कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू ने सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस पर केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन पर 21वीं रिपोर्ट (फरवरी, 2024) जारी की
विकसित भारत के उद्देश्य को आगे बढ़ाने के क्रम में सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर एक महीने की अवधि में 68 फीसदी से अधिक पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों का समाधान किया गया
पूर्व सैनिक कल्याण विभाग, पीसीडीए पेंशन- इलाहाबाद और वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (बैंकिंग प्रभाग) फरवरी, 2024 में पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों का निवारण करने के मामले में शीर्ष स्थान पर हैं
पेंशनभोगियों को डिजिटल रूप से सशक्त बनाना: फरवरी, 2023 की तुलना में फरवरी, 2024 में पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों के ऑनलाइन पंजीकरण में 63 फीसदी की बढ़ोतरी दर्ज की गई
12 MAR 2024 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने केंद्रीय पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों के त्वरित और गुणात्मक निवारण को सबसे अधिक प्राथमिकता दी है। वे अपनी शिकायतें सीधे सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल (यूआरएल: www.pgportal.gov.in/pension/) पर या पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग के कॉल सेंटर की टोल फ्री संख्या-1800-11-1960 पर कॉल करके दर्ज कर सकते हैं।
पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग (डीओपीपीडब्लू) ने फरवरी, 2024 के लिए 21वीं केंद्रीकृत पेंशन शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस) मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की है। यह सफलता की कहानियों के साथ पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों और उनके निपटान का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान करती है।
यह उल्लेखनीय है कि लगातार 10वें महीने शिकायत निवारण की संख्या 5,000 से अधिक रही है। साथ ही, फरवरी 2024 में अब तक के सर्वाधिक 9,399 मामलों का निवारण हुआ है। शिकायत निवारण की यह उपलब्धि रक्षा मंत्रालय के शुरू किए गए अभियान के कारण प्राप्त किया गया है, जिसने जनवरी, 2024 में 6,137 की तुलना में फरवरी, 2024 में रक्षा पेंशनभोगियों के 7,186 सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस मामलों का निपटारा किया है। रक्षा मंत्रालय से पूर्व सैनिक कल्याण विभाग [3,476 शिकायतें] और पीसीडीए, पेंशन इलाहाबाद [3,030 शिकायतें], दोनों निवारण की सूची में शीर्ष स्थान पर हैं।
फरवरी, 2024 माह पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों के त्वरित निवारण का गवाह बना है। एक महीने की अवधि में 68 फीसदी से अधिक शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। अब जनवरी, 2024 के महीने में 5 फीसदी की तुलना में पोर्टल पर दर्ज होने के 3 महीने बाद केवल 3 फीसदी शिकायतें निवारण के लिए लंबित हैं, जो पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग की ओर से नियमित फॉलो-अप्स की उपयोगिता को दिखाता है। इसके अलावा, पोर्टल पर जनवरी, 2024 की तुलना में एक महीने से अधिक समय से लंबित मामलों की संख्या में 26 फीसदी की भारी गिरावट देखी गई।
डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू शीघ्र और गुणात्मक निवारण सुनिश्चित करने के लिए बैठकों, ई-मेल और रिमाइंडर के माध्यम से अन्य मंत्रालयों/विभागों के साथ लगातार समन्वय करता है। इसके अलावा सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस नोडल अधिकारियों के साथ सचिव (पेंशन) की अध्यक्षता में आयोजित मासिक अंतर मंत्रालयी समीक्षा बैठकों (आईएमआरएम) के कारण लंबे समय से लंबित जटिल पेंशन शिकायतों की संख्या में भारी कमी आई है। विभाग पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों के गुणवत्तापूर्ण निवारण के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। इसके लिए यह निस्तारित मामलों की जांच करता है और आवश्यक होने पर शिकायतों को फिर से पंजीकृत करता है, जिससे अंतिम व निर्णायक निवारण को सुनिश्चित किया जा सके।
यह पोर्टल केंद्र सरकार के पेंशनभोगियों के डिजिटल सशक्तिकरण का एक माध्यम है और पिछले एक साल में डिजिटल इंडिया अभियान के मशाल वाहक के रूप में सामने आया है। इस कारण पोर्टल पर फरवरी, 2023 में पेंशनभोगियों की 5,221 शिकायतों की तुलना में फरवरी, 2024 में 8,510 शिकायतों को दर्ज किया गया। यानी इस दौरान दर्ज शिकायतों की संख्या में 63 फीसदी की बढ़ोतरी दर्ज की गई।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए फरवरी, 2024 के लिए डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू की मासिक सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
पेंशन से संबंधित मामले:
• फरवरी, 2024 में सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर पेंशन से जुड़े 8,510 मामले प्राप्त हुए। इनमें से 9,399 मामलों का निवारण किया गया। वहीं, 29 फरवरी 2024 तक लंबित मामलों की कुल संख्या 7,595 थी।
