Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
IREDA conducts Preventive Health Check-up for all its employees
10 MAR 2024 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited (IREDA)organized a Preventive Health Check-up camp at its Corporate Office in New Delhi on 9th March, 2024. The camp aimed at fostering early detection of health concerns and promoting a culture of prioritizing fitness among the organization’s workforce.The camp saw enthusiastic participation from all levels of staff, including CMD and Director (Finance), underlining IREDA's inclusive approach to employee well-being. Contract, security, and housekeeping personnel were also encouraged to avail the benefits of the health camp, ensuring holistic coverage across the organization.
Inaugurating the camp, Chairman & Managing Director of IREDAShri Pradip Kumar Dasreiterated IREDA's steadfast commitment to its employees, recognizing them as the company's most invaluable asset. He underscored the importance of maintaining physical and mental well-being, emphasizing that a healthy workforce is fundamental to achieving optimal performance and organizational success. This initiative reflects IREDA's holistic approach towards fostering a work environment that encourages both professional excellence and personal well-being.

جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
آئی آر ای ڈی اے نے اپنے تمام ملازمین کے لیے احتیاطی صحت جانچ کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا
10 MAR 2024 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین رینیوایبل انرجی ڈیولپمنٹ ایجنسی لمیٹڈ (آئی آر ای ڈی اے) نے 9 مارچ، 2024کو نئی دہلی میں اپنے کارپوریٹ آفس میں ایک احتیاطی صحت جانچ کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا۔اس کیمپ کا مقصد صحت سے متعلق خدشات کی جلد نشاندہی کو فروغ دینا اور تنظیم کی افرادی قوت میں فٹنس کو ترجیح دینے کے کلچر کو فروغ دینا تھا۔ کیمپ میں سی ایم ڈی اور ڈائریکٹر (فنانس) سمیت عملے کی تمام سطحوں کی پرجوش شرکت دیکھنے میں آئی، جس نے ملازمین کی بہبود کے لیے آئی آر ای ڈی اے کے جامع نقطہ نظر کو اجاگر کیا۔ کنٹریکٹ، سیکیورٹی اور ہاؤس کیپنگ اہلکاروں کی بھی حوصلہ افزائی کی گئی کہ وہ ہیلتھ کیمپ کے فوائد سے فائدہ اٹھائیں اور پورے ادارے میں جامع کوریج کو یقینی بنائیں۔
پس منظر میں نرس کے ساتھ کرسی پر بیٹھنے والا شخص خود بخود پیدا ہوتا ہےنیلے رنگ کی وردی میں ایک ڈاکٹر کسی شخص کو خون کا نمونہ دے رہا ہے جس کی وضاحت خود بخود پیدا ہوتی ہے۔
کیمپ کا افتتاح کرتے ہوئے آئی آر ای ڈی اے شری کے چیئرمین اور منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر پردیپ کمار داس نے اپنے ملازمین کے تئیں آئی آر ای ڈی اے کے پختہ عزم کو سراہتے ہوئے انھیں کمپنی کا سب سے قیمتی اثاثہ تسلیم کیا۔ انھوں نے جسمانی اور ذہنی تندرستی کو برقرار رکھنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیتے ہوئے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ صحت مند افرادی قوت بہترین کارکردگی اور تنظیمی کامیابی کے حصول کے لیے بنیادی ہے۔ یہ اقدام کام کے ماحول کو فروغ دینے کے لیے آئی آر ای ڈی اے کے مجموعی نقطہ نظر کا غماز ہے جو پیشہ ورانہ مہارت اور ذاتی بہبود دونوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتا ہے۔