जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
जनजातीय उद्यमी
25 JUL 2024 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
कॉरपोरेट मामलों के मंत्रालय से प्राप्त जानकारी के अनुसार, आदिवासी उद्यमियों द्वारा संचालित पंजीकृत कंपनियों का डेटा नहीं रखा गया है। हालांकि, मध्यम, लघु और सूक्ष्म उद्यम मंत्रालय (एमएसएमई) से प्राप्त जानकारी के अनुसार, उद्यम पोर्टल और उद्यम सहायता प्लेटफ़ॉर्म (यूएपी) पर 01.07.2020 से 22.07.2024 तक पंजीकृत 4,75,04,845 एमएसएमई में से 15,43,418 एमएसएमई अनुसूचित जनजातियों से संबंधित व्यक्तियों के स्वामित्व में हैं।
केन्द्रीय जनजातीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री श्री दुर्गादास उइके ने आज लोक सभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Tribal Entrepreneurs
25 JUL 2024 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
As per the information received from Ministry of Corporate Affairs, the data on registered companies run by Tribal entrepreneurs is not maintained. However, according to the information received from Ministry of Medium, Small & Micro Enterprises (MSMEs), out of the 4,75,04,845 MSMEs registered on Udyam Portal & Udyam Assist Platform (UAP), 15,43,418 MSMEs are owned by persons belonging to Scheduled Tribes from 01.07.2020 to 22.07.2024.
This was informed by UNION MINISTER OF STATE FOR TRIBAL AFFAIRS, SHRI DURGADAS UIKEY, in a written replies to questions in Lok Sabha today.