தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய தொழிலாளர் சேவை துறையில் புதிதாக நியமிக்கப்பட்ட அதிகாரிகளுக்கு டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா பணி நியமன ஆணைகளை வழங்கினார்
06 AUG 2024 7:33PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய தொழிலாளர் சேவை துறையில் புதிதாக நியமிக்கப்பட்ட அதிகாரிகளுக்கு மத்திய தொழிலாளர் நலன், வேலைவாய்ப்பு, இளைஞர் நலன், விளையாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா, புதுதில்லியில் இன்று பணி நியமன ஆணைகளை வழங்கினார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திருமதி ஷோபா கரந்தலஜே கலந்து கொண்டார்.
அப்போது பேசிய டாக்டர் மாண்டவியா, தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் துறை அமைச்சராக தாம் இளம் அதிகாரிகளுக்கு நியமன ஆணைகளை வழங்க தமக்கு வாய்ப்பளித்ததற்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு தனது நன்றியைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
"பணியின் போது நாட்டை முதலில் உங்கள் மனதில் வைத்திருங்கள். நீங்கள் அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் பணிபுரிந்தால், தொடர்ந்து சிறந்த பயன்களை பெறலாம் என்று மத்திய அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
தொழில் துறையில் ஏற்படும் பிரச்சனைகளைத் தடுத்தல் மற்றும் தீர்வு காண்பதன் மூலம் நாட்டில் இணக்கமான தொழில் உறவுகளைப் பராமரிக்க வேண்டியதன் அவசியத்தை மத்திய அமைச்சர் வலியுறுத்தினார். மத்தியில் பல்வேறு தொழிலாளர் நலச் சட்டங்களை அமல்படுத்துவதற்கு முறையான அணுகுமுறையின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அவர் மேலும் சுட்டிக்காட்டினார்.
புதிதாக நியமிக்கப்படும் அதிகாரிகள் இந்த சட்டங்கள் பின்பற்றப்படுவதை உறுதி செய்வதில் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிப்பார்கள் என்றும், இதன் மூலம் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள தொழிலாளர்களின் உரிமைகள் மற்றும் நலன் பாதுகாக்கப்படும் என்று டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா கூறினார்.

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Distributes Appointment Letters to Newly Inducted Officers of Central Labour Service
Union Minister expresses gratitude to Prime Minister for the opportunity to engage and distribute appointment letters to young officers as Labour & Employment Minister
06 AUG 2024 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Labour & Employment and Youth Affairs & Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya distributed appointment letters to newly inducted officers joining the Central Labour Service (CLS) in New Delhi today. The event was also graced by Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Smt. Shobha Karandlaje.
In his address, Dr. Mandaviya expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the opportunity to engage and distribute appointment letters to young officers as Labour & Employment Minister.
"Keep the nation first in your mind while working. If you combine commitment with your work, results will surely follow," Union Minister stated.
Union Minister stressed the critical need for maintaining harmonious industrial relations in the country through the prevention and settlement of industrial disputes. He further underscored the importance of a systematic approach to the implementation and enforcement of various labour laws in the central sphere. He said that the newly appointed officers will play a pivotal role in ensuring that these laws are adhered to, thereby safeguarding the rights and welfare of workers across the nation.
Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Smt. Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, also addressed the gathering, underscoring the importance of implementing labour laws and maintaining harmonious industrial relations between management and workmen. She commended the efforts of the CLS officers in upholding these principles and contributing to a stable and fair labour environment.