விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஆந்திரப்பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் திரு என். சந்திரபாபு நாயுடு மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் சௌகானை சந்தித்தார்
04 JUL 2024 6:06PM by PIB Chennai
ஆந்திரப்பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் திரு என். சந்திரபாபு நாயுடு மத்திய வேளாண், விவசாயிகள் நலன், ஊரக வளர்ச்சித்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் சௌகானை புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள கிரிஷி பவனில் இன்று சந்தித்தார். அப்போது, சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்துத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ராம் மோகன் நாயுடு, ஊரக வளர்ச்சி, தகவல் தொடர்புத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் சந்திர சேகர் பெம்மசானி ஆகியோரும் உடனிருந்தனர். இந்த சந்திப்பில் ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசத்தின் வேளாண்மை, விவசாயிகள் நலன், ஊரகவளர்ச்சி ஆகியவை குறித்து ஆக்கப்பூர்வமாக விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது.
மத்திய வேளாண்மை, விவசாயிகள் நலன், ஊரக வளர்ச்சித்துறை அமைச்சகம், ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசத்தின் வேளாண் வளர்ச்சி, விவசாயிகள் நலன், ஊரக மேம்பாட்டிற்கான அனைத்து உதவிகளையும் அளிக்கும் என்று மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் சௌகான் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2030804

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu calls on Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers' Welfare and Rural Development will provide all possible assistance to the state for the development of agriculture and rural areas – Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan
04 JUL 2024 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu today called on the Union Minister for Agriculture & Farmers' Welfare and Rural Development Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. On this occasion, Union Minister for Civil Aviation, Shri Ram Mohan Naidu and Minister of State for Rural Development and Communications, Dr. Chandra Sekhar Pemmasani were also present. During the meeting productive discussion on the topics of agriculture, farmers' welfare, and rural development in Andhra Pradesh was held.
During the meeting, Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan said that the MoAFW & MoRD will provide all possible support for the development of agriculture, farmers' welfare and rural areas in Andhra Pradesh.
Chief Minister Shri Naidu and Union Minister Shri Chauhan said that the central governments and state are ready to work together for the welfare and empowerment of farmers and rural people of Andhra Pradesh.
On this occasion, Union Agriculture Secretary Shri Sanjeev Chopra, Union Rural Development Secretary Shri Shailesh Kumar Singh and senior officials from Andhra Pradesh were also present.