மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தால் ஆதரிக்கப்படும் 3600 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட தொழில்நுட்ப புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு மொத்தம் நிதி ரூ. 212 கோடி விடுவிப்பு
02 AUG 2024 7:10PM by PIB Chennai
ஸ்டார்ட் அப் இந்தியா முன்முயற்சியின் கீழ், நாட்டில் புத்தொழில் நிறுவன சூழலியலின் வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் முன்னேற்றத்திற்காக அரசு தொடர்ந்து பல்வேறு முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது. இதன் விளைவாக, ஜூலை 31 , 2024 நிலவரப்படி இந்தியாவில் 1.43 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் செயல்படுகின்றன.
இந்நிலையில் மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம் கீழ்க்கண்ட முன்முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டது:
தொழில்நுட்ப புத்தொழில் மையம் மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் மேம்பாடு (டைட் 2.0) திட்டம்: 2019 ஆம் ஆண்டில் TIDE 2.0 திட்டம் 5 வருட காலத்திற்கு ரூ .264.62 கோடி செலவில் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்நுட்பங்களைப் பயன்படுத்தி தகவல் தொடர்பாடல் தொழில்நுட்ப புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களை ஆதரிப்பதில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ள உயர்கல்வி நிறுவனங்களின் நிதி மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப ஆதரவு நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் முதன்மையான ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனங்களை இது விரிவுபடுத்துகிறது.
உற்பத்தி கண்டுபிடிப்பு, மேம்பாடு மற்றும் வளர்ச்சிக்கான புத்தொழில் முடுக்கி (சம்ரித்) திட்டம்: இந்தியாவின் தொழில்நுட்ப சவால்களைத் தீர்க்க சாத்தியமான தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அடிப்படையிலான புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களைத் தேர்ந்தெடுப்பதற்கும் விரைவுபடுத்துவதற்கும் தற்போதுள்ள மற்றும் வரவிருக்கும் முடுக்கிகளை ஆதரிப்பதற்காக சம்ரித் திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது.
அடுத்த தலைமுறை புத்தொழில் மையம் திட்டம்: மென்பொருள் தயாரிப்பு சூழலியலை ஆதரிப்பதற்கும், மென்பொருள் தயாரிப்பு 2019 இன் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க பகுதியை நிவர்த்தி செய்வதற்கும் இத்திட்டம் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. அகர்தலா, பிலாய், போபால், புவனேஸ்வர், டேராடூன், குவஹாத்தி, ஜெய்ப்பூர், லக்னோ & பிரயாக்ராஜ், மொஹாலி/சண்டிகர், பாட்னா மற்றும் விஜயவாடா ஆகிய 12 இடங்களில் இந்த திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட உள்ளது.
துறை சார்ந்த சிறப்பு மையங்கள்: மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம் தன்னிறைவை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கும், புதிய மற்றும் வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறைகளை கைப்பற்றுவதற்கான திறன்களை உருவாக்குவதற்கும் தேசிய நலன் சார்ந்த பல்வேறு துறைகளில் 42 சிறப்பு மையங்களை செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது.
கருப்பொருள் அடிப்படையிலான புத்தொழில் மையம்: புதுமை சார்ந்த மின்னணு அமைப்பு மற்றும் வடிவமைப்பு உற்பத்தியைக் கொண்டுவர தொழில்முனைவோர் பூங்காக்கள் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கடந்த ஐந்து ஆண்டுகளில் தொடர்புடைய வரி-அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளால் செயல்படுத்தப்படும் பல்வேறு புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் சார்ந்த திட்டங்கள் மூலம் சுமார் 10,000க்கும் மேற்பட்ட தொழில்நுட்ப புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களை அரசு ஆதரித்துள்ளது, 3600க்கும் மேற்பட்ட தொழில்நுட்ப புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு மொத்தம் ரூ. 212 கோடி நிதி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு. ஜிதின் பிரசாதா இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2040941

Ministry of Electronics & IT
3600+ tech startups supported by Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology with total funds disbursal of ₹ 212 crore
Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology ensuring development and growth of the startup ecosystem in the country
02 AUG 2024 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Startup India initiative, the Government constantly undertakes various efforts for the development and growth of the startup ecosystem in the country. The flagship schemes namely, Fund of Funds for Startups (FFS), Startup India Seed Fund Scheme (SISFS) and Credit Guarantee Scheme for Startups (CGSS) support startups at various stages of their business cycle to enable startups to graduate to a level to raise investments from angel investors or venture capitalists or seek loans from commercial banks or financial institutions. As a result, there are more than 1.43 Lakh DPIIT recognised startups operating in India as of 31 July, 2024.
Initiatives taken by Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (‘MeitY’) in this direction are as follows:
I. Technology Incubation and Development of Entrepreneurs (TIDE 2.0) Scheme: MeitY initiated TIDE 2.0 scheme in 2019 with an outlay of Rs 264.62 Crores over a period of 5 years. It extends financial and technical support institutes of higher learning and premier R&D organizations engaged in supporting ICT startups using emerging technologies. Till date 51 TIDE 2.0 Incubation Centres have been supported and made operational.
II. Startup Accelerator of MeitY for Product Innovation, Development, and Growth (SAMRIDH) Scheme: The SAMRIDH Scheme was launched to support existing and upcoming accelerators to select and accelerate potential IT-based start-ups to scale to solve India’s technological challenges and hence creating a positive social impact. The SAMRIDH scheme will provide support to selected accelerators for extending accelerator services to start-ups along with one-to-one matching funding support of up to INR 40 lakh. In the first round of cohort, 22 accelerators of the country have been selected across 14 states and 12 cities to support 175 startups. These accelerators comprise of Government Supported Organizations, Academic Institutions, Corporate Accelerators & Investment Firms.
III. Next Generation Incubation Scheme (NGIS): NGIS has been approved to support software product ecosystem and to address a significant portion of National Policy on Software Product (NPSP) 2019. The Scheme is proposed to be launched from 12 locations i.e. Agartala, Bhilai, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Dehradun, Guwahati, Jaipur, Lucknow & Prayagraj, Mohali/Chandigarh, Patna & Vijayawada. The Scheme has solution oriented architecture and aims to handhold 300 Tech Start-ups in Tier-2/3 cities over a period of 3 years with the total budget outlay of ₹ 95.03 Crores.
IV. Domain specific Centres of Excellence (CoEs): MeitY has envisaged and operationalised 42 Centres Of Excellence (CoEs) in diverse areas of national interest for driving self-sufficiency and creating capabilities to capture new and emerging technology areas. These domain specific CoEs act as enablers and aid in making India an innovation hub in emerging technologies through democratisation of innovation and realisation of prototypes.
V. Theme based Incubation Centre: To bring innovation led Electronic system and design manufacturing, Entrepreneur Parks have been established through STPI New Delhi, Makers Village in Cochin Kerala, IIIT Patna and Government of Bihar on Medical Electronics and Fabless chip design incubation centre at IIT Hyderabad.
Government has supported about 10,000+ tech startups through various startup support schemes/programmes being implemented by relevant line-Ministries/ Departments in the last five years with a total funding disbursed approximately 580 Crore to startups through incubators including 3600+ tech startups supported by Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) with a total funding disbursed of ₹ 212 Crore.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Electronic & Information Technology, Shri Jitin Prasada in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.