષ્યવૃત્તિઓ આપવામાં આવશે. આ શિષ્યવૃત્તિ પ્રત્યેક વિદ્યાર્થી માટે વાર્ષિક રૂ.6000/- જેટલી થાય છે.
યોગ્ય રીતે ભરેલા અરજી ફોર્મ 18.09.2024ના રોજ અથવા તે પહેલાં રજિસ્ટર / સ્પીડ પોસ્ટ દ્વારા અથવા હાથથી સંબંધિત ટપાલ વિભાગની પોસ્ટ ઓફિસના વરિષ્ઠ અધિક્ષક / પોસ્ટ ઓફિસના સુપ્રિન્ટેન્ડન્ટની ઓફિસે પહોંચાડવાના રહેશે.
યોજનાની વિગતો અને અન્ય નિયમો અને શરતો અહીં જોઈ શકાય છે
http://www.indiapost.gov.in/Philately/Pages/Content/Deen-Dayal-SPARSH-Yojana.aspx
વધુ માહિતી માટે કૃપા કરીને સંપર્ક કરોઃ
1. ચીફ પોસ્ટમાસ્ટર જનરલ, ગુજરાત સર્કલ, અમદાવાદ – 380001 (079 25504946)
2. પોસ્ટમાસ્ટર જનરલ, હેડ કવાર્ટર રીજન, અમદાવાદ – 380004. ( 079 22866806 )
3. પોસ્ટમાસ્ટર જનરલ, વડોદરા રીજન, વડોદરા – 390002. ( 0265 2750811 )
4. પોસ્ટમાસ્ટર જનરલ, રાજકોટ રીજન, રાજકોટ - 360001. ( 0281 2231560 )