امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کےمرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے احمد آباد میونسپل کارپوریشن، احمد آباد اربن ڈیولپمنٹ اتھارٹی اور سابرمتی ریور فرنٹ ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ کے مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا
گجرات میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے شروع کیا گیا ترقی کا سفر پورے ملک میں پھیل رہا ہے
گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقہ میں ہر اسکول جدید اور اسمارٹ بن گیا ہے
سابقہ حکومتوں کے دور میں پروجیکٹس کا بھومی پوجن ہوتا تھا لیکن پھر کام رک جاتا تھا، تاہم اب ایسا نہیں ہے
ایک رکن پارلیمنٹ کی حیثیت سے ، میں نے پچھلے پانچ سالوں میں جتنے بھی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا، ان میں سے 91 فیصد مکمل ہو چکے ہیں :جناب امت شاہ کا بیان
14 MAR 2024 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کےمرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے احمد آباد میونسپل کارپوریشن،احمد آباد اربن ڈیولپمنٹ اتھارٹی اور سابرمتی ریور فرنٹ ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ کے مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ اس تقریب کے دوران گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل سمیت کئی معززشخصیتیں بھی موجود تھیں۔
اس موقع پر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج احمد آباد شہر کے سبھی تینوں لوک سبھا حلقوں میں 3000 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ مالیت کے تقریباً 63 ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کی تقریبات منعقد کی گئی ہیں۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقے میں 1800 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے 27 پروجیکٹوں، احمد آباد مشرقی لوک سبھا حلقے میں 1040 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت کے 25 پروجیکٹوں اور احمد آباد مغربی لوک سبھا حلقے میں 168 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت والے 11 پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا گیا ہے اوران کا سنگ بنیاد رکھاگیا ہے۔
داخلی امور اورامداد باہمی کےمرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گجرات میں جو ترقی کا سفر شروع کیا تھا وہ پورے ملک میں پھیل رہا ہے۔ پچھلے کچھ سالوں میں گجرات میں ایسی ترقی ہوئی ہے جسے ہر فرد محسوس کر سکتا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے اس بات کاذکر کیا کہ آج ہیبت پور، گوٹا اور تھلتیج میں تقریباً دو ہزار لوگوں کے لئے اپنا گھر بنانے کے خواب کوپورا کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ رنگ روڈ پر انڈر پاسز، نہروں پر پلوں، آنگن واڑی عمارتوں، واٹر پیوریفیکیشن پلانٹس اور اوور برجوں کی افتتاحی تقریب منعقد کی گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گاندھی نگر کے مضافاتی علاقے میں تقریباً 40 میونسپل اسکولوں کو اسمارٹ اسکولوں میں تبدیل کردیا گیا ہے، جہاں غریب کنبوں کے بچے پڑھتے ہیں۔ ان 40 اسکولوں کو اسمارٹ اسکولوں میں تبدیل کرنے کے ساتھ ہی گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقے کا ہر اسکول جدید اور اسمارٹ بن گیا ہے۔ ہزاروں بچوں کے لیے تعلیمی سہولیات کو جدید بنانے کی کوشش کی گئی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج کل نو کلومیٹر تک پھیلے ہوئے بنیادی ڈھانچے سے متعلق مختلف کام جن میں صدر بازار سے اندرا پل اور ٹورینٹ پاور اسٹیشن سے اندرا برج تک شامل ہیں، سابرمتی ریور فرنٹ ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ کے ذریعے مکمل کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ ہر جگہ ہیلتھ اے ٹی ایم اور پرائمری اسکولوں کے لیے بھی کام جاری ہے۔ مزید برآں، احمد آباد شہر کے مغربی حصے میں پنجراپول جنکشن پر ایک اوور برج کی تعمیر اور جنوبی زون کے دانیلمڈا وارڈ میں چندولا جھیل کی خوبصورتی کے لیے کام جاری ہے۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ ماضی کی حکومتوں کے دور میں پروجیکٹوں کا بھومی پوجن ہوتا تھا لیکن پھر کام ٹھپ ہوجاتا تھا، تاہم اب ایسا نہیں ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے اس بات کاذکر کیا کہ بحیثیت رکن پارلیمنٹ پچھلے پانچ سالوں میں انہوں نے جتنے بھی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا ان میں سے 91 فیصد مکمل ہوچکے ہیں اور ان کا افتتاح ہوچکا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جب جناب نریندر مودی وزیر اعظم بنے تو انہوں نے اپنے منشور میں کئی ایسے پروجیکٹوں کا ذکر کیا تھا جو تقریباً 50-75 سالوں سے زیر التوا تھے۔ اس سے قبل، اپوزیشن جماعتیں ہمیشہ ایودھیا میں رام مندر کی تعمیر کے ہمارے وعدے کا مذاق اڑاتی تھیں، لیکن وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نہ صرف ایودھیا میں عظیم الشان رام مندر کے لیے سنگ بنیاد کی تقریب انجام دی بلکہ بھگوان شری رام کی مورتی کی تقدیس بھی کی۔ مندر کو لاکھوں لوگوں کے لیے کھولنے کا کام بھی انجام دیا گیا۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ چاہے وہ ’ایک رینک، ایک پنشن‘ کو لاگو کرنا ہو یا جموں و کشمیر سے آرٹیکل 370 کو ہٹانا ہو، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے دکھایا ہے کہ وہ بظاہر ناممکن نظر آنے والے کاموں کو پورا کر سکتے ہیں۔اس کے ساتھ ساتھ 80 کروڑ غریبوں کو مفت اناج فراہم کرنا، 12 کروڑ غریبوں کے لیے بیت الخلاء کی تعمیر، 4 کروڑ لوگوں کے لیے رہائش فراہم کرنا، 10 کروڑ سے زیادہ غریبوں کو اجولا اسکیم کے تحت ایل پی جی کنکشن دینا، 14 کروڑ گھرانوں کو پائپ سے پانی فراہم کرنا جیسے اقدامات شامل ہیں۔ اور 11 کروڑ کسانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں سالانہ 6,000 روپے کی براہ راست منتقلی شروع کر دی ہے۔ انہوں نے ذکر کیا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پورے ملک کو محفوظ اور خوشحال بنایا ہے اور نئی تعلیمی پالیسی متعارف کروا کر مستقبل کے شہریوں کے لیے تعلیم کی مضبوط بنیاد رکھی ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, inaugurates and lays foundation stone for various development projects of Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation, Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority, and Sabarmati Riverfront Development Corporation Ltd through video conferencing
