கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கிராமிய மற்றும் பழங்குடியின பகுதிகளின் கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியங்கள், இலக்கியம் போன்றவற்றை மேம்படுத்துதல்
08 AUG 2024 2:00PM by PIB Chennai
கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியங்கள், பல்வேறு வகையான நாட்டுப்புற கலைகள் மற்றும் கிராமப்புற மற்றும் பழங்குடி பகுதிகளின் பாடல்களை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக, மத்திய அரசு பாட்டியாலா, நாக்பூர், உதய்பூர், பிரயாக்ராஜ், கொல்கத்தா, திமாபூர் மற்றும் தஞ்சாவூர் ஆகிய இடங்களை தலைமையிடமாகக் கொண்ட ஏழு (7) மண்டல கலாச்சார மையங்களை அமைத்துள்ளது.
இந்த மண்டல கலாச்சார மையங்கள் ஆண்டு முழுவதும் நாட்டின் பல்வேறு கலாச்சார நடவடிக்கைகள் மற்றும் நிகழ்ச்சிகளை ஏற்பாடு செய்கின்றன. இதற்காக அவர்களுக்கு ஆண்டுதோறும் மானிய உதவி வழங்கப்படுகிறது. இது தொடர்பாக, இந்த மண்டல கலாச்சார மையங்கள் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களையும் செயல்படுத்தி வருகின்றன. இளம் திறமையான கலைஞர்களுக்கு விருது, நாடக புத்துயிர்ப்பு, ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் ஆவணப்படுத்தல், மற்றும் தேசிய கலாச்சார பரிமாற்ற திட்டம், ஜார்க்கண்ட் உட்பட நாட்டில் மறைந்து வரும் கிராமப்புற மற்றும் பழங்குடி பகுதிகளின் கலாச்சார மரபுகள், நாட்டுப்புற கலைகள் மற்றும் பாடல்களை மேம்படுத்துதல் போன்ற பணிகள் நடைபெறுகின்றன.
கலாச்சார அமைச்சகத்தின் தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகளான கலாச்சார வளங்கள் மற்றும் பயிற்சி மையம் லலித் கலா அகாடமி மற்றும் இந்திரா காந்தி தேசிய கலை மையம் ஆகியவை புத்தாக்க வகுப்புகள், கருப்பொருள் பட்டறைகள், விரிவுரை செயல்விளக்கம், இந்திய மொழிகள் குறித்த செய்முறை வகுப்புகள், பழங்குடி முகாம்கள், ஆராய்ச்சி நிகழ்ச்சிகள் / செயல்பாடுகள் / நிகழ்வுகள் மற்றும் கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியம், இசை, நடனம், கலை மற்றும் கைவினை போன்றவை பழங்குடியின மற்றும் கிராமப்புற பகுதிகளின் கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியங்கள் இலக்கியம், நாட்டுப்புறக் கலைகளை ஊக்குவிக்க நடத்தப்படுகின்றன.
மாநிலங்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில், மத்திய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் சுற்றுலாத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கஜேந்திர சிங் ஷெகாவத் இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2043015

Ministry of Culture
PROMOTION OF CULTURAL TRADITIONS, LITERATURE, ETC. OF RURAL AND TRIBAL AREAS
08 AUG 2024 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
To promote the cultural traditions, various forms of folk arts and songs of rural and tribal areas, the Government of India has set up seven (7) Zonal Cultural Centres (ZCCs) with headquarters at Patiala, Nagpur, Udaipur, Prayagraj, Kolkata, Dimapur and Thanjavur. These ZCCs organize various cultural activities and programmes throughout the year all over the country on regular basis for which annual grant-in-aid is provided to them. In this regard, these ZCCs also implement a number of schemes viz. Award to Young Talented Artistes, Guru Shishya Parampara, Theatre Rejuvenation, Research & Documentation, Shilpgram, Octave and National Cultural Exchange Programme to, inter-alia, promote the cultural traditions, folk arts and songs of rural and tribal areas which are vanishing in the country including Jharkhand.
The autonomous bodies of Ministry of Culture viz. Centre for Cultural Resources and Training (CCRT), Lalit Kala Akademi (LKA) and Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA) also conduct various activities such as Orientation Courses, Thematic Workshops, lecture demonstration, practical classes on Indian languages, tribal camps, research programmes/ activities/ events and tribal projects like cultural heritage, music & dance and art & craft to promote the cultural traditions, literature, folk arts and songs of rural and tribal areas.
Further, the Ministry of Tribal Affairs (MoTA), Government of India also provides financial support to its Tribal Research Institutes (TRIs) in States/ UTs under “Support to TRI(s)” scheme for the projects/ activities undertaken by them for preservation and promotion of tribal culture, heritage and practices. MoTA also undertakes research studies/ publication of books/ documentation including audio visual documentaries for promotion of rich tribal cultural heritage which includes preservation of tribal culture.
While no State/ UT-wise funds are allocated, the grant-in-aid is released to all the ZCCs to organize various cultural activities and programmes throughout the country including Jharkhand. The funds released to all the ZCCs during the last three years are as under:
Sl. No.
Year
Amount released
(Rs. in lakh)
i.
2021-22
5881.46
ii.
2022-23
4213.45
iii.
2023-24
8392.46
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.