कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने जुलाई, 2024 के लिए राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 24वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की
राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को जुलाई, 2024 में लोक शिकायत के 73,550 मामले प्राप्त हुए
राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों द्वारा जुलाई, 2024 में कुल 70,067 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया, राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में लंबित शिकायतों की संख्या 1,98,869 है
09 AUG 2024 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने जुलाई, 2024 के लिए राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 24वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की। उक्त रिपोर्ट में लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण दिया गया है।
राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों द्वारा जुलाई, 2024 में कुल 70,067 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। 31 जुलाई, 2024 तक राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों की सरकारों में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर लंबित शिकायतों की संख्या 1,98,869 है।
यह रिपोर्ट जुलाई, 2024 के महीने में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के माध्यम से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं का डेटा प्रदान करती है। जुलाई, 2024 के महीने में कुल 79,848 नए उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हुए, जिनमें से अधिकतम पंजीकरण असम (32,564) से हुए।
उक्त रिपोर्ट जुलाई, 2024 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से पंजीकृत शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी प्रदान करती है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है जुलाई, 2024 के महीने में सीएससी के माध्यम से 40198 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं, जिनमें सबसे अधिक शिकायतें असम (32560 शिकायतें) से और उसके बाद उत्तर प्रदेश (1962 शिकायतें) से दर्ज की गईं। इसमें उन प्रमुख मुद्दों/ श्रेणियों पर भी प्रकाश डाला गया है, जिनके लिए सीएससी के माध्यम से अधिकतम शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं।
जुलाई, 2024 में फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने 93,241 फीडबैक एकत्र किए। एकत्र किए गए कुल फीडबैक में से 47 प्रतिशत से अधिक नागरिकों ने अपनी-अपनी शिकायतों के समाधान पर संतोष व्यक्त किया। जुलाई, 2024 में फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर द्वारा राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के लिए 37,223 फीडबैक एकत्र किए गए। एकत्र किए गए फीडबैक में से 38 प्रतिशत से अधिक नागरिकों ने प्रदान किए गए समाधान पर संतोष व्यक्त किया। नागरिकों की संतुष्टि के प्रतिशत के संबंध में पिछले 7 महीनों में राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों का कार्य निष्पादन भी उक्त रिपोर्ट में मौजूद है।
जुलाई, 2024 में उत्तर प्रदेश को सबसे अधिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं, जिनकी संख्या 24,484 थी। जुलाई, 2024 के महीने में 17 राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को 1000 से अधिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं। जुलाई, 2024 में उत्तर प्रदेश और असम ने क्रमशः अधिकतम 26,661 और 7,430 शिकायतों का निपटारा किया। जुलाई, 2024 के महीने में 14 राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों ने 1,000 से अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया है।
जुलाई, 2024 के महीने के लिए मुख्य बातें इस प्रकार हैं:
1. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लोक शिकायतों की स्थिति:
• जुलाई, 2024 में राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के लिए लोक शिकायत के 73,550 मामले प्राप्त हुए और 70,067 मामलों का निवारण किया गया
• राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में मासिक निपटान जून, 2024 के अंत में लोक शिकायत के 69,940 मामलों से बढ़कर जुलाई, 2024 के अंत में 70,067 मामले हो गए
2. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लोक शिकायतों के लंबित रहने की स्थिति
• 31 जुलाई, 2024 तक 22 राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में 1,000 से अधिक शिकायतें लंबित हैं
• 31 जुलाई, 2024 तक राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के लिए जुलाई, 2024 तक लोक शिकायत के 1,98,869 मामले लंबित हैं
रिपोर्ट में वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 और वित्त वर्ष 2023-24 में सेवोत्तम योजना के तहत जारी अनुदान की स्थिति भी शामिल है। पिछले तीन वित्तीय वर्षों (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25) में 521 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम पूरे किए गए हैं, जिनमें 17081 से अधिक अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है।
क्र. सं.
वित्तीय वर्ष
प्रशिक्षण आयोजित
प्रशिक्षित अधिकारी
1
2022-23
280
8496
2
2023-24
216
7652
3
2024-25
25
933
कुल
521
17081

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 24th Report Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs of July, 2024
73,550 PG cases were received by States/UTs in July, 2024
A total of 70,067 grievances redressed by States/UTs in July, 2024 Pendency in States/UTs stands at 1,98,869 grievances
09 AUG 2024 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 24th monthly report for States/UTs for July, 2024. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
A total of 70067 grievances were redressed by the States and Union Territories in July, 2024. The pendency of grievances on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 198869 grievances across the States/UTs Governments, as of 31st July, 2024.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal in the month of July, 2024. A total of 79848 new users registered in the month of July, 2024, with maximum registrations from Assam (32564) registrations.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in July, 2024. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 40198 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of July, 2024, in which maximum grievances were filed from Assam (32560 grievances) followed by Uttar Pradesh (1962 grievances). It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
In July, 2024, the Feedback Call Centre collected 93241 feedbacks, out of the total feedbacks collected, ~47% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. In July, 2024, 37223 feedbacks were collected for States/UTs by the Feedback Call Centre, out of the feedbacks collected, ~38% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided. The performance of States/UTs in the last 7 months, with respect to the satisfaction percentage of citizens is also present in the said report.
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances in July, 2024 with the number standing at 24484 grievances. 17 States/UTs have received more than 1000 grievances in the month of July, 2024. Uttar Pradesh and Assam disposed the maximum number of grievances in July, 2024, with the number standing at 26661 and 7430 grievances respectively. 14 States/UTs have disposed more than 1000 grievances in the month of July, 2024.
Key Highlights for the month of July, 2024, are as follows:
1. Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS:
• In July, 2024, 73550 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 70067 PG cases were redressed
• The monthly disposal in States/UTs increased from 69940 PG cases at the end of June, 2024, to 70067 PG cases at the end of July, 2024
1. Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 22 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 31st July, 2024
• For States/UTs, as on 31st July, 2024, there exists a pendency of 198869 PG cases
The report also includes the status of grants released under the Sevottam Scheme in the FY 2022-23 and FY 2023-24. In the last three Financial Years (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25), 521 training courses have been completed, in which ~17081 officers have been trained.
S. No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8496
2
2023-24
216
7652
3
2024-25
25
933
TOTAL
521
17081