Ministry of Science & Technology
The Council of Scientific & Industrial Research (CSIR) - Advanced Materials and Processes Research Institute (AMPRI), in collaboration with Knowledge & Awareness Mapping Platform (KAMP) conducts Scientific Excursion for over 250 Students
02 MAY 2024 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) - Advanced Materials and Processes Research Institute (AMPRI), in collaboration with the Knowledge and Awareness Mapping Platform (KAMP), conducts Scientific Excursion on April 29th, 2024 at Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.
The Scientific Excursion was conducted by KAMP under the CSIR Jigyasa and Viksit Bharat Program with 250 students accompanied by their teachers from DPS Kolar Road Bhopal, IES public school Sehore, and IES public school, Ratibad, Bhopal. The programme was inaugurated by Dr. D.P Mondal, Chief Scientist. Head, Alloys, Composites and Cellular Materials Division, CSIR-AMPRI, Bhopal and Dr. Satanand Mishra Principal Scientist & Jigyasa Coordinator, CSIR-AMPRI, Bhopal.
This excursion provided the students with a unique opportunity to delve into the world of science, technology, and innovation. It aimed to instill a passion for scientific exploration and discovery within the students. Dr. Mishra and his Jigyasa team inspired the students in their scientific pursuits through interactive discussion and lab visits. Within the labs, the students learnt several new things in a practical manner with respect to 3D printing Lab, Raman Spectrometer lab, Hybrid Composite, Centre for Advanced Radiation Shielding and Geo-polymeric Materials (CARS&GM).
Advanced Materials and Processes Research Institute (AMPRI), Bhopal was instituted in May 1981 as “Regional Research Laboratory” (RRL).
The Knowledge and Awareness Mapping Platform (KAMP), an initiative and knowledge alliance between the Council of Scientific & Industrial Research (CSIR) - National Institute of Science Communication and Policy Research (NIScPR) and industrial partner M/S Nysa Communications Pvt. Ltd. (NCPL) provides a platform for students to explore and engage with scientific concepts, develop a holistic understanding, and ignite their scientific curiosity.

அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை
அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை ஆராய்ச்சி கவுன்சில், மேம்பட்ட பொருட்கள் மற்றும் செயல்முறைகள் ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனம் ஆகியவை அறிவு மற்றும் விழிப்புணர்வு மேப்பிங் தளத்துடன் இணைந்து 250-க்கும் அதிகமான மாணவர்களுக்கு அறிவியல் பயணத்தை நடத்தின
02 MAY 2024 4:58PM by PIB Chennai
அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை ஆராய்ச்சி கவுன்சில், மேம்பட்ட பொருட்கள் மற்றும் செயல்முறைகள் ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனம் ஆகியவை அறிவு மற்றும் விழிப்புணர்வு மேப்பிங் தளத்துடன் இணைந்து, 2024, ஏப்ரல் 29 அன்று மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தின் போபாலில் 250-க்கும் அதிகமான மாணவர்களுக்கு அறிவியல் பயணத்தை நடத்தின.
இந்தப் பயணம் மாணவர்களுக்கு அறிவியல், தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் கண்டுபிடிப்பு உலகத்தை ஆராய ஒரு தனித்துவமான வாய்ப்பை வழங்கியது. இது மாணவர்களிடையே அறிவியல் ஆய்வு மற்றும் கண்டுபிடிப்புக்கான ஆர்வத்தைத் தூண்டுவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டது.
அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை ஆராய்ச்சி கவுன்சில், தேசிய அறிவியல் தொடர்பு மற்றும் கொள்கை ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனம் ஆகியவற்றின் தொழில்துறை கூட்டாளியான நீசா கம்யூனிகேஷன்ஸ் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட், அறிவுசார் கூட்டாளியான அறிவு மற்றும் விழிப்புணர்வு மேப்பிங் தளம் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு இடையேயான முன்முயற்சி, அறிவியல் கருத்துக்களை ஆராய்வதற்கும் ஈடுபடுவதற்கும், முழுமையான புரிதலை வளர்ப்பதற்கும் மாணவர்களுக்கு ஒரு தளத்தை வழங்குவதுடன், அவர்களின் அறிவியல் ஆர்வத்தைத் தூண்டுகின்றன.