अल्‍पसंख्‍यक कार्य मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय अल्पसंख्यक आयोग ने सिख समुदाय की महिलाओं के साथ बैठक की
06 AUG 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
दिल्ली के सिख समुदाय की महिलाओं के साथ 6 अगस्त, 2024 को राष्ट्रीय अल्पसंख्यक आयोग में एक बैठक आयोजित की गई। प्रतिभागियों ने दिल्ली के संस्थानों में पंजाबी भाषा की शिक्षा सुविधाओं में सुधार और पंजाबी संस्कृति के बारे में जागरूकता से संबंधित सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रमों की आवश्यकता से संबंधित मुद्दों को रेखांकित किया। उन्होंने पंजाबी संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने और सिख गुरुओं के उपदेशों का पालन करने की आवश्यकता पर भी चर्चा की। अध्यक्ष श्री इकबाल सिंह लालपुरा ने भाषा के मुद्दे को सुलझाने की दिशा में काम करने के लिए सभी समूहों के लिए आयोग का समर्थन व्यक्त किया।

Ministry of Minority Affairs
National Commission for Minorities holds a meeting with women of Sikh community
06 AUG 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting with women from Sikh community from Delhi was held in the National Commission for Minorities on 6th August, 2024. The participants highlighted the issues relating to need to improve Punjabi language educational facilities in institutions in Delhi and for cultural programmes relating to awareness of Punjabi culture. They also discussed the need for promotion of Punjabi culture and adherence to teaching of the Sikh Gurus. Chairman Shri Iqbal Singh Lalpura expressed the support of the Commission for all groups to work towards the improvement of the language issue.