Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
OPEN NETWORK DIGITAL COMMERCE (ONDC)
22 JUL 2024 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
As a sub-scheme under the Central Sector Scheme “Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance”, the Ministry of MSME launched a sub-scheme “MSME Trade Enablement and Marketing Initiative” (MSME-TEAM Initiative), which aims at assisting five lakh Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) to onboard the Open Network Digital Commerce (ONDC) platform, through awareness workshops which will include hand-holding assistance for onboarding onto ONDC. MSME TEAM scheme aims to provide financial assistance to micro and small enterprises (MSEs) through Seller Network Participants, for catalogue preparation, account management, logistics and packaging material & design. Of the total five lakh MSEs to be benefited, two and a half lakh MSEs would be women owned MSEs. The scheme is valid from 2024 to2027.
The objective of MSME-TEAM Initiative is to provide assistance to micro and small enterprises all across the country. However, awareness workshops will be conducted preferably in Tier 2 and Tier 3 cities and MSME Clusters for greater outreach, especially among women and SC/ ST owned MSMEs.
The MSME TEAM Initiative, being a sub-scheme, is for a period of three years upto March 2027. However, MSMEs can continue to onboard onto ONDC, which is an open network.
This information was given by Minister of State for Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
ओपन नेटवर्क डिजिटल कॉमर्स (ओएनडीसी)
22 JUL 2024 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय क्षेत्र योजना "एमएसएमई के प्रदर्शन को बढ़ाना और तेज करना" के तहत एक उप-योजना के रूप में, एमएसएमई मंत्रालय ने एक उप-योजना "एमएसएमई व्यापार सक्षमता और विपणन पहल" (एमएसएमई-टीम पहल) शुरू की है। इसका उद्देश्य पांच लाख सूक्ष्म, छोटे और मध्यम उद्यमों (एमएसएमई) को जागरूकता कार्यशालाओं के माध्यम से ओपन नेटवर्क डिजिटल कॉमर्स (ओएनडीसी) प्लेटफॉर्म पर लाने में मदद करना है। एमएसएमई टीम योजना का उद्देश्य कैटलॉग तैयारी, खाता प्रबंधन, लॉजिस्टिक्स और पैकेजिंग सामग्री और डिजाइन के लिए विक्रेता नेटवर्क प्रतिभागियों के माध्यम से सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यमों (एमएसई) को वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करना है। लाभान्वित होने वाले कुल पांच लाख एमएसई में से ढाई लाख एमएसई महिलाओं के स्वामित्व वाले एमएसई होंगे। यह योजना 2024 से 2027 तक वैध है।
एमएसएमई-टीम पहल का उद्देश्य पूरे देश में सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यमों को सहायता प्रदान करना है। हालाँकि, विशेष रूप से महिलाओं और एससी/एसटी स्वामित्व वाले एमएसएमई के बीच अधिक पहुंच के लिए जागरूकता कार्यशालाएँ टियर 2 और टियर 3 शहरों और एमएसएमई समूहों में आयोजित की जाएंगी।
एमएसएमई टीम पहल, एक उप-योजना होने के नाते, मार्च 2027 तक तीन साल की अवधि के लिए है। हालाँकि, एमएसएमई ओएनडीसी में शामिल होना जारी रख सकते हैं, जो एक ओपन नेटवर्क है।
यह जानकारी सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय की राज्य मंत्री सुश्री शोभा करंदलाजे ने आज राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।