عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
حکومت نے شکایات کے ازالے میں اضافہ کیا اور بیواؤں کی پنشن امداد کے لیے خصوصی مہم شروع کی
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا ہے کہ "سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے ذریعے ملک کے دور دراز علاقوں کے شہریوں کی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا جا رہا ہے"
31 JUL 2024 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کا جواب دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے ذریعے ملک کے دور دراز کے علاقوں کے شہریوں کی بھی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔
سائنس اور ٹکنالوجی، ارضیاتی سائنس کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، وزیراعظم کے دفتر ، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء اور عملے ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشنکے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے https://pgportal.gov.in پر دستیاب مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کی کامیابی پر روشنی ڈالی، جو شکایت کے ازالے کا ایک پلیٹ فارم ہے۔ اس پلیٹ فارم پر کوئی بھی شہری مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں / ریاستی حکومتوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں (یو ٹیز) سے متعلق اپنی شکایات درج کرا سکتا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ حکومت نے دیہی علاقوں کے عوام کی طرف سےسی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر شکایات درج کرنے کی سہولت کے لیے کامن سروس سینٹرز (سی ایس سیز) کے ساتھ تعاون کیا ہے۔ حکومت کو ڈاک/میل کے ذریعے بھی شکایات بھیجی جا سکتی ہیں۔
حکومت شکایات کے حل پر شہریوں کی رائے حاصل کرنے کے لیے ہندی اور انگریزی کے علاوہ اوڈیا سمیت 10 علاقائی زبانوں میں 50 نشستوں والا فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر چلا رہی ہے۔ یہ کال سینٹر شہریوں کو ، اگر وہ اپنی شکایت کے ازالے سے مطمئن نہیں ہیں، اپیل دائر کرنے میں بھی مدد کرتا ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے بیواؤں کو پنشن کی امداد کے لیے قومی سماجی امداد پروگرام (این ایس اے پی) کے نفاذ پر بھی روشنی ڈالی۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت 40-79 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کی بیواؤں کو 300 روپے ماہانہ اور 80 سال یا اس سے زیادہ عمر کی بیواؤں کو 500 روپے ماہانہ کی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے اپنے جواب میں کہا کہ یکم جولائی 2024 سے فیملی پنشن کی شکایات کے ازالے کے لیے ایک ماہ طویل خصوصی مہم چلائی جارہی ہے جس سے بڑی تعداد میں بیواؤں کو فائدہ ہو رہا ہے۔ اس مہم میں اب تک 1140 فیملی پنشن کے معاملات حل کیے جا چکے ہیں۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Government Enhances Grievance Redressal and launches Special Campaigns for Widows' Pension Assistance
“Grievances of Citizens from even remotest part of the country being addressed by CPGRAMS portal within a time bound manner” says Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh
31 JUL 2024 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh stated that Grievances of Citizens from even remotest part of the country being addressed by CPGRAMS portal within a time bound manner while replying to an unstarred question today in Lok Sabha.
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space and MoS Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh highlighted the success of Centralised Public Grievances Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS)a grievance redressal platform accessible athttps://pgportal.gov.in. On this Platform any citizen can lodge his/her grievances pertaining to the Central Ministries/ Departments /State Governments / Union Territories (UTs) through this platform.
Dr. Jitendra Singh mentioned that government has collaborated with Common Service Centres (CSCs) to facilitate filing of grievances on CPGRAMS portal by people from rural areas. Grievances can also be sent to the Government through post/mail. Government is running a 50-seater Feedback call Centre in 10 regional languages including Odiya, besides Hindi and English, for seeking feedback of the citizens on resolution of grievances. The Call Centre also assists the citizen in filing an appeal if they are not satisfied with the redressal of their grievance.
The Minister also highlighted the implementation of National Social Assistance Programme (NSAP)for pension assistance to widows. Under this scheme, an assistance of ₹300 per month to widows in the age group of 40-79 years, and ₹500 per month to widows aged 80 years and above is provided.
Dr. Jitendra Singh in his reply shared that a month-long Special Campaign from 1st July, 2024 to redress Family Pension grievances largely benefitting widows. So far1140 Family Pension cases have been resolved in this campaign.