Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (issue/ re-issue) of (i) ‘7.37% GS 2028’ and (ii) ‘New GS 2064’
15 APR 2024 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (issue/ re-issue) of (i) “7.37% Government Security 2028” for a notified amount of Rs. 12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method, and (ii) “New Government Security 2064” for a notified amount of Rs. 12,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs. 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on April 19, 2024 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on April 19, 2024. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on April 19, 2024 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on April 22, 2024 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(i) ’سات اعشاریہ تین سات فیصد سركاری سیكیورٹی 2028‘ اور (ii)’نئی سركاری سیكیوریٹی 2064‘ کی نیلامی برائے فروخت (اجرا/دوبارہ اجرا)
15 APR 2024 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے (1) "7.37فی صد سركاری سیکورٹی 2028" کی فروخت (ایشو/دوبارہ جاری کرنے) کا اعلان کیا ہے جس کی نوٹیفائی كردہ رقم 12,000 کروڑ (برائے نام)روپے ہے۔ حكومت نے یہ قدم قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے ایک سے زیادہ قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے اور (2) "نئی سركاری سیکیورٹی 2064" 12,000 کروڑ (برائے نام) روپے کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے ایک سے زیادہ قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے پیداوار پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے اٹھایا گیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر سیکیورٹی کے خلاف 2,000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی رکنیت برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔
نیلامی 19 اپریل 2024 (جمعہ) کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔
سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کے لیے اسکیم کے مطابق سیکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی مطلع شدہ رقم کا 5 فی صد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں ٹینڈر 19 اپریل 2024 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سلوشن (ای-کبر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائے جائیں۔ غیر مسابقتی ٹینڈر صبح 10:30 سے 11:00 بجے کے درمیان اور مسابقتی ٹینڈر صبح 10:30 سے 11:30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائے جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 19 اپریل 2024 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 22 اپریل 2024 (پیر) کو ہوگی۔
مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 كے سركلر نمبر آر بی آئی/2018-19/25 کے ذریعے جاری کردہ "سنٹرل گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹیز میں کب جاری کردہ لین دین" کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق جس میں وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم کی جاتی ہے "جب جاری کیا گیا" ٹریڈنگ کے لیے اہل ہوں گے۔