शिक्षा मंत्रालय
स्कूली पाठ्यक्रम में सांस्कृतिक शिक्षा
22 JUL 2024 7:51PM by PIB Bhopal
राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यचर्चा की रूपरेखा- फाउंडेशनल स्टेज (एनसीएफ-एफएस), 2022 और राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यचर्चा की रूपरेखा- स्कूली शिक्षा (एनसीएफ-एसई), 2023 के पूरे चरण में पाठ्यक्रम लक्ष्य और दक्षताओं को शामिल किया गया है जिसमें सांस्कृतिक पहलुओं पर जोर दिया गया है। संस्कृति के विभिन्न पहलुओं को कक्षा 1,2,3 और 6 के लिए लाई गई सभी नई पाठ्यपुस्तकों और अन्य लर्निंग-टीचिंग सामग्री जैसे कि राष्ट्रीय शैक्षिक अनुसंधान और प्रशिक्षण परिषद (एनसीईआरटी) द्वारा विकसित जादुई पिटारा आदि में शामिल किया गया है। शिक्षकों और शिक्षक प्रशिक्षकों के लिए एनसीएफ पर क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जाते हैं जो सांस्कृतिक शिक्षा और स्थानीय सांस्कृतिक संदर्भों को एकीकृत करते हैं। राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति (एनईपी) 2020, एनसीएफ-एफएस और एनसीएफ-एसई में सांस्कृतिक पहलुओं को शामिल करने और एकीकृत करने के अलावा, मंत्रालय 2015 से कला उत्सव का आयोजन कर रहा है। जो विभिन्न कला रूपों और सांस्कृतिक प्रथाओं में सर्वश्रेष्ठ छात्रों की प्रतिभा को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए एक राष्ट्रीय स्तर का मंच है, जहां छात्र जूरी सदस्यों के सामने प्रदर्शन करते हैं। ये माध्यमिक स्तर के छात्र देश के सभी हिस्सों से आते हैं। दूरदराज के इलाकों के छात्रों को भी अपनी प्रतिभा दिखाने का मौका मिलता है। एक भारत श्रेष्ठ भारत, भाषा संगम के तहत कई सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम होते हैं। यहां संस्कृति को लेकर जागरूकता पैदा होती है।
यह जानकारी आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में शिक्षा राज्य मंत्री श्री जयंत चौधरी ने दी।

Ministry of Education
Cultural Study in School Curriculum
22 JUL 2024 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
The National Curriculum Framework for Foundational Stage (NCF-FS), 2022 and the National Curriculum Framework for School Education (NCF-SE), 2023 includes Curricular Goals and competencies across the stage which emphasise upon cultural aspects. Different aspects of Culture have been integrated in all the new textbooks brought out for Grades 1,2,3 and 6 and other learning-teaching materials e.g., Jaadui Pitara developed by the National Council of Educational Research & Training (NCERT). The Capacity Building programmes is conducted for teachers and teacher educators on NCFs integrate cultural education and local cultural contexts. Apart from inclusion and integration of cultural aspects in the National Education Policy (NEP) 2020, NCF-FS and NCF-SE, this Ministry has been organizing Kala Utsav since, 2015 which is a national level platform to showcase best students’ talent in different art forms and cultural practices where they perform before a galaxy of Jury members. These secondary stage students come from all parts of the country. The students from remote parts also get an opportunity to showcase their talent. Under Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat, Bhasha Sangam many cultural events take place where sensitization about culture undertakes.
The information was given by the Minister of State for Education, Shri Jayant Chaudhary in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.