இந்திய போட்டிகள் ஆணையம்
இஸ்மார்டு இந்தியா நிறுவனத்தின் 56% பங்குகளை டிக்சன் டெக்னாலஜிஸ் (இந்தியா) நிறுவனம் வாங்க சிசிஐ ஒப்புதல்
18 JUL 2024 8:05PM by PIB Chennai
இஸ்மார்டு இந்தியா நிறுவனத்தின் 56% பங்குகளை டிக்சன் டெக்னாலஜிஸ் (இந்தியா) நிறுவனம் வாங்குவதற்கு இந்தியப் போட்டி ஆணையம் (சிசிஐ) ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
டிக்சன் டெக்னாலஜிஸ் (இந்தியாவில் பல்வேறு துணை நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் கூட்டு முயற்சிகள் மூலம்) பொறியியல் மற்றும் உற்பத்தி சேவைகளை வழங்கும் வணிகத்தில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளது. மொபைல் போன்கள் போன்ற தகவல்தொடர்பு சாதனங்கள், மடிக்கணினிகள், கைக்கணினிகள் போன்ற பிற தகவல் தொடர்பு சாதனங்களை தயாரித்து வருகின்றது.
இஸ்மார்டு இந்தியா நிறுவனம் வரையறுக்கப்பட்ட. மொபைல் போன்கள், அச்சிடப்பட்ட சர்க்யூட் போர்டு அசெம்பிளி, எல்சிடி தொகுதி காட்சி, மொபைல் போன்கள் பிற துணை சேவைகள் தொடர்பாக .எம்.எஸ் வழங்கும் வணிகத்தில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளது.

Competition Commission of India
CCI approves acquisition of up to 56% shareholding of Ismartu India Private Limited by Dixon Technologies (India) Limited
18 JUL 2024 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved the acquisition of up to 56% shareholding of Ismartu India Private Limited (Target) by Dixon Technologies (India) Limited (Acquirer).
The Acquirer (through various subsidiaries and joint ventures in India) is involved in the business of providing Engineering and Manufacturing Services (EMS). Acquirer’s product line includes EMS for communication devices like mobile phones as well as other communication devices such as laptops, tablets. In addition to communication devices, the Acquirer also provides EMS for lighting solutions, television, washing machines, security systems, wearables and hearables etc.
The Target is the Indian subsidiary of Ismartu Ind. Pte. Limited. The Target is involved in the business of providing EMS, in relation to the manufacturing mobile phones, Printed Circuit Board Assembly, LCD Module display and other ancillary services for mobile phones. The Target is engaged in production, assembly, testing, procurement, failure analysis, etc. in relation to its business.
Detailed order of the CCI will follow.