زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
آندھرا پردیش کے وزیراعلی جناب این چندرا بابو نائیڈو نے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان سے ملاقات کی
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کی وزارت زراعت اور دیہی علاقوں کی ترقی کے لیے ریاست کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرے گی :جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان
04 JUL 2024 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
آندھرا پردیش کے وزیراعلی جناب این چندرا بابو نائیڈو نے آج زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان سے کرشی بھون، نئی دہلی میں ملاقات کی۔ اس موقع پر شہری ہوا بازی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رام موہن نائیڈو اور دیہی ترقی اور مواصلات کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر پیمسانی بھی موجود تھے۔ میٹنگ کے دوران آندھرا پردیش میں زراعت، کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کے موضوعات پر نتیجہ خیز گفتگو ہوئی۔
میٹنگ کے دوران، مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے کہا کہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت اور دیہی ترقی کی وزارت آندھرا پردیش میں زراعت، کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی علاقوں کی ترقی کے لیے ہر ممکن تعاون فراہم کرے گی۔
وزیراعلی جناب نائیڈو اور مرکزی وزیر جناب چوہان نے کہا کہ مرکزی حکومتیں اور ریاست آندھرا پردیش کے کسانوں اور دیہی لوگوں کی بہبود اور انہیں بااختیار بنانے کے لئے مل کر کام کرنے کے لئے تیار ہیں۔
اس موقع پر زراعت کے مرکزی سکریٹری جناب سنجیو چوپڑا، دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی سکریٹری جناب شیلیش کمار سنگھ اور آندھرا پردیش کے سینئر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu calls on Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers' Welfare and Rural Development will provide all possible assistance to the state for the development of agriculture and rural areas – Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan
04 JUL 2024 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu today called on the Union Minister for Agriculture & Farmers' Welfare and Rural Development Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. On this occasion, Union Minister for Civil Aviation, Shri Ram Mohan Naidu and Minister of State for Rural Development and Communications, Dr. Chandra Sekhar Pemmasani were also present. During the meeting productive discussion on the topics of agriculture, farmers' welfare, and rural development in Andhra Pradesh was held.
During the meeting, Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan said that the MoAFW & MoRD will provide all possible support for the development of agriculture, farmers' welfare and rural areas in Andhra Pradesh.
Chief Minister Shri Naidu and Union Minister Shri Chauhan said that the central governments and state are ready to work together for the welfare and empowerment of farmers and rural people of Andhra Pradesh.
On this occasion, Union Agriculture Secretary Shri Sanjeev Chopra, Union Rural Development Secretary Shri Shailesh Kumar Singh and senior officials from Andhra Pradesh were also present.