शिक्षा मंत्रालय
श्री संजय कुमार ने पीएम पोषण योजना पर इंडोनेशिया के समुद्री संसाधन उप समन्वय मंत्री श्री मोचम्मद फिरमान हिदायत के नेतृत्व में इंडोनेशियाई प्रतिनिधिमंडल के साथ बैठक की
02 APR 2024 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
शिक्षा मंत्रालय के स्कूली शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग के सचिव श्री संजय कुमार ने पीएम पोषण योजना पर इंडोनेशिया के समुद्री संसाधन उप समन्वय मंत्री श्री मोचम्मद फिरमान हिदायत के साथ बैठक की। अपर सचिव श्री आनंदराव वी. पाटिल ने प्रतिनिधिमंडल के साथ योजना का विवरण साझा किया। इस बैठक में अपर सचिव श्री विपिन कुमार के साथ-साथ शिक्षा मंत्रालय और विदेश मंत्रालय के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी उपस्थित थे।
श्री संजय कुमार ने बताया कि यह योजना सरकारी और सरकारी सहायताप्राप्त स्कूलों में प्री-प्राइमरी से आठवीं कक्षा तक के छात्रों को गर्म पका हुआ भोजन प्रदान करती है।
इस प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने अपने देश में इसी प्रकार के एक कार्यक्रम को लागू करने के लिए मार्गदर्शन मांगा, और श्री संजय कुमार से अमूल्य जानकारी प्राप्त की, जिन्होंने योजना का व्यापक विवरण प्रदान किया।
श्री पाटिल ने कार्यक्रम के बारे में मुख्य विवरणों पर प्रकाश डालते हुए एक प्रस्तुति की, जिसमें योजना के उद्देश्य, कार्यक्रम की व्यापकता, योजना के तहत किए गए प्रावधान, योजना के घटक आदि शामिल थे। श्री पाटिल ने क्षमता-निर्माण संबंधी पहल, सामुदायिक भागीदारी, निगरानी और मूल्यांकन प्रक्रियाओं का पालन, सर्वोत्तम कार्य प्रणालियों आदि पर जानकारी साझा की।

Ministry of Education
Shri Sanjay Kumar holds a meeting with Indonesian delegation led by H.E. Mochammad Firman Hidayat, Deputy Coordinating Minister for Maritime Resources of Indonesia, on PM Poshan Scheme
02 APR 2024 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Department of School Education and Literacy (DoSEL), Ministry of Education, Shri Sanjay Kumar held a meeting with H.E. Mochammad Firman Hidayat, Deputy Coordinating Minister for Maritime Resources of Indonesia on the details of PM Poshan Scheme. Additional Secretary, Shri Anandrao V. Patil, shared the scheme details with the delegation. Additional Secretary, Shri Vipin Kumar, and other senior officials of the Ministry of Education and Ministry of External Affairs were also present at the meeting.
Shri Sanjay Kumar informed that the scheme provides hot cooked meals to students from Pre-Primary to Class VIII in Government and Government-aided schools.
The delegation sought guidance on implementing a comparable program in their own country, and received invaluable insights from Shri Sanjay Kumar, who provided a comprehensive overview of the scheme .
Shri Patil shared a presentation highlighting key details about the programme that included the objectives of the scheme, the scale of the programme, provisions made under the scheme, components of the scheme, etc. Shri Patil shared information on capacity-building initiatives, community participation, monitoring and evaluation procedures followed, best practices, etc.