Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane to lay the foundation stone of Multipurpose Exhibition-cum-Convention Centre at Saki Naka, Mumbai tomorrow
Branch office of MSME Development and Facilitation Office, Pune will also be inaugurated
08 MAR 2024 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Narayan Rane along with the Minister of State for MSME, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma will lay the foundation stone of Multipurpose Exhibition-cum-Convention Centre at Saki Naka, Mumbai tomorrow. Inauguration of Branch MSME Development and Facilitation Office, Pune will also be done by both the Ministers on this occasion.
An Exhibition is also being organised, where MSMEs will be showcasing their products under different sectors. About 100 stalls of PM Vishwakarma, KVIC and COIR Board are being put up. A number of stalls have been allocated to Incubators, Women entrepreneurs and to SC/ST entrepreneurs. The Union Minister of MSME will also felicitate the National SC ST Hub (NSSH) beneficiaries during the event.
The PM Vishwakarma Scheme was launched on 17.09.2023 by the Prime Minister. This is a holistic scheme that provides end to end support to the artisans & craftspeople belonging to 18 trades. As on 07.03.2024, a total of 6,46,164 applications have been registered successfully under the scheme. Experience Centre with respect to trades covered under the scheme has also been put up in the exhibition to spread awareness for the Scheme. The PM Vishwakarma workshop will also be organised during the event.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
جناب نارائن رانےممبئی کے ساکی ناکہ میں کل کثیر مقصدی نمائش-کم-کنونشن سینٹر کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
ایم ایس ایم ای ڈیولپمنٹ اینڈ فیسیلیٹیشن آفس ، پونے کے برانچ دفتر کا بھی افتتاح کیا جائے گا
08 MAR 2024 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
چھوٹی ، بہت چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے اور ایم ایس ایم ای کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما کل ممبئی کے ساکی ناکہ میں ملٹی کثیر مقصدی نمائش-کم-کنونشن سینٹر کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے ۔ اس موقع پر دونوں وزراء کے ذریعہ برانچ ایم ایس ایم ای ڈیولپمنٹ اینڈ سہولیات کے دفتر ، پونے کا افتتاح بھی کیا جائے گا ۔
ایک نمائش کا بھی اہتمام کیا جا رہا ہے ، جہاں ایم ایس ایم ایز مختلف شعبوں کے تحت اپنی مصنوعات کی نمائش کریں گے ۔اس نمائش میں ، پی ایم وشوکرما ، کے وی آئی سی اور سی او آئی آر بورڈ کے تقریباً 100 اسٹال لگائے جا رہے ہیں ۔ انکیوبیٹرز ، خواتین کاروباریوں اور ایس سی / ایس ٹی کاروباریوں کے لیے متعدد اسٹال مختص کیے گئے ہیں ۔ ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر اس تقریب کے دوران نیشنل ایس سی ایس ٹی مرکز (این ایس ایس ایچ) سے فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کو بھی اعزاز دیں گے ۔
پی ایم وشوکرما اسکیم کا آغاز 17 ستمبر 2023 کو وزیر اعظم نے کیا تھا ۔ یہ ایک جامع اسکیم ہے جو 18 تجارتوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے کاریگروں اور دستکاروں کو شروع سے آخر تک مدد فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ اسکیم کے تحت 7 مارچ 2024 تک ،کل 6,46,164 درخواستیں کامیابی کے ساتھ رجسٹر کی گئی ہیں ۔ اسکیم کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے ، نمائش میں اسکیم کے تحت آنے والے تجارت کے حوالے سے تجربے کا مرکز بھی فراہم کیا گیا ہے ۔ تقریب کے دوران پی ایم وشوکرما ورکشاپ کا بھی اہتمام کیا جائے گا ۔