وزارات ثقافت
گاؤوں کی ثقافتی نقشہ سازی
22 JUL 2024 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
ثقافت اور سیاحت کے وزیر جناب گجیندرسنگھ شیخاوت نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ ثقافت کی وزارت کے تحت حکومت ہند نے ثقافتی نقشہ بندی سے متعلق قومی مشن (این ایم سی ایم) شروع کیا ہے۔ پروجیکٹ کے مقاصد حسب ذیل ہیں:
• ثقافتی شناخت اور ترقی کے ساتھ ثقافتی وراثت اور اس کے انٹرفیس کے استحکام کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا۔
• ان کی جغرافیائی، آبادی کے پروفائلس اور اختراعی راجدھانیوں کے ساتھ 6.5 لاکھ گاؤوں کی ثقافتی نقشہ بندی۔
• فنکاروں اور آرٹ کی پریکٹس کے قومی رجسٹرس کی تشکیل
• قومی ثقافتی کام کی جگہ این سی ڈبلیوپی کے طور پر کام کرنے کے لیے ایک ویب پورٹل اور موبائل ایپ کا فروغ۔
اس پروجیکٹ کا مقصد ہندوستان کے سبھی آبادی والے گاؤوں کا احاطہ کرنا ہے، جو مردم شماری کی فہرست 2011 میں گاؤں کے طور پر مارک کی گئی ہے، جسے ہندوستان کے رجسٹرار جنرل اور مردم شماری کے کمشنر کی جانب سے شائع کی گئی ہے، جس میں بہار کے سبھی آبادی والے گاؤں شامل ہیں۔ اس لیے بہار کے تمام گاؤوں کا ثقافتی نقشہ سازی کے تحت احاطہ کیا جائے گا۔ موجودہ حیثیت حسب ذیل ہے:
1. اب تک بہار کے 45561 گاؤوں کی 36127 تعداد کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے۔
2. اس کے علاوہ کھگڑیا ضلع سے متعلق اب تک کی تاریخ میں بہار کے 303 گاؤوں میں سے 262گاؤوں کی تعداد کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے۔
ڈیٹا بیس میراگاؤں میری دھروہر ویب پورٹل (https://mgmd.gov.in/) پردستیاب ہے، جو ایک کھلی رسائی پورٹل ہے۔
ایم جی ایم ڈی ویب پورٹل پر دستیاب ڈیٹا کسی بھی وزارت اور دیگر سرکاری ادارے کے ذریعے موثر ڈھنگ سے استعمال کیا جا سکتا ہے، تاکہ نشانزد گاؤوں کی ثقافت، روایات،آرٹ فورمس وغیرہ کے تحفظ کو فروغ دیا جاسکے۔

Ministry of Culture
‘‘CULTURAL MAPPING OF VILLAGES”
22 JUL 2024 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India under the Ministry of Culture has initiated the National Mission on Cultural Mapping (NMCM). Aims and Objectives of the Project are as under:
• To create awareness about the strengths of cultural heritage and its interface with development and cultural identity.
• Cultural Mapping of 6.5 Lakh villages along with their geographical, demographic profiles, and creative capitals.
• Creation of National Registers of Artists and Art practices.
• Development of a web portal and mobile app to function as a National Cultural Work Place (NCWP).
The project aims to cover all the inhabited villages of India which is marked as ‘village’, in the Census List, 2011 published by the Registrar General and Census Commissioner of India, including all the inhabited villages of Bihar. Therefore, all the villages of Bihar will be covered under Cultural Mapping. The present status is as under:
(i) Till date out of 45561 villages of Bihar, 36127 number of villages have been covered.
(ii) Further, regarding Khagaria District, as on date, out of 303 villages of Bihar, 262 number of villages have been covered.
The database is available at Mera Gaon Meri Dharohar Web Portal (https://mgmd.gov.in/)which is an open access portal.
The data available at MGMD Web Portal can be used effectively by any Ministry and other Government organization in order to protect and promote the cultures, traditions, art forms, etc., of identified villages.
This information was given by the Minister of Culture and Tourism, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.