Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
AATMANIRBHAR BHARAT IN THE MSME SECTOR
05 AUG 2024 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has taken following efforts under Aatmanirbhar Bharat to support MSME sector of the country :
1. New revised criteria of classification of MSMEs.
2. New registration of MSMEs through ‘Udyam Registration’ for Ease of Doing Business.
3. Rs. 50,000 crore equity infusion through Self Reliant India Fund.
4. No global tenders for procurement up to Rs. 200 crores.
5. Rs.3 lakh crores Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS) for Businesses, including MSMEs which has subsequently been increased to Rs. 5 lakh crore.
6. Rs. 20,000 crore Subordinate Debt for stressed MSMEs.
The Government has taken a number of initiatives to support the MSME Sector and to improve the performance of MSME industries. This inter alia includes various schemes and programmes such as Prime Minister's Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP), Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro and Small Enterprises, Micro and Small Enterprises- Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP), Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance (RAMP), SRI Fund, PM Vishwakarma and MSME Champions Scheme etc. Further, under the Tool Rooms & Technical Institutions, the Ministry of MSME has set up 18 Tool Rooms & Technical Institutions known as Technology Centres (TCs) to support MSMEs with the relevant technologies to promote Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
As per the information received from the Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation, the share of MSME Gross Value Added (GVA) in all India Gross Domestic Product (GDP) during last five years are as follows:
Year
Share of MSME GVA inAll India GDP (in %)
2017-18
29.7
2018-19
30.5
2019-20
30.5
2020-21
27.3
2021-22
29.6
2022-23
30.1
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر میں آتم نربھر بھارت
05 AUG 2024 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نے ملک کے ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کی مدد کے لیے آتم نربھر بھارت کے تحت درج ذیل کوششیں کی ہیں:
1. ایم ایس ایم ای کی درجہ بندی کے نئے نظرثانی شدہ معیار۔
2. کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی کے لیے ’ادیم رجسٹریشن‘ کے ذریعے ایم ایس ایم ای کی نئی رجسٹریشن۔
3. سیلف ریلائنٹ انڈیا فنڈ کے ذریعے 50,000 کروڑ روپے کی ایکویٹی انفیوژن۔
4. 200 کروڑ روپے تک کی خریداری کے لیے کوئی عالمی ٹینڈر نہیں ہے۔
5. ایم ایس ایم ای سمیت کاروباروں کے لیے 3 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کی ایمرجنسی کریڈٹ لائن گارنٹی اسکیم (ای سی ایل جی ایس) جسے بعد میں بڑھا کر 5 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کر دیا گیا ہے۔
6. خطرے کا شکار ایم ایس ایم ای کے لیے 20,000 کروڑ روپے کا قرض۔
حکومت نے ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کو سپورٹ کرنے اور ایم ایس ایم ای صنعتوں کی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے کئی اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ اس میں مختلف اسکیمیں اور پروگرام شامل ہیں جیسے پرائم منسٹر ایمپلائمنٹ جنریشن پروگرام (ایم پی ای جی پی)، مائیکرو اور اسمال انٹرپرائزز کے لیے کریڈٹ گارنٹی اسکیم، مائیکرو اور اسمال انٹرپرائزز- کلسٹر ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام (ایم ایس سی-سی ڈی پی)، ایم ایس ایم ای کارکردگی کو بڑھانا اور تیز کرنا (آر اے ایم پی)، ایس آر آئی فنڈ، پی ایم وشوکرما اور ایم ایس ایم ای چیمپئنز اسکیم وغیرہ۔ اس کے علاوہ، ٹول روم اور تکنیکی اداروں کے تحت، ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے 18 ٹول روم اور تکنیکی ادارے قائم کیے ہیں جنہیں ٹیکنالوجی سینٹر (ٹی سی) کے نام سے جانا جاتا ہے تاکہ ایم ایس ایم ای کو متعلقہ ٹیکنالوجیوں کے ساتھ مدد فراہم کرکے آتم نربھر بھارت کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔
اعداد و شمار اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت سے موصول ہونے والی معلومات کے مطابق، پچھلے پانچ سالوں کے دوران آل انڈیا گراس ڈومیسٹک پروڈکٹ (جی ڈی پی) میں ایم ایس ایم ای گراس ویلیو ایڈڈ (جی وی اے) کا حصہ درج ذیل ہے:
سال
کل ہند جی ڈی پی میں ایم ایس ایم ای جی وی اے کا حصہ (فیصد میں)
2017-18
29.7
2018-19
30.5
2019-20
30.5
2020-21
27.3
2021-22
29.6
2022-23
30.1
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانے درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات فراہم کی۔