عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
سوشلسٹ ریپبلک آف سری لنکا کے سول سرونٹس کے لئے چوتھے صلاحیت سازی پروگرام کا آج مسوری میں نیشنل سنٹر فار گڈگورننس (این سی جی جی) مسوری میں آغاز
پروگرا م میں دیگر کے علاوہ چالیس سول سرونٹس شرکت کر رہے ہیں، جن میں اسسٹنٹ سکریٹری، ڈویژنل سکریٹری، اسسٹنٹ ڈسٹرکٹ سکریٹری، ڈپٹی ڈائرکٹر جیسے سول سرونٹس شامل ہیں
دو ہفتے تک چلنے والے پروگرام کا مقصد شرکاء کو ہندوستان کی گڈگورننس اور جدید ترین تکنیکی ماڈل سے آگاہ کرنا ہے، جو اچھی گورننس کے لئے استعمال کی جائیں گی
22 JUL 2024 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل سنٹر فار گڈگورننس (این سی جی جی) نے سوشلسٹ ریپبلک آف سری لنکا کے سول سرونٹس کے لئے آج این سی جی جی مسوری میں چوتھے صلاحیت سازی پروگرام کا آغاز کیا۔ یہ پروگرام 22 جولائی سے 2 اگست 2024 تک چالیس ممتاز شرکاء کے ساتھ چلے گا۔
این سی جی جی کے ڈائرکٹر جنرل جناب وی سری نیواس نے جو انتظامی اصلاحات اور شکایات عامہ کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) میں سکریٹری بھی ہیں، افتتاحی اجلاس سے خطاب کیا۔ اپنی تقریر میں جناب سرینواس نے ہندوستان کے ‘‘ وکست بھارت 2047 کے ویژن پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے اچھی گورننس کے لئے ہندوستان کے عزم کو واضح کرتے ہوئے تمام شہریوں کے لئے یکساں مواقع کے حکومت کے وعدے کو اجاگر کیا۔
پروگرام کے دوران ڈائرکٹر اے پی سنگھ ، ایسوسی ایٹ پروفیسر نے این سی جی جی کی کارگزاری پر روشنی ڈالی۔ پروگرام کے دوران جن موضوعات پر لیکچر دیئے گئے، ان میں گورننس کا تبدیل ہوتا منظرنامہ، انڈین سروسز کا جائزہ، آب و ہوا میں تبدیلی اور اس کے حیاتیاتی تنوع پر اثرات، پالیسیاں اور عالمی طرز کار، زندگی میں آسانیاں، اسمارٹ سٹیز کی منصوبہ بندی اور تعمیر، ڈیجیٹل انڈیا، پبلک پرائیویٹ پارٹنرشپ وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
پروگرام کے ذریعے لوگوں کو ہندوستان کی اچھی گورننس اور جدید ترین تکنیکی ماڈل کے ذریعے سری لنکا میں بہتر گورننس کے طور طریقوں میں آسانی لانے کے بارے میں جانکاری فراہم کرنا ہے۔ این سی جی جی نے ایم ای اے کے ساتھ مل کر سترہ ملکوں کے سول سرونٹس کو تربیت فراہم کی ہے، جن میں بنگلہ دیش، کینیا، تنزانیہ، تیونشیا، سیشلز، گامبیا، مالدیپ، سری لنکا، افغانستان، لاؤس، ویتنام، نیپال، بھوٹان، میانمار، ایتھوپیا اور کمبوڈیا شامل ہیں۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
4th Capacity Building Program for the Civil Servants of the Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka commences today at National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), Mussoorie
The Program is being attended by 40 Civil Servants working as Assistant Secretaries, Divisional Secretary, Assistant District Secretary, Deputy Directors, among others
The two-week program aims to train participants about India’s Good Governance and advance technology models that can be implemented for better governance
22 JUL 2024 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
The National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) has launched the 4th Capacity Building Program for senior civil servants from the Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka today at NCGG, Mussoorie. The program will be organized from 22nd July to 2nd August 2024, with 40 distinguished participants.
Shri V. Srinivas, Director General of NCGG and Secretary of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) addressed the inaugural session. In his address, Shri V.Srinivas emphasized on India's vision of 'Viksit Bharat 2047’. He highlighted the critical role of modern infrastructure and cutting-edge technology and the policy maxim of "Maximum Governance, Minimum Government." Highlighting India's commitment to good governance through policies focused on social justice, transparency and accountability, aiming to provide equal opportunities for all citizens.
During the programme, Dr. AP Singh, Associate Professor, provided an overview of NCGG’s workings and the program’s focus. The program includes lectures on topics such as the Changing Paradigm of Governance, Overview of Indian Services, Climate Change and its Impact on Biodiversity: Policies and Global Practices, Right to Service: Ease of Living, E-Office, Planning and Building Eco-Friendly Smart Cities, Public-Private Partnerships, Digital India, Land Records Management (Swamitva Scheme & DILRMP), India’s Growth Story, Disaster Management, and Approaches to Achieving SDGs by 2030, among others. Participants will also visit key institutions and sites, including the Indira Gandhi Forest National Academy, Forest Research Institute, District Attachment to Panchkula, Cyber Crime Centre in Chandigarh, National Institute of Solar Energy, International Solar Alliance, Pradhanmantri Sanghralaya, and the Taj Mahal.
This program aims to educate participants on India's good governance and advanced technology models, facilitating the implementation of better governance practices in Sri Lanka. The National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), in partnership with MEA, has imparted training to civil servants of 17 countries, viz. Bangladesh, Kenya, Tanzania, Tunisia, Seychelles, Gambia, Maldives, Sri Lanka, Afghanistan, Laos, Vietnam, Nepal, Bhutan, Myanmar, Ethiopia, Eritrea, and Cambodia.