وزارتِ تعلیم
وزارت تعلیم قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کی چوتھی سالگرہ اکھل بھارتیہ شکشا سماگم 2024 کے ساتھ منائے گی
28 JUL 2024 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت تعلیم قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کی چوتھی سالگرہ کے موقع پر کل نئی دہلی میں مانک شاہ سنٹر آڈیٹوریم میں اکھل بھارتیہ شکشا سماگم 2024 کے ساتھ منائے گی۔
مرکزی وزیر تعلیم جناب دھرمندر پردھان اس موقع پر بہ نفس نفیس موجود ہوں گے اور قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کو لاگو کئے جانے سے متعلق اپنے تجربات سے حاضرین کو آگاہ کریں گے۔ ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعتکاری کے وزیر مملکت (آزادچارج) جناب جینت چودھری اور تعلیم اور جنوب شمرقی خطے کی ترقی کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر سوکانت مجمدار اور وزیر مملکت برائے تعلیم اس موقع پر موجود رہیں گے۔ اس تقریب میں متعدد ماہرین تعلیم ، یونیورسٹیوں کے وائس چانسلر اور طلبا شرکت کریں گے۔
جناب دھرمندر پردھان محکمہ تعلیم کے کئی اہم اقدامات کا افتتاح کریں گے، مثلا ہندوستانی زبانیں سیکھنے کے لئے مخصوص ٹی وی چینل ، ایک تمل چینل ، 25 ہندوستانی زبانوں کی ابتدائی تعلیم، تعلیم کو پر لطف تجربہ بنانے کے لئے دس دن بستے کے بغیر پڑھائی، کیرئر گائڈینس گائڈ لائن، پانچ سو جاب کارڈز والی بڑی لائبریری، این ایم ایم اور این پی ایس ٹی بریل میں اور آڈیو کتابوں میں اور اسکول انوویشن میراتھن۔
اکھل بھارتیہ شکشا سماگم کا قیام قومی پالیسی 2020 کے نفاذ کے اعتراف میں کیا گیا تھا۔ پروگرام والے دن چھ پینل مذاکرات ہوں گے جن میں وزارت کے مختلف اقدامات پر روشنی ڈالی جائے گی اور ممتاز ماہرین تعلیم اور دیگر فریق اس میں شامل ہوں گے۔
جولائی 2020 کو بنارس میں پہلے سماگم کا افتتاح وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کیا تھا۔ اس کا مقصد تمام متعلقہ افراد اور اداروں کو ایک جگہ لاکر قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کے مؤثر اور بلارکاوٹ عملدرآمد کی کوشش کرنا تھا جس کے لئے مختلف اعلیٰ تعلیمی اداروں کے ساتھ مضبوط تعلق پیدا کرکے ایچ ای آئی ایس کو درپیش چیلنجوں پر تبادلہ خیال کرنا اور ان کا حل نکالنا تھا۔

Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education to celebrate 4th Anniversary of National Education Policy 2020 with Akhil Bhartiya Shiksha Samagam 2024
28 JUL 2024 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Education will celebrate the 4th anniversary of the implementation of the National Education Policy 2020 with Akhil Bhartiya Shiksha Samagam 2024 tomorrow in New Delhi’s Manekshaw Centre Auditorium.
Union Minister for Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, will grace the occasion and share his insightful experience in spearheading the implementation of the NEP 2020. Minister of State (IC), Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Jayant Chaudhary and Minister of State for Education & Development of North Eastern Region, Dr. Sukanta Majumdar and Minister of State for Education will grace the occasion. It will be attended by several eminent academicians, Vice Chancellors of the universities, officials, students, etc.
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan will inaugurate several important initiatives of the Department of Education, such as dedicated TV Channels to facilitate learning of various Indian languages, a Tamil Channel; Primers for early graders in 25 Indian languages in pursuance to 54 already done; 10 Bagless days Guidelines aimed to transform learning into a fun, stress-free experience in schools; Career Guidance Guidelines, a massive library of over 500 job cards; NMM & NPST in Braille and Audio Books; School Innovation Marathon by AICTE & AIM; and Graduation Attributes and Professional Competencies. Shri Pradhan will also unveil several books and lecture notes aimed at promoting the Indian Knowledge Systems (IKS) among students and teachers.
Akhil Bharatiya Siksha Samagam (ABSS) has been conceptualized as an event to celebrate the adoption of National Education Policy 2020 to reinvigorate the commitment of various stakeholders for its effective implementation and to realize the collective strength for achievement of shared goals through collaborative efforts. Six Panel discussions will be organised during the day delving into various initiatives of the Ministry, which will be attended by eminent academicians and stakeholders.
The first event of ABSS organized in July 2022 at Varanasi was inaugurated by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. It was organised with the objective to create scope for all stakeholders to come together for effective, smooth, and timely implementation of the NEP 2020; establish strong linkages among various higher educational institutions; and discuss challenges being faced by HEIs and articulate solutions.