Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Food Corporation of India, Regional Office, Ahmedabad invites bids for sale of RICE under Open Market Sale Scheme
05 AUG 2024 8:06PM by PIB Ahmedabad
Food Corporation of India, Regional Office, Ahmedabad invites bids from Traders / empanelled bulk buyers/ Manufacturers of RICE products for sale of RICE under Open Market Sale Scheme (Domestic) (OMSS (D) lying at its various Depots through E-Auction on 07th AUGUST 2024 for which the tenders have been uploaded on M/s M junction portal (http://www.valuejunction.in/fci) and FCI website(http://fci.gov.in). Rice will be offered for sale to private parties every week, i.e. E-auction on Wednesday for which tenders will be uploaded on preceding Friday.
The reserve price of Rice has been fixed as Rs.2800/- per quintal (Rs.73 per Quintal will be added to reserve price for fortified rice) for all crop years plus applicable transportation costs and taxes for sale to private parties.
Rice buyers including traders can bid for a minimum quantity of 1 MT and the maximum bidding quantity per bidder for all the depots put together in a single e-auction of rice in a region shall not exceed 2000 MT per e-auction. The Rice Buyers having GST registration of one state can participate in the e-auction of any state.
A quantity of 10000 MT (Non-Fortified Rice — 4655 MT and Fortified Rice — 5345 MT) are offered from depots of FCI, Gujarat Region on the platform of M-Junction for the e-auction dated 07.08.2024.

ખાદ્ય પ્રસંસ્કરણ ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલય
ચોખાના વેચાણ માટે વેપારીઓ/સાંકળિત જથ્થાબંધ ખરીદદારો/ચોખાના ઉત્પાદનોના ઉત્પાદકો પાસેથી બિડ આમંત્રિત
05 AUG 2024 8:06PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ફૂડ કોર્પોરેશન ઓફ ઈન્ડિયા, પ્રાદેશિક કાર્યાલય, અમદાવાદ આગામી 7 તારીખે ઈ-ઓક્શન દ્વારા તેના વિવિધ ડેપોથી ઓપન માર્કેટ સેલ સ્કીમ (ડોમેસ્ટિક) ઓએમએસએસ (ડી) હેઠળ ચોખાના વેચાણ માટે વેપારીઓ/સાંકળિત જથ્થાબંધ ખરીદદારો/ચોખાના ઉત્પાદનોના ઉત્પાદકો પાસેથી બિડ આમંત્રિત કરે છે.
તા.07.08.2024 જેના માટે ટેન્ડરો M/s M-જંકશનના પોર્ટલ (http://www.valuejunction.in/fci) અને FCI વેબસાઈટ (http://fci.gov.in) પર અપલોડ કરવામાં આવ્યા છે ખાનગી પક્ષોને દર અઠવાડિયે, એટલે કે બુધવારે ઈ-ઓક્શન થશે, જેના માટે ટેન્ડર અગાઉના શુક્રવારે અપલોડ કરવામાં આવશે.
ચોખાની અનામત ભાવ તમામ પાક વર્ષો માટે રૂ.2800/- પ્રતિ ક્વિન્ટલ (કિંમત દીઠ રૂ.73 પ્રતિ ક્વિન્ટલ ચોખાના અનામત ભાવમાં ઉમેરવામાં આવશે) તેમજ ખાનગી પક્ષોને વેચાણ માટે લાગુ પડતા પરિવહન ખર્ચ અને કર ઉમેરીને નક્કી કરવામાં આવી છે.
વેપારીઓ સહિત ચોખાના ખરીદદારો ઓછામાં ઓછું 1 મેં.ટન. જથ્થા માટે બિડ કરી શકે છે અને એક પ્રદેશમાં ચોખાની એક જ ઈ-ઓક્શનમાં મૂકવામાં આવેલા તમામ ડેપો માટે બિડર દીઠ મહત્તમ બિડિંગ જથ્થો 2000 મેં.ટન. પ્રતિ ઈ-ઓક્શનથી વધુ ન હોવો જોઈએ. એક રાજ્યની GST નોંધણી ધરાવતા ચોખાના ખરીદદારો કોઈપણ રાજ્યની ઈ-ઓક્શનમાં ભાગ લઈ શકે છે.
07.08.2024ની ઈ-ઓક્શન માટે M-જંકશનના પ્લેટફોર્મ પર FCI, ગુજરાત પ્રદેશના ડેપોમાંથી 10,000 મેં.ટન (નોન-ફોર્ટિફાઇડ ચોખા - 4655 મેં.ટન. અને ફોર્ટિફાઇડ ચોખા - 5345 મેં.ટન.)નો જથ્થો ઓફર કરવામાં આવે છે.