Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
International Women’s Day celebrated at Karmayogi Bharat
08 MAR 2024 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Karmayogi Bharat celebrated International Women’s Day in New Delhi today, with top women learners from various Ministries, Departments and Organisations, who joined in person and also virtually.
The participants shared their experiences and insights, ideas and suggestions from their inspiring journeys as women govt officials.
The women Karmayogis represented the Department of Financial Services, University Grants Commission, Department of Science & Technology, Department of Posts, Employees’ Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO), Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Heavy Industries, Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Food Corporation of India, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Department of Sports, and the Rajya Sabha Secretariat.
The workshop provided both the women learners and the Karmayogi Bharat team an opportunity to interact, listen to each other and plan for the future, towards the common goal of creating an empowering environment for women learners.
The workshop concluded with Shri Abhishek Singh, CEO of Karmayogi Bharat, thanking the women Karmayogis for their stellar contribution to iGOT, by their dedication to career enhancement through continuous learning.
iGOT Karmayogi (https://igotkarmayogi.gov.in/) is a comprehensive online learning platform to guide government officials in their capacity-building journey. The platform combines six functional hubs for online learning, competency management, career management, discussions, events, and networking. 30 lakh+ learners from across the government spectrum are currently registered on the iGOT platform having access to 900+ courses.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
कर्मयोगी भारत में ‘अंतरराष्ट्रीय महिला दिवस’ मनाया गया
08 MAR 2024 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
कर्मयोगी भारत ने आज नई दिल्ली में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महिला दिवस मनाया जिसमें विभिन्न मंत्रालयों, विभागों और संगठनों की शीर्ष महिला शिक्षार्थी शामिल हुईं जिनमें से कई महिला शिक्षार्थी वर्चुअल रूप से शामिल हुईं।
इन प्रतिभागियों ने महिला सरकारी अधिकारियों के रूप में अपनी प्रेरणादायक यात्राओं से जुड़े अपने-अपने अनुभव एवं अंतर्दृष्टि, अभिनव आइडि़या और सुझाव साझा किए।
ये महिला कर्मयोगी वित्तीय सेवा विभाग, विश्वविद्यालय अनुदान आयोग, विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग, डाक विभाग, कर्मचारी भविष्य निधि संगठन (ईपीएफओ), दूरसंचार विभाग, भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय, पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय, कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय, भारतीय खाद्य निगम, स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय, खेल विभाग, और राज्य सभा सचिवालय की प्रतिनिधि के तौर पर इसमें शामिल हुईं।
इस कार्यशाला ने महिला शिक्षार्थियों और कर्मयोगी भारत की टीम दोनों को ही महिला शिक्षार्थियों के लिए सशक्त माहौल बनाने के साझा लक्ष्य की दिशा में संवाद करने, एक-दूसरे के विचारों को सुनने और भविष्य के लिए सटीक योजना बनाने का अवसर प्रदान किया।
इस कार्यशाला का समापन कर्मयोगी भारत के सीईओ श्री अभिषेक सिंह के धन्यवाद ज्ञापन के साथ हुआ जिस दौरान उन्‍होंने महिला कर्मयोगियों को निरंतर सीखने के माध्यम से अपने करियर को आगे बढ़ाने के प्रति उनके समर्पण भाव द्वारा ‘आईजीओटी’ में उत्‍कृष्‍ट योगदान देने के लिए धन्यवाद कहा।
आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी (https://igotkarmayogi.gov.in/) सरकारी अधिकारियों को उनकी क्षमता निर्माण यात्रा में मार्गदर्शन करने के लिए एक व्यापक ऑनलाइन शिक्षण प्लेटफॉर्म है। यह प्लेटफॉर्म ऑनलाइन शिक्षण, सक्षमता या योग्यता प्रबंधन, कैरियर प्रबंधन, चर्चाओं, कार्यक्रमों और नेटवर्किंग के लिए छह कार्यात्मक केंद्रों को आपस में जोड़ता है। वर्तमान में सरकारी क्षेत्र के 30 लाख से भी अधिक शिक्षार्थी आईजीओटी प्लेटफॉर्म पर पंजीकृत हैं जिनकी 900 से भी ज्‍यादा पाठ्यक्रमों तक पहुंच है।