وزارت دفاع
ہندوستانی بحریہ اور آئی آئی ٹی کھڑگپور کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط
ہندوستانی بحریہ اور آئی آئی ٹی کھڑگپور نے تحقیقی ساجھیداری کے ذریعہ اختراع کے فروغ کے لئے ہاتھ ملایا
19 MAR 2024 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی بحریہ اور آئی آئی ٹی کھڑگپور نے آج نیول ہیڈ کوارٹرز، نئی دہلی میں ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے، جو ٹیکنالوجی کے فروغ ، اختراعی حل تلاش کرنے اور تحقیق وترقی میں ساجھیداری کے ان کے عہد کا مظہر ہے۔ ریرایڈمرل کے سرینواس، اسسٹنٹ چیف آف میٹریل (ڈاک یارڈ اینڈ ریلیف)، نیول ہیڈ کوارٹرز، اور پروفیسر (محترمہ ) رنتو بنرجی، ڈین، (آر اینڈ ڈی) آئی آئی ٹی کھڑگپور نے آئی آئی ٹی کھڑگپور کے ڈائرکٹر پروفیسر ویریندر کمار تیواری کے موجودگی میں دستخط کئے۔
کلیدی نوعیت کے اشتراک میں ہندوستانی بحریہ اور آئی آئی ٹی کھڑگپور کی ٹیموں کے ذریعہ مشترکہ تحقیق اور ترقیاتی سرگرمیوں پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی۔ ایم او یو کے لئے آئی این ایس شواجی، لوناولا کا تال میل ہوگا۔
تعلیمی ہستیوں اور ملٹری کے درمیان علامتی رشتے کی جانب یہ ایک اہم قدم ہے جو اختراع اور معلومات کے تبادلے کے لئے سازگار ماحول فراہم کرے گا۔
3PSY.jpg)
K9X7.jpg)

Ministry of Defence
MEMORANDUM OF UNDERSTANDING BETWEEN INDIAN NAVY AND IIT KHARAGPUR
Indian Navy & IIT Kharagpur joins forces to drive innovation through research partnership
19 MAR 2024 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Navy and Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) today at Naval Headquarters, New Delhi, symbolising their commitment to promote technology development, innovative solutions and joint R&D. Rear Admiral K Srinivas, Asst. Chief of Materiel (Dockyard & Refit) at Naval Headquarters and Prof. (Ms) Rintu Banerjee, Dean (R&D) of IIT Kharagpur signed in presence of Prof. Virendra Kumar Tiwari, Director of IIT Kharagpur.
The strategic collaboration focuses on joint research and development initiatives involving teams from Indian Navy and IIT Kharagpur. The MoU will be co-ordinated by INS Shivaji, Lonavala.
This alignment signifies a move towards a symbolic relationship between the Academia and the Military, fostering an environment conducive to innovation and knowledge exchange.
3PSY.jpg)
K9X7.jpg)