وزارت سیاحت
ایکو ٹورزم
22 JUL 2024 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
سیاحت کی وزارت مختلف اقدامات کے ذریعے ہندوستانی سیاحت کو جامع انداز میں فروغ دیتی ہے۔ اس کی جاری سرگرمیوں کے تحت مختلف سیاحتی مقامات کے فروغ اور ایکو ٹورزم سے متعلق پروگرام چلائے گئے ہیں۔
ہندوستان کو ایکو ٹورزم اور ایڈوینچر ٹورزم کے دنیا بھر کے پسندیدہ مقام کی حیثیت سے فروغ دینے کے لئے وزارت سیاحت نے ایکو ٹورزم اور ایڈوینچر ٹورزم کے لئے قومی حکمت عملی تیار کی ہے۔
وزارت کی سودیش درشن اسکیم کے تحت سیاحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے میں بہتری کے لئے ایکو سرکٹ ایک اہم شعبہ ہے۔ سودیش درشن اسکیم کے تحت مختص کئے گئے فنڈز کی تفصیل ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہے۔
ضمیمہ
ملک میں سودیش درشن اسکیم کے تحت رقوم کے اختصاص کی تفصیل.
(کروڑ میں)
S. No.
Name of State
Year
Project Name
Amount Sanctioned
Amount Released
1.
Uttarakhand
2015-16
Integrated Development of Eco-Tourism, Adventure Sports and Associated Tourism RelatedInfrastructure for
Development Tehri Lake & Surroundings as New Destination-District Tehri
69.17
69.17
2.
Telangana
2015-16
Development of Circuit in Mahaboobnagar districts (Somasila, Singotam, Kadalaivanam, Akkamahadevi, Egalanpanta, Farahabad,
Uma Maheshwaram, Mallelatheertham)
91.62
91.25
3.
Kerala
2015-16
Development of Pathanamthitta- Gavi- Vagamon- Thekkady.
64.08
64.08
4.
Mizoram
2016-17
Development of Eco-Adventure Circuit at Aizawl -Rawpuichhip - Khawhphawp - Lengpui – -Chatlang- Sakawrhmuituaitlang - Muthee – Beratlawng -Tuirial Airfield – Hmuifang
66.37
53.09
5.
Madhya Pradesh
2017-18
Development of Gandhisagar Dam- Mandleshwar Dam- Omkareshwar Dam- Indira Sagar Dam- Tawa Dam- Bargi Dam- Bheda Ghat- Bansagar Dam- Ken River
93.76
93.59
6.
Jharkhand
2018-19
Development of Eco Tourism circuit: Dalma- Betla National park- Mirchaiya- Netarhat
30.44
28.04
Total
415.44
399.22
یہ اطلاع سیاحت اور ثقافت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے آج لوک سبھا میں تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Tourism
ECO-TOURISM
22 JUL 2024 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism promotes India in a holistic manner, through various initiatives. As part of its on-going activities; promotion of various tourism destinations and products of India including Eco Tourism are taken up.
In order to position India as a preferred global destination for Eco Tourism and adventure tourism, Ministry of Tourism has formulated National Strategies for Eco Tourism and Adventure Tourism.
Eco-Circuit is one of the themes for development of tourism infrastructure under Swadesh Darshan scheme of the Ministry. The details of funds allocated under Swadesh Darshan Scheme is placed at Annexure.
ANNEXURE
Details of funds allocated under the Eco-Circuit theme of Swadesh Darshan Scheme in the country
(Amount in ₹ Crore)
S. No.
Name of State
Year
Project Name
Amount Sanctioned
Amount Released
1.
Uttarakhand
2015-16
Integrated Development of Eco-Tourism, Adventure Sports and Associated Tourism RelatedInfrastructure for
Development Tehri Lake & Surroundings as New Destination-District Tehri
69.17
69.17
2.
Telangana
2015-16
Development of Circuit in Mahaboobnagar districts (Somasila, Singotam, Kadalaivanam, Akkamahadevi, Egalanpanta, Farahabad,
Uma Maheshwaram, Mallelatheertham)
91.62
91.25
3.
Kerala
2015-16
Development of Pathanamthitta- Gavi- Vagamon- Thekkady.
64.08
64.08
4.
Mizoram
2016-17
Development of Eco-Adventure Circuit at Aizawl -Rawpuichhip - Khawhphawp - Lengpui – -Chatlang- Sakawrhmuituaitlang - Muthee – Beratlawng -Tuirial Airfield – Hmuifang
66.37
53.09
5.
Madhya Pradesh
2017-18
Development of Gandhisagar Dam- Mandleshwar Dam- Omkareshwar Dam- Indira Sagar Dam- Tawa Dam- Bargi Dam- Bheda Ghat- Bansagar Dam- Ken River
93.76
93.59
6.
Jharkhand
2018-19
Development of Eco Tourism circuit: Dalma- Betla National park- Mirchaiya- Netarhat
30.44
28.04
Total
415.44
399.22
This information was given by Union Minister for Tourism and Culture Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.