The development journey initiated by PM Shri Narendra Modi in Gujarat is spreading across the entire country
In the Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency, every school has become modern and smart
During earlier governments, Bhoomi Pujan of the projects would take place but then the work would stall, however, this is not the case anymore
As a Member of Parliament, out of all the projects I inaugurated in the last five years, 91 per cent of them have been completed – Shri Amit Shah
14 MAR 2024 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today inaugurated and laid the foundation stone for various development projects of Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation, Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority, and Sabarmati Riverfront Development Corporation Limited through a video conference. Several dignitaries, including the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel, were present during the event.
On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that today, in all three Lok Sabha constituencies of Ahmedabad city, the inauguration and foundation stone laying ceremonies have been conducted for around 63 development projects totaling more than 3,000 crore rupees. He mentioned that in the Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency, 27 projects costing 1800 crore rupees, in the Ahmedabad East Lok Sabha constituency, 25 projects costing 1040 crore rupees, and in the Ahmedabad West Lok Sabha constituency, 11 projects costing 168 crore rupees have been inaugurated and laid the foundation stones.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the development journey initiated by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in Gujarat is spreading across the entire country. In the past few years, such development has occurred in Gujarat that every individual can feel. Shri Shah mentioned that today, the dream of owning a home has been fulfilled for nearly two thousand people in Hebatpur, Gota, and Thaltej. Additionally, inauguration ceremonies have been held for underpasses, bridges over canals, anganwadi buildings, water purification plants, and over bridges on Ring Road. He said that in the suburb area of Gandhinagar, around 40 municipal schools have been transformed into smart schools, where children from poor families study. Along with the transformation of these 40 schools into smart schools, every school in the Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency has become modern and smart. Efforts have been made to modernize the education facilities for thousands of children.
Shri Amit Shah stated that today, various infrastructure-related works spanning up to a total of nine kilometers, including the Indira Bridge from Sadar Bazaar and from the Torrent Power Station to the Indira Bridge, are being completed by the Sabarmati Riverfront Development Corporation Limited. He mentioned that work is also underway for health ATMs and primary schools everywhere. Additionally, work is ongoing to build an over-bridge at the Panjarapole junction in the western part of Ahmedabad city and for the beautification of Chandola Lake in the Danilimda ward in the southern zone.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation remarked that in the past, During earlier governments, Bhoomi Pujan of the projects would take place but then the work would stall, however, this is not the case anymore. Shri Shah mentioned that in the last five years as a Member of Parliament, out of all the projects he inaugurated, 91 percent of them have been completed and inaugurated.
Shri Amit Shah said that when Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister, he had mentioned several projects in his manifesto that had been pending for almost 50-75 years. Previously, opposition parties would always mock our promise to build the Ram Temple in Ayodhya, but Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi not only performed the groundbreaking ceremony for the grand Ram Temple in Ayodhya but also consecrated the idol of Lord Shri Ram and undertook the task of opening the temple for millions of people.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that whether it's implementing 'One Rank, One Pension' or removing Article 370 from Jammu and Kashmir, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has shown that he can accomplish seemingly impossible tasks. Along with this, initiatives such as providing free grains to 80 crore poor, constructing toilets for 12 crore poor, providing housing for 4 crore people, giving LPG connections under the Ujjwala scheme to more than 10 crore poor, providing piped water to 14 crore households, and initiating the direct transfer of ₹6,000 annually to the bank accounts of 11 crore farmers have started. He mentioned that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made the entire country secure and prosperous and has laid a strong foundation for education for the citizens of the future by introducing the New Education Policy.