Ministry of Communications
55th Postal Pension Adalat at the O/o Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai on August 20, 2024
18 JUL 2024 4:00PM by PIB Mumbai
: Mumbai, July 18, 2024
The Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai will be holding the 55th Postal Pension Adalat for pensioners/family pensioners of Postal Department on August 20, 2024, at 11.00 AM, in the Office of Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai -400 001.
Grievances regarding pensionary benefits pertaining to those who retired/died while in service from Department of Posts, Pensioners of Postal Department, Maharashtra and Goa States, which have not been settled within 3 months, will only be entertained in the Postal Pension Adalat.
Cases involving purely legal points i.e. Succession, Notional Pension, TBOP/MACP Promotion, Stepping up of pay and disciplinary cases involving policy matters and cases pending for review of DPC will not be considered in Pension Adalat. Pensioner should forward their grievance individually (not in bulk or on behalf of others) in triplicate in the proforma attached to Accounts Officer, Pension Adalat, O/o Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, New Annex Bldg., 4th Floor, Mumbai -400 001 on or before July 31, 2024. The applications received after July 31, 2024, will not be considered in the Pension Adalat.
DEPARTMENT OF POSTS
APPLICATION FORM OF POSTAL PENSION ADALAT
DEPARTMENT OF POSTS
APPLICATION FORM OF POSTAL PENSION ADALAT
SR.No.
SUBJECT
DETAILS TO BE FILLED IN BY THE INDIVIDUAL/PENSIONER
1.
Name of the pensioner /Family pensioner with Designation at the time of retirement/death
2.
Name of Post Office from where retired etc. and date of retirement
3
PPO No.
4
Name of the Post Office with name of Postal Division from where Pension is being drawn
5
Postal address of the pensioner
With Mobile phone no.
6
Complaint in brief (Attach application containing details if required)
7
Date & signature of the Individual/Pensioner.
SC/PM Source: India Post, Mumbai

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
55 वी डाक पेन्शन अदालत मुंबईत 20 ऑगस्ट 2024 रोजी
18 JUL 2024 4:46PM by PIB Mumbai
मुंबई, 18 जुलै 2024
मुख्य पोस्टमास्तर जनरल, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल, मुंबई द्वारे टपाल विभागाच्या निवृत्तिवेतनधारकांसाठी / कुटुंब निवृत्तवेतनधारकांसाठी 55वी डाक पेंशन अदालत दिनांक 20-08-2024 रोजी 11.00 वाजता मुख्य पोस्टमास्तर जनरल, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल, मुंबई -400 001 येथे आयोजित केली आहे.
महाराष्ट्र आणि गोवा राज्यांच्या टपाल विभागातूनजे कर्मचारी निवृत्त झाले आहेत / ज्यांचा सेवेत असताना मृत्यु झालेला आहे आणि ज्यांच्या निवृत्तिवेतन लाभाशी संबंधित तक्रारींची 3 महिन्यांच्या आत पूर्तता झालेली नाही अशा प्रकरणांचा डाक पेंशन अदालत मध्ये विचार केला जाईल.
पेंशन अदालतमध्ये पूर्णपणे कायदेशीर मुद्द्यांसह प्रकरणांचा उदा. वारसा प्रमाणपत्र, कल्पित पेन्शन, टीबीओपी / एमएसीपी पदोन्नती, वेतनश्रेणी वाढविणे आणि धोरणात्मक बाबींसह शिस्तपालन प्रकरणे आणि डी.पी.सी च्या पुनरावलोकनासाठी प्रलंबित प्रकरणांचा विचार केला जाणार नाही. निवृत्तिवेतनधारक खाली दिलेल्या प्रपत्रामध्ये आपले अर्ज तीन प्रतींमध्ये प्रति, लेखा अधिकारी, अदालत, मुख्य पोस्टमास्तर जनरल कार्यालय, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल, न्यु एनेक्स भवन, चौथा मजला, मुंबई – 400 001 ला 31-07-2024 रोजी किंवा यापूर्वी वैयक्तिक रित्या (इतरांच्या वतीने नाही ) पाठवू शकतात.
31-07-2024 च्या नंतर मिळालेले अर्ज पेंशन अदालतमध्ये विचारासाठी घेतले जाणार नाहीत.
भारतीय डाक विभाग
डाक पेंशन अदालतसाठी अर्ज प्रपत्र
क्र.
विषय
वैयक्तिक / निवृत्तिवेतनधारक यांच्याकडून भरण्यात येणारा तपशील
1.
निवृत्ती / मृत्युच्यावेळी पदनामसह निवृत्तिधारकाचे / कुटुंब निवृत्तिधारकाचे नाव
2.
कार्यालयाचे नाव जिथून निवृत्त झाले आहेत आणि निवृत्तीची तारीख
3
पीपीओ क्रमांक
4
पोस्टऑफिस आणि डिव्हीजन चे नाव जिथे पेंशन घेतली जात आहे
5
निवृत्तिवेतनधारकाचा पोस्टाचा पत्ता
मोबाईल नंबर सह
6
थोडक्यात तक्रार
(जर आवश्यकता असेल तर तपशीलासह अर्ज जोडा.)
7
व्यक्ती / निवृत्तिवेतनधारकांची सही आणि दिनांक