आयुष
केंद्रीय यूनानी चिकित्सा अनुसंधान परिषद द्वारा यूनानी चिकित्सा में स्वास्थ्य सेवा वितरण प्रणाली के लिए गुणवत्ता मानकों पर वेबिनार का आयोजन
07 AUG 2024 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय आयुष मंत्रालय के तहत केंद्रीय यूनानी चिकित्सा अनुसंधान परिषद (सीसीआरयूएम) राष्ट्रीय भारतीय चिकित्सा पद्धति आयोग (एनसीआईएसएम) के सहयोग से 7-8 अगस्त, 2024 के दौरान यूनानी चिकित्सा में स्वास्थ्य सेवा वितरण प्रणाली के लिए गुणवत्ता मानकों और सीसीआरयूएम की डिजिटल पहलों और यूनानी अनुसंधान में छात्रवृति कार्यक्रम (एसपीयूआर) के शुभारंभ पर वेबिनार आयोजित कर रहा है।
वेबिनार में गुणवत्तापूर्ण स्वास्थ्य सेवा और सीसीआरयूएम द्वारा की गई विभिन्न डिजिटल पहलों के लिए मानकों तथा विभिन्न मान्यता और प्रमाणन प्रक्रियाओं के महत्व पर प्रकाश डाला जाएगा। आज 50 यूनानी शिक्षाविदों और परिषद से लगभग 200 प्रतिभागियों ने भाग लिया।
सीसीआरयूएम के महानिदेशक डॉ. एन. जहीर अहमद ने स्वागत और परिचयात्मक भाषण दिया। एनसीआईएसएम के अध्यक्ष वैद्य जयंत देवपुजारी ने यूनानी शोध में छात्रवृत्ति कार्यक्रम (एसपीयूआर) का शुभारंभ किया और उद्घाटन भाषण दिया। भारतीय चिकित्सा प्रणाली के लिए राष्ट्रीय आयोग (यूनानी, सिद्ध और सोवा-रिग्पा बोर्ड) के अध्यक्ष डॉ. के. जगन्नाथन 8 अगस्त, 2024 को समापन भाषण देंगे।

AYUSH
CCRUM organises webinar on quality standards for healthcare delivery system in Unani Medicine
07 AUG 2024 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
Central Council for Research in Unani Medicine (CCRUM), Ministry of Ayush, Government of India in collaboration with National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (NCISM) is organizing webinar on Quality standards for healthcare delivery system in Unani Medicine and digital initiatives of CCRUM & Launch of Studentship programme in Unani Research (SPUR) to promote interest and aptitude for research among undergraduates of Unani Medicine during 7-8 August, 2024.
The webinar will highlight the importance of standards and various accreditation and certification processes for quality healthcare and various digital initiatives undertaken by CCRUM. Nearly 200 participants from 50 Unani Academia and Council participated.
Dr. N. Zaheer Ahmed, Director General, CCRUM delivered the welcome and introductory address. Vaidya Jayant Devpujari, President, NCISM launched the Scholarship Programme in Unani Research (SPUR) and delivered the inaugural address. Dr. K. Jagannathan, President, NCISM (BUSS) will deliver the valedictory address on August 8, 2024.