Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
IREDA conducts Preventive Health Check-up for all its employees
10 MAR 2024 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited (IREDA)organized a Preventive Health Check-up camp at its Corporate Office in New Delhi on 9th March, 2024. The camp aimed at fostering early detection of health concerns and promoting a culture of prioritizing fitness among the organization’s workforce.The camp saw enthusiastic participation from all levels of staff, including CMD and Director (Finance), underlining IREDA's inclusive approach to employee well-being. Contract, security, and housekeeping personnel were also encouraged to avail the benefits of the health camp, ensuring holistic coverage across the organization.
Inaugurating the camp, Chairman & Managing Director of IREDAShri Pradip Kumar Dasreiterated IREDA's steadfast commitment to its employees, recognizing them as the company's most invaluable asset. He underscored the importance of maintaining physical and mental well-being, emphasizing that a healthy workforce is fundamental to achieving optimal performance and organizational success. This initiative reflects IREDA's holistic approach towards fostering a work environment that encourages both professional excellence and personal well-being.

नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
इरेडा ने अपने सभी कर्मचारियों की निवारक स्वास्थ्य जांच कराई
10 MAR 2024 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय अक्षय उर्जा विकास संस्था लिमिटेड (इरेडा) ने 9 मार्च, 2024 को नयी दिल्ली में अपने कार्पोरेट कार्यालय में निवारक स्वास्थ्य जांच शिविर का आयोजन किया। शिविर के आयोजन का उद्देश्य स्वास्थ्य चिंताओं का समय रहते पता लगाना और संगठन कार्यबल के बीच फिटनेस को प्राथमिकता देने की संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देना है। स्वास्थ्य शिविर में सीएमडी और निदेशक (वित्त) सहित सभी कर्मचारियों की उत्साहपूर्ण भागीदारी देखी गई, जो कि कर्मचारियों के कल्याण को लेकर इरेडा के समावेशी दृष्टिकोण को रेखांकित करता है। संस्था की समग्र कवरेज सुनिश्चित करते हुये अनुबंध, सुरक्षा और कार्यालय देखभाल कर्मचारियों को भी स्वास्थ्य जांच शिविर का लाभ उठाने को प्रोत्साहित किया गया।
इरेडा के अध्यक्ष एवं प्रबंध निदेशक श्री प्रदीप कुमार दास ने स्वास्थ्य शिविर का उद्घाटन करते हुये कर्मचारियों के प्रति इरेडा की दृढ प्रतिबद्धता को दोहराया और उन्हें कंपनी की सबसे अमूल्य संपत्ति माना। उन्होंने शारीरिक और दिमागी तौर पर स्वस्थ रहने के महत्व को रेखांकित किया तथा संगठनात्मक सफलता और बेहतर प्रदर्शन के लिये स्वस्थ कार्यबल को अति महत्वपूर्ण बताया। इस तरह की पहल एक ऐसे कार्य परिवेश को बढ़ावा देने की इरेडा के समग्र दृष्टिकोण को परिलक्षित करती है जिसमें पेशेवर उत्कृष्ठता और व्यक्तिगत कल्याण दोनों को प्रोत्साहन मिलता है।