श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया ने केंद्रीय श्रम सेवा में नवनियुक्त अधिकारियों को नियुक्ति पत्र वितरित किए
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने स्‍वयं को श्रम और रोजगार मंत्री के रूप में युवा अधिकारियों को शामिल करने एवं नियुक्ति पत्र वितरित करने का अवसर प्रदान करने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री का आभार व्यक्त किया
06 AUG 2024 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय श्रम एवं रोजगार और युवा कार्यक्रम व खेल मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया ने केंद्रीय श्रम सेवा (सीएलएस) में नवनियुक्त अधिकारियों को आज नई दिल्ली में नियुक्ति पत्र वितरित किए। इस कार्यक्रम में केंद्रीय श्रम एवं रोजगार राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती शोभा करंदलाजे भी उपस्थित थीं।
अपने संबोधन में डॉ. मांडविया ने स्‍वयं को श्रम और रोजगार मंत्री के रूप में युवा अधिकारियों को शामिल करने एवं नियुक्ति पत्र वितरित करने का अवसर प्रदान करने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का आभार व्यक्त किया।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने कहा, ‘अपनी सेवा प्रदान करते समय सर्वप्रथम राष्ट्र को अपने ध्यान में रखें। यदि आप अपनी सेवा के साथ प्रतिबद्धता को जोड़ देंगे तो अपेक्षित परिणाम निश्चित रूप से मिलेंगे।’
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने औद्योगिक विवादों की रोकथाम और निपटान के माध्यम से देश भर में सौहार्दपूर्ण औद्योगिक संबंध बनाए रखने की नितांत आवश्यकता पर विशेष बल दिया। उन्होंने केंद्रीय क्षेत्र में विभिन्न श्रम कानूनों पर अमल और कार्यान्वयन के लिए एक व्यवस्थित नजरिया अपनाने के विशेष महत्व को भी रेखांकित किया। उन्होंने उम्‍मीद जताई कि नवनियुक्त अधिकारीगण इन कानूनों का पालन सुनिश्चित करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाएंगे, जिससे देश भर में कामगारों के अधिकारों और खुशहाली की रक्षा होगी।
केंद्रीय श्रम एवं रोजगार राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती शोभा करंदलाजे ने इस अवसर पर अपने संबोधन में श्रम कानूनों को लागू करने और प्रबंधन एवं कामगारों के बीच सौहार्दपूर्ण औद्योगिक संबंध बनाए रखने के महत्व पर विशेष जोर दिया। उन्होंने इन सिद्धांतों को निरंतर बनाए रखने और देश भर में कामगारों के लिए स्थिर एवं निष्पक्ष परिवेश या माहौल बनाने में अहम योगदान देने के लिए सीएलएस अधिकारियों के प्रयासों की सराहना की।

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Distributes Appointment Letters to Newly Inducted Officers of Central Labour Service
Union Minister expresses gratitude to Prime Minister for the opportunity to engage and distribute appointment letters to young officers as Labour & Employment Minister
06 AUG 2024 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Labour & Employment and Youth Affairs & Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya distributed appointment letters to newly inducted officers joining the Central Labour Service (CLS) in New Delhi today. The event was also graced by Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Smt. Shobha Karandlaje.
In his address, Dr. Mandaviya expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the opportunity to engage and distribute appointment letters to young officers as Labour & Employment Minister.
"Keep the nation first in your mind while working. If you combine commitment with your work, results will surely follow," Union Minister stated.
Union Minister stressed the critical need for maintaining harmonious industrial relations in the country through the prevention and settlement of industrial disputes. He further underscored the importance of a systematic approach to the implementation and enforcement of various labour laws in the central sphere. He said that the newly appointed officers will play a pivotal role in ensuring that these laws are adhered to, thereby safeguarding the rights and welfare of workers across the nation.
Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Smt. Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, also addressed the gathering, underscoring the importance of implementing labour laws and maintaining harmonious industrial relations between management and workmen. She commended the efforts of the CLS officers in upholding these principles and contributing to a stable and fair labour environment.