• जनवरी, 2024 के अंत में लंबित शिकायतों की संख्या 8,541 से घटकर फरवरी, 2024 के अंत में 7,595 हो गई है।
पेंशन से संबंधित अपील:
• फरवरी, 2024 में 1,630 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और इनमें 1,942 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया। फरवरी, 2024 के अंत में 925 पेंशन अपीलें लंबित हैं।
• लंबित अपीलों की संख्या जनवरी, 2024 के अंत में 1,324 से घटकर फरवरी, 2024 के अंत में 925 रह गई है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
21st Report on Central Ministries/Departments performance on CPENGRAMS released by DOPPW for the month of February, 2024
Furthering the cause of Viksit Bharat, more than 68% pensioners’ grievances resolved within a month on CPENGRAMS portal
Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare, PCDA, Pension, Allahabad, and Department of Financial Services (Banking Division) topped in redressal of pensioners’ grievances in February, 2024
Empowering Pensioners digitally: 63% increase in online registration of pensioners’ grievances in February, 2024 vis-a-vis February, 2023
12 MAR 2024 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has accorded highest priority to the prompt and qualitative redressal of the grievances of the Central Government pensioners. They can lodge their grievances either directly on the CPENGRAMS portal (URL: www.pgportal.gov.in/pension/) or by calling DoPPW’s Call centre toll free number-1800-11-1960.
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DOPPW) released 21st Centralized Pension Grievances Redress And Monitoring System (CPENGRAMS) monthly report for February, 2024, which provides a detailed analysis of pensioners’ grievances and their disposal along with the Success Stories.
For 10th month in a row, number of redressals has been more than 5,000 with all time high of 9,399 redressals in February, 2024. This mark of redressal has been achieved due to the campaign launched by Ministry of Defence which has disposed off 7,186 CPENGRAMS cases of Defence Pensioners in February, 2024 as compared to 6,137 in January, 2024. Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare [3,476 grievances] and PCDA, Pension Allahabad [3,030 grievances], both from Ministry of Defence have topped the list of redressal.
The month of February, 2024 has witnessed the expeditious redressal of pensioners’ grievances. More than 68% grievances have been redressed within a month’s period. Now, only 3% grievances are pending for redressal after 3 months of filing on portal as compared to 5% in the month of January, 2024 which shows the utility of regular follow-ups by DOPPW. Further, this month has witnessed a sharp decline of 26% in term of the cases pending for more than one month, as compared to January, 2024, on the Portal.
DOPPW constantly coordinates with other Ministries/ Departments through meetings, e-mails and reminders for ensuring expeditious and qualitative redressal. Also, monthly Inter Ministerial Review Meetings (IMRMs), conducted under the chairmanship of Secretary (Pension) with the CPENGRAMS Nodal Officers, have led to sharp reduction in the number of long pending complicated pension grievances. DOPPW is committed towards the quality redressal of the pensioners’ grievances. For this, it examines redressed cases and if required, re-registers the grievances, so that ultimate and conclusive redressal is ensured.
The Portal is a mode of digital empowerment of central government Pensioners and has emerged as the torch bearer of Digital India in the last one year, for the reason 8,510 pensioners’ grievances have been filed in February, 2024 on the portal as compared to 5,221 in February, 2023, registering a growth of 63%.
Following are the Key Highlights of the DOPPW’s monthly CPENGRAMS report for February, 2024 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
Pension Cases:
• In February, 2024, 8,510 pension cases were received on the CPENGRAMS Portal, 9,399 cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 7,595 pension cases, as of 29th February, 2024.
• The pendency of grievances has decreased from 8,541 grievances at the end of January, 2024 to 7,595 grievances at the end of February, 2024.
Pension Appeals:
• In February, 2024, 1,630 appeals were received and 1,942 appeals were disposed. There is a pendency of 925 pension Appeals at the end of February, 2024.
• The pendency of appeals has decreased from 1,324 appeals at the end of January, 2024 to 925 appeals at the end of February, 2024.