Special Service and Features
NABARD opens four new district offices in Kerala
04 JUN 2024 6:12PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) under Minsitry of Finance opened four new district offices in Kollam, Pathanamthitta, Ernakulam and Kozhikode districts of Kerala. These districts were earlier tagged with their adjacent districts.
Dr. Shaji K V, Chairman, NABARD virtually inaugurated the offices at Thiruvananthapuram on 03 June 2024. Speaking on the occasion, Chairman said
that opening dedicated offices in these districts will enable NABARD to undertake broader interventions in the area of agriculture and rural development of the State.

പ്രത്യേക സേവനങ്ങളും ഫീച്ചറുകളും
നബാർഡിന് നാല് പുതിയ ജില്ലാ ഓഫീസുകൾ
04 JUN 2024 6:12PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര ധനമന്ത്രാലയത്തിനു കീഴിലുള്ള ദേശീയ കാർഷിക - ഗ്രാമവികസന ബാങ്കിൻ്റെ (നബാർഡ്) എറണാകുളം, കൊല്ലം, കോഴിക്കോട്, പത്തനംതിട്ട ജില്ലാ ഓഫീസുകൾ ഔദ്യോഗികമായി പ്രവർത്തനമാരംഭിച്ചു. തിരുവനന്തപുരത്ത് നബാർഡിൻ്റെ റീജിയണൽ ഓഫീസിൽ നടന്ന ചടങ്ങിൽ ചെയർമാൻ ഡോ. കെ.വി. ഷാജി ഓഫീസുകളുടെ പ്രവർത്തനത്തിനം ഓൺലൈനായി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു. ജില്ലാ ഓഫീസുകൾ അതതു ജില്ലകളിലെ കാർഷിക-ഗ്രാമീണപുരോഗതിയിൽ കൂടുതൽ ശ്രദ്ധകേന്ദ്രീകരിക്കാനുതകുമെന്ന് ചെയർമാൻ അഭിപ്രായപ്പെട്ടു. ഇതുവരെ ഈ ജില്ലാ ഓഫീസുകളുടെ പ്രവർത്തനം തൊട്ടടുത്ത ജില്ല ഓഫീസാണ് കൈകാര്യം ചെയ്തിരുന്നത